LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Williams, Helena

LOGO

Last updated : 6:55 pm - 13 August 2019


Club Cap : 52 (Games : 23, Goals : 0)


Milestones

1980-Jan-01 :First Game Played (Melton 3 def. Reservoir 0. R-01: 1980 North E Women)
1981-Jan-18 :Last Game Played (Fairfield 2 def. Melton 0. R-18: 1981 North E Women)
Playing career : 383 days. (1 years and 18 days.)


Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 10 0 13 23
Total 10 0 13 23

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
61981 North E Women14771.8571.429+0.4292620+006
81980 North E Women9361.6672.556-0.8891523-008
2310134.5561.870-0.0874143-002

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 10 0 13 23

First Game :Melton 3 def. Reservoir 0. R-01: 1980 North E Women
Last Game :Fairfield 2 def. Melton 0. R-18: 1981 North E Women
Best Win :Melton 5 def. Sunbury 0. R-08: 1981 North E Women
Worst Loss :Yarra Valley 7 def. Melton 0. R-17: 1980 North E Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Teammates

Number of teammates :35

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Arnold, Cheryl1735%65%1.8242.059-0.2353135-004
Bailey, Vicky1644%56%1.6251.750-0.1252628-002
Claringbold, Cathy1450%50%1.8571.429+0.4292620+006
Hunt, Leanne1258%42%1.9171.167+0.7502314+009
Law, Wendy1250%50%2.0831.583+0.5002519+006
Cochrane, Teresa956%44%2.0001.667+0.3331815+003
Gratton, Jenny956%44%2.3331.444+0.8892113+008
Morritt, Sandra*933%67%1.5561.778-0.2221416-002
Hewett, Vicki825%75%1.5002.875-1.3751223-011
Wilson, Anne729%71%1.2862.714-1.429919-010
Woodruff, Vicki*771%29%2.4291.143+1.286178+009
Vanstan, Vicki729%71%1.0002.000-1.000714-007
Wallis, Lillian743%57%2.5711.714+0.8571812+006
Lane, Marissa743%57%1.7141.571+0.1431211+001
McLinden, Kerry633%67%2.0002.000+0.0001212+000
Williams, Lianne633%67%2.0002.500-0.5001215-003
Wilson, Kim540%60%2.4002.400+0.0001212+000
Lahiff, Joanne540%60%1.6001.400+0.20087+001
Leith, Jenny450%50%2.2502.000+0.25098+001
Wilson, Robyn450%50%2.2501.750+0.50097+002
Mayr, Marianne4100%0.0003.750-3.750015-015
Brooks, Margaret450%50%1.5001.750-0.25067-001
Campbell, Wendy450%50%1.2501.500-0.25056-001
McGill, Suzie*367%33%2.6670.667+2.00082+006
Morton, Robyn333%67%2.3333.667-1.333711-004
Hemmerich, Sue333%67%1.6673.667-2.000511-006
Leith, Leanne333%67%2.0002.667-0.66768-002
Dolliver, Michelle367%33%1.6671.333+0.33354+001
Sullivan, Leanne250%50%3.0002.000+1.00064+002
Hurley, Helen250%50%3.0001.500+1.50063+003
McGowan, Wendy1100%2.0004.000-2.00024-002
Hughes, Andrea1100%0.0003.000-3.00003-003
Gillespie, C1100%0.0007.000-7.00007-007
Heggaton, Karen1100%6.0001.000+5.00061+005
Vanstan, Sandy1100%1.0002.000-1.00012-001

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :10

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Essendon425%75%37-004
Reservoir367%33%41+003
MUHC367%33%126+006
PEGS367%33%52+003
Sunbury2100%90+009
Yarra Valley2100%011-011
Brunswick2100%15-004
Fairfield2100%26-004
Latrobe Uni1100%24-002
RMIT1100%31+002
2343%57%4143-002

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 6

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded1547%53%2624+002
Melton-G333%67%611-005
PEGS250%50%31+002
Sunbury1100%40+004
Latrobe Uni1100%24-002
Essendon-Grass1100%03-003
2343%57%4143-002

Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club