LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Walton, Aaron

LOGO
Last updated : 7:28 am - 4 October 2018

Walton, Aaron(4662 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 275

102
1993
U9 North
101
1993
U13 Pennant

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 29 7 22 58 34 0.829
Total 29 7 22 58 34 0.829

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
61993 U13 Pennant*134361.1541.846-0.6921524-009
51993 U9 North*12302.5008135.4173.583+1.8336543+022
21992 U9 North1713133.4121.176+2.2355820+038
41990 U9 North1640.25042101.3753.688-2.3132259-037
58340.586297223.4782.517+0.241160146+014

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 29 7 22 58 34 0.829
  
First Game :Melton 1 def. Greensborough 0. R-01: 1990 U9 North
Last Game :Melton 4 def. Hawthorn (Red) 1. R-18: 1993 U9 North
Best Win :Melton 10 def. Essendon (Bombers) 0. R-17: 1993 U9 North
Worst Loss :Essendon (Red) 12 def. Melton 1. R-04: 1990 U9 North
1 goal games : 4 times. Last : Essendon (Helis) 9 def. Melton 1. R-16: 1993 U9 North
2 goal games : 5 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Hawthorn (Red) 1. R-18: 1993 U9 North
3 goal games : 2 times. Last : Footscray (Blue) 9 def. Melton 7. R-15: 1993 U9 North
4 goal games : 2 times. Last : Melton 10 def. Essendon (Bombers) 0. R-17: 1993 U9 North
6 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 10 def. Footscray (Red) 4. R-01: 1993 U9 North
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1990-Jan-01First Game (Melton 1 def. Greensborough 0. R-01: 1990 U9 North)
1993-Jul-1750 Junior Games (Melton 3 drew Footscray (Red) 3. R-14: 1993 U9 North)
1993-Aug-14Last Game (Melton 4 def. Hawthorn (Red) 1. R-18: 1993 U9 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :28

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Mills, Kate*4544%13%42%2.0892.289-0.20094103-009
Powderly, Phillip*4156%7%37%3.3662.854+0.512138117+021
Sparks, Sarah*3941%10%49%1.8972.462-0.5647496-022
Simpson, Matthew*2829%18%54%1.2862.536-1.2503671-035
Fleming, Corinne2871%7%21%4.2862.214+2.07112062+058
Powderly, Alicia2774%7%19%4.1852.000+2.18511354+059
Sparks, Steven2673%8%19%4.1922.038+2.15410953+056
Catton, Rebecca1968%32%4.4742.789+1.6848553+032
Catton, Rowena1968%32%4.4742.789+1.6848553+032
McAleer, Stephen*1625%13%63%1.3753.688-2.3132259-037
Treganowan, Emily1625%13%63%1.3753.688-2.3132259-037
Wilson, Ky1625%13%63%1.3753.688-2.3132259-037
Shadbolt, Narelle*1533%20%47%1.4002.200-0.8002133-012
Lake, Melissa*1331%31%38%1.3081.769-0.4621723-006
Cunningham, Chris1331%23%46%1.1541.846-0.6921524-009
Spence, Matthew*1331%23%46%1.1541.846-0.6921524-009
Walton, Elliot*1331%23%46%1.1541.846-0.6921524-009
Watson, Greg1331%23%46%1.1541.846-0.6921524-009
Bauer, Andrew*1233%25%42%1.2501.917-0.6671523-008
Ind, Paul1127%27%45%0.9091.727-0.8181019-009
Treganowan, Daryn*1040%10%50%1.3001.900-0.6001319-006
Fleming, Nadine1060%10%30%5.1003.700+1.4005137+014
Peacock, Jane888%13%3.1250.875+2.250257+018
Holland, David667%33%4.1672.333+1.8332514+011
Lewis, James650%17%33%5.0003.500+1.5003021+009
Noble, Meredith580%20%6.0003.200+2.8003016+014
Noble, Sarah475%25%5.0003.000+2.0002012+008
Adler, Mathew367%33%5.6673.667+2.0001711+006

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :17

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Essendon24140.93342%4%54%6383-020
Footscray6112.75033%17%50%2626+000
Brunswick510.33380%20%188+010
Greensborough367%33%50+005
Werribee3100%181+017
Strathmore Park244.000100%71+006
MCC2100%40+004
Doncaster250%50%24-002
Elsternwick250%50%04-004
Sandringham250%50%14-003
TEMC1100%14-003
Frankston1100%21+001
Croydon1100%41+003
Reservoir1100%01-001
Dandenong1100%15-004
Powerhouse122.000100%42+002
Hawthorn122.000100%41+003
58340.82950%12%38%160146+014

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 13

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded34100.58853%9%38%9083+007
Essendon561.20040%60%1723-006
Melton-G5122.40060%40%2917+012
Altona250%50%35-002
Doncaster-D250%50%12-001
SHC250%50%20+002
PEGS250%50%45-001
Waverley1100%11+000
Monash-D1100%21+001
Olympic Park1100%03-003
Strathmore122.000100%42+002
Footscray122.000100%33+000
Hawthorn122.000100%41+003
58340.82950%12%38%160146+014

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club