LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Thompson, Maralyn

LOGO

Last updated : 6:48 pm - 13 August 2019


Thompson, Maralyn(5525 bytes)
Club Cap : 98 (Games : 169, Goals : 3)

First XI Women's Cap : 60 (Games : 26, Goals : 0)
First XI Vet's Cap : 22 (Games : 1, Goals : 0)


Milestones

1982-Jan-02 :First Game Played (Latrobe Uni 2 def. Melton 0. R-02: 1982 North D Women)
2002-Nov-11 :First Veteran Game Played (Melton 0 drew Geelong 0. R-01: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans)
2002-Dec-09 :First Goal Scored (Altona 5 def. Melton 2. R-05: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans)
2007-Sep-22 :Last Senior Game Played (Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. GF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women)
2008-Aug-25 :Last Game Played (Ajax-Maccabi 5 def. Melton 3. R-18: 2008 Veterans D West)
Playing career : 9732 days. (26 years and 236 days.)


Honours, Trophies, and Official Roles

Board Member :2002/03
Committee member :1982/83

Team Photographs

250
2008
Veterans D West
238
2007
Veterans E
236
2007
Metro 4 North Women
236
2007
Metro 4 North Women
190
2004
District 4 North Women
184
2003/04
Essendon Wed. Women
176
2003
District 4 North Women
172
2002/03
Footscray Veterans
165
2002
District 4 North Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 45 9 66 120 0 0.000
Senior Summer 1 1 6 8 0 0.000
Senior Total 46 10 72 128 0 0.000
Veteran Winter 14 4 13 31 2 0.065
Veteran Summer 4 1 5 10 1 0.100
Veteran Total 18 5 18 41 3 0.073
Total 64 15 90 169 3 0.019

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
82008 Veterans D West*1220.167391.5003.417-1.9171841-023
12007 Metro 4 North Women*1512123.9331.400+2.5335921+038
32007 Veterans E*1810442.4440.833+1.6114415+029
82005 District 2 North Women*111.0003.000-2.00013-002
102004 District 1 North Women*3121.0004.333-3.333313-010
32004 District 4 North Women*127142.5830.833+1.7503110+021
52003/04 Essendon Wed. Women*81160.6253.125-2.500525-020
22003 District 4 North Women*201642.7000.800+1.9005416+038
42003 Veterans C West*1110.0001.000+9.000101+009
32002/03 Footscray Veterans*1010.1004151.6001.700-0.1001617-001
42002 District 4 North Women*134542.0001.846+0.1542624+002
92001 District 3 North Women*12120.5004.167-3.667650-044
101984 North B Women17170.0594.647-4.588179-078
71983 North B Women5231.8002.600-0.800913-004
61983 North E Women103161.1002.300-1.2001123-012
101982 North D Women121110.5003.833-3.333646-040
16930.0186415901.9112.349-0.574300397-097

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 45 9 66 120 0 0.000

First Game :Latrobe Uni 2 def. Melton 0. R-02: 1982 North D Women
Last Game :Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. GF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Best Win :Melton 16 def. Footscray (R) 0. R-13: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Worst Loss :MUHC 11 def. Melton 0. R-13: 1984 North B Women
Finals : Latrobe Uni 3 def. Melton 2. SF: 2002 District 4 North Women
Altona 4 def. Melton 0. GF: 2003 District 4 North Women
Melton 1 def. RMIT 0. PF: 2003 District 4 North Women
Altona 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 2003 District 4 North Women
PEGS 2 def. Melton 0. PF: 2004 District 4 North Women
Essendon 1 def. Melton 1. SF: 2004 District 4 North Women
Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. GF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Melton 4 def. Footscray (B) 3. PF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. SF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Premierships : Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. GF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Summer 1 1 6 8 0 0.000

First Game :Essendon 7 def. Melton 1. R-02: 2003/04 Essendon Wed. Women
Last Game :Elsternwick 2 def. Melton 0. R-10: 2003/04 Essendon Wed. Women
Best Win :Melton 2 def. RMIT 1. R-09: 2003/04 Essendon Wed. Women
Worst Loss :PEGS 7 def. Melton 0. R-03: 2003/04 Essendon Wed. Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Veteran Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Veteran Winter 14 4 13 31 2 0.065

First Game :Melton 10 def. Werribee 1. R-09: 2003 Veterans C West
Last Game :Ajax-Maccabi 5 def. Melton 3. R-18: 2008 Veterans D West
Best Win :Melton 10 def. Werribee 1. R-09: 2003 Veterans C West
Worst Loss :Footscray 5 def. Melton 0. R-13: 2008 Veterans D West
1 goal games : 2 times. Last : Ajax-Maccabi 6 def. Melton 3. R-09: 2008 Veterans D West
Finals : Box Hill 2 def. Melton 1. PF: 2007 Veterans E
Hawthorn 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 2007 Veterans E
Premierships :None.

Veteran Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Veteran Summer 4 1 5 10 1 0.100

First Game :Melton 0 drew Geelong 0. R-01: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans
Last Game :Footscray (2) 3 def. Melton 2. R-10: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans
Best Win :Melton 4 def. Brunswick (1) 0. R-07: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans
Worst Loss :Altona 5 def. Melton 2. R-05: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : Altona 5 def. Melton 2. R-05: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Teammates

Number of teammates :118 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Downs, Colleen*9450%12%38%2.3301.840+0.489219173+046
Jungfer, Kathy*6258%5%37%2.4521.710+0.742152106+046
Fragopoulos, Tania*5441%11%48%1.8152.185-0.37098118-020
Denison, Jacqui*4945%12%43%1.7961.918-0.1228894-006
Cox, Caitlyn*4755%9%36%2.6811.702+0.97912680+046
Spence, Jessica*4652%13%35%2.1961.696+0.50010178+023
Pohlner, Karen395%5%90%0.4364.000-3.56417156-139
Woodruff, Vicki*388%5%87%0.4743.789-3.31618144-126
Wilson, Lorna*3861%5%34%2.2631.289+0.9748649+037
Lawrence, William*3743%11%46%2.0271.892+0.1357570+005
Remedios, Lynette*3345%3%52%1.6672.000-0.3335566-011
Cook, Lorraine*3272%3%25%2.8441.313+1.5319142+049
Strebs-Stelps, Leo*3043%13%43%2.0671.867+0.2006256+006
Duncan, Kylie*2825%18%57%1.5002.571-1.0714272-030
McNair, Ann*2829%14%57%1.4292.571-1.1434072-032
Cook, Stuart*2846%14%39%2.1071.714+0.3935948+011
Downes, Lana*2658%4%38%1.8851.423+0.4624937+012
Brierley, John*2544%12%44%1.8002.000-0.2004550-005
Irvine, Suzanne*2458%4%38%2.2921.625+0.6675539+016
Downs, David*2442%17%42%1.9582.042-0.0834749-002
Parke, Natalie*2317%17%65%1.3483.000-1.6523169-038
Govan, Jeff*2352%17%30%2.1741.522+0.6525035+015
Lane, Marissa2214%9%77%0.7733.136-2.3641769-052
Hemmerich, Petra*229%91%0.4554.182-3.7271092-082
Miles, Vicky229%91%0.4554.182-3.7271092-082
James, Jeff*2138%19%43%2.2381.571+0.6674733+014
Brooks, Margaret2015%5%80%0.5003.400-2.9001068-058
Mawson, Jacqueline*1911%5%84%0.8423.000-2.1581657-041
Downs, Cassandra*1932%5%63%1.3682.158-0.7892641-015
Falcao, Annabel*1926%21%53%1.4742.737-1.2632852-024
Graetz, Jeff*1958%16%26%3.0001.053+1.9475720+037
Chiarezza, Frances17100%0.0594.647-4.588179-078
Webb, Rosemary*17100%0.0594.647-4.588179-078
Berchy, Marella*1765%6%29%2.2941.235+1.0593921+018
Peel, Michelle16100%0.0634.750-4.688176-075
Wilson, Kim157%93%0.4003.800-3.400657-051
Cameron, John*1560%7%33%2.5331.067+1.4673816+022
Fragopoulos, Laura*1414%7%79%1.0713.643-2.5711551-036
Lightley, Pamela*1457%7%36%2.3571.429+0.9293320+013
Shalders, Julie*1450%7%43%2.3571.643+0.7143323+010
Buttigieg, Stephanie*1450%7%43%2.3571.357+1.0003319+014
Fleming, Ashleigh*1486%14%4.1431.429+2.7145820+038
Hamill, Sue*1479%7%14%3.8571.214+2.6435417+037
Williams, Lisa*1338%15%46%1.6151.615+0.0002121+000
Williams, Lesley*1346%8%46%2.0771.462+0.6152719+008
Chisholm, Rebecca*1346%8%46%2.4621.462+1.0003219+013
Knipe, Jessica*1385%8%8%4.0001.308+2.6925217+035
Powderly, Darryl*1362%8%31%2.6151.000+1.6153413+021
Cochrane, Jenny128%92%0.6673.250-2.583839-031
Fleming, Linda*1233%8%58%2.1671.750+0.4172621+005

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :32

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Footscray2259%5%36%6936+033
Essendon1810.05933%11%56%2339-016
Brunswick1753%12%35%3632+004
Greensborough1267%33%3323+010
Werribee1155%9%36%3116+015
PEGS8100%332-029
RMIT757%43%1012-002
Powerhouse6100%221-019
MHSOB650%50%414-010
MUHC540%60%616-010
Hawthorn520%80%510-005
Yarra Valley520%20%60%418-014
Camberwell560%40%169+007
Latrobe Uni425%75%512-007
Broadmeadows425%75%123-022
Sunshine425%75%59-004
Altona410.25025%75%513-008
Fairfield3100%010-010
Sunbury250%50%311-008
Swinburne2100%110-009
Doncaster250%50%34-001
Geelong250%50%10+001
Elsternwick2100%03-003
Eastern2100%80+008
Mentone250%50%20+002
Plenty Valley250%50%73+004
Ajax-Maccabi210.500100%611-005
Eltham1100%06-006
Monash Uni1100%60+006
MCC1100%11+000
TEM1100%31+002
Box Hill1100%12-001
16930.01938%9%53%300397-097

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 20

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray4510.02262%11%27%13366+067
Not Recorded439%5%86%25160-135
Essendon2310.04348%9%43%3543-008
Footscray2010.05050%10%40%4035+005
Greensborough850%50%2118+003
Hawthorn4100%310-007
Melbourne High425%75%213-011
SHC425%75%514-009
Albert Park425%75%1111+000
Melbourne Uni250%50%33+000
Reservoir250%50%37-004
Werribee250%50%61+005
Royal Park1100%21+001
Yarra Velodrome1100%05-005
Doncaster-W1100%12-001
Monash-W1100%60+006
PEGS1100%16-005
Mentone1100%00+000
Knox1100%30+003
Elgar Park1100%02-002
16930.01938%9%53%300397-097

Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club