LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Spano, Luke

LOGO
Last updated : 7:09 am - 4 October 2018

Spano, Luke(4615 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 795

311
2013
U16 North/West
296
2012
U15 North/West

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 14 8 10 32
Total 14 8 10 32

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
22013 U16 North/West*147252.6431.571+1.0713722+015
42012 U15 North/West*187651.8892.111-0.2223438-004
32148103.9441.875+0.3447160+011

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 14 8 10 32
  
First Game :Melton 0 drew Footscray 0. R-01: 2012 U15 North/West
Last Game :Werribee 3 def. Melton 1. GF: 2013 U16 North/West
Best Win :Melton 8 def. Brunswick (W) 1. R-10: 2013 U16 North/West
Worst Loss :Werribee 6 def. Melton 0. R-13: 2012 U15 North/West
Finals : Werribee 4 def. Melton 0. SF: 2012 U15 North/West
Werribee 3 def. Melton 1. GF: 2013 U16 North/West
Melton 4 def. St.Bernards 0. SF: 2013 U16 North/West
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2012-Apr-13First Game (Melton 0 drew Footscray 0. R-01: 2012 U15 North/West)
2013-Aug-30Last Game (Werribee 3 def. Melton 1. GF: 2013 U16 North/West)

Teammates

Number of teammates :21

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Berns, Alannah*3244%25%31%2.2191.875+0.3447160+011
Knipe, Lucas*3244%25%31%2.2191.875+0.3447160+011
Clotworthy, Joshua*3142%26%32%2.1941.903+0.2906859+009
Martin, Liam*3047%23%30%2.2671.800+0.4676854+014
Rance, Brendan*3043%23%33%2.2332.000+0.2336760+007
Humphrey, Hayden1735%35%29%1.6472.176-0.5292837-009
Price, Billie*1735%35%29%1.9412.235-0.2943338-005
Henderson, Bayley*1631%38%31%1.8132.250-0.4382936-007
Lowing, Harrison1443%36%21%2.0712.000+0.0712928+001
Saunders, Brendan1443%36%21%1.7141.857-0.1432426-002
Phillips, Chad*1450%14%36%2.6431.571+1.0713722+015
Vallance, Lachlan*1346%15%38%3.0001.538+1.4623920+019
Lawrence, Casey*1346%15%38%2.6151.538+1.0773420+014
McMurrie, Michael*1258%8%33%2.7501.417+1.3333317+016
Kelly, Jessica*1250%17%33%2.5831.417+1.1673117+014
Taylor, Harvey*1040%40%20%2.1002.200-0.1002122-001
Lowing, Brayden*1050%20%30%2.9001.700+1.2002917+012
James, Daniel*540%20%40%1.8002.400-0.600912-003
Schwarze, Amy*560%40%2.6002.400+0.2001312+001
Griffiths, Ryley*333%67%1.6671.333+0.33354+001
Kelly, Lee*333%33%33%2.3332.000+0.33376+001

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :8

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Brunswick743%57%237+016
Werribee6100%527-022
St.Bernards580%20%156+009
Footscray450%25%25%65+001
Greensborough450%25%25%96+003
Yarra Valley2100%42+002
Essendon250%50%14-003
Box Hill250%50%83+005
3244%25%31%7160+011

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 9

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray1338%31%31%3126+005
Essendon425%75%510-005
Brunswick333%67%83+005
SHC333%67%83+005
Werribee2100%312-009
St.Bernards2100%61+005
Footscray250%50%33+000
Greensborough2100%62+004
Yarra Valley1100%10+001
3244%25%31%7160+011
  

B&F Runner Up: 2012-U15 North/West

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club