LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Smyth, Sandra

LOGO
Last updated : 7:07 am - 4 October 2018

Smyth, Sandra(24857 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 767
Women's Cap Number : 200 (First XI Games : 31, First XI Goals : 0)

378
2018
Vic League 2 Women
365
2017
Vic League 2 Women
364
2017
Vic League 2 Res. Women
307
2013
Vic League 2 Res. Women
279
2011
State League 4 Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 16 1 46 63
Senior Summer 0 1 7 8
Total 16 2 53 71

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
72018 Vic League 2 Women*131120.7696.000-5.2311078-068
62017 Vic League 2 Women*440.00012.000-12.000048-048
62017 Vic League 2 Res. Women*171160.2358.765-8.5294149-145
82013/14 Footscray Summer Women8170.1253.125-3.000125-024
112013 Vic League 2 Res. Women*152130.9337.467-6.53314112-098
12011 State League 4 Women*141314.2140.214+4.000593+056
71162531.5175.845-4.60688415-327

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 16 1 46 63
  
First Game :Melton 3 def. Parkville 2. R-01: 2011 State League 4 Women
Last Game :RMIT 4 def. Melton 1. R-18: 2018 Vic League 2 Women
Best Win :Melton 14 def. Frankston 0. R-04: 2011 State League 4 Women
Worst Loss :Werribee 21 def. Melton 0. R-04: 2013 Vic League 2 Res. Women
Finals : Melton 2 def. Swinburne 0. GF: 2011 State League 4 Women
Premierships : Melton 2 def. Swinburne 0. GF: 2011 State League 4 Women

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Summer 0 1 7 8
  
First Game :Essendon (R) 3 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2013/14 Footscray Summer Women
Last Game :Essendon (R) 4 def. Melton 0. R-08: 2013/14 Footscray Summer Women
Worst Loss :Footscray (B) 6 def. Melton 0. R-07: 2013/14 Footscray Summer Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2011-Apr-02First Game (Melton 3 def. Parkville 2. R-01: 2011 State League 4 Women)
2018-Aug-25Last Game (RMIT 4 def. Melton 1. R-18: 2018 Vic League 2 Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :62 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Schwarze, Amy*398%3%90%0.7186.872-6.15428268-240
Fraser, Charlotte*333%3%94%0.4248.030-7.60614265-251
Spence, Alannah*303%3%93%0.4338.067-7.63313242-229
Cook, Lorraine*2846%54%2.2504.321-2.07163121-058
McMahon, Tanisha*274%4%93%0.5197.259-6.74114196-182
Rigby, Jemma*264%96%0.4628.577-8.11512223-211
Sproal, Beth*2454%4%42%2.5421.542+1.0006137+024
Fraser, Melissa*244%4%92%0.5007.583-7.08312182-170
Downes, Billie*234%4%91%0.4787.870-7.39111181-170
Spence, Jessica*2259%41%2.6822.500+0.1825955+004
Kelly, Jessica*229%5%86%0.6825.955-5.27315131-116
Williams, Lisa*229%5%86%0.7277.545-6.81816166-150
Rigby, Kate*225%95%0.5457.773-7.22712171-159
Grant-Taylor, Lexi*2065%35%3.0501.400+1.6506128+033
O`Brien, Melissa*2070%30%3.2002.050+1.1506441+023
Schwarze, Chloe*205%5%90%0.7506.050-5.30015121-106
Wolf, Vanessa*205%5%90%0.4505.600-5.1509112-103
Creed, Michelle*2010%5%85%0.7006.450-5.75014129-115
Knipe, Jessica*1963%37%3.1053.053+0.0535958+001
James, Kylie-Faye*1911%5%84%0.7375.737-5.00014109-095
Chisholm, Rebecca*1861%39%2.3892.556-0.1674346-003
Shelly, Jacquie*1811%6%83%0.7786.444-5.66714116-102
Stroud, Joanna1811%6%83%0.6675.944-5.27812107-095
Philips, Emma*186%6%89%0.4447.056-6.6118127-119
Shadbolt, Megan*1776%24%3.5291.294+2.2356022+038
Downes, Lana*176%94%0.1769.000-8.8243153-150
Schembri-Crisp, Leelou*176%94%0.5887.294-6.70610124-114
Cox, Caitlyn*166%6%88%0.5636.438-5.8759103-094
Jungfer, Kathy*1587%13%3.9330.800+3.1335912+047
Cox, Ashleigh*1513%7%80%0.8674.667-3.8001370-057
Lake, Melissa*1486%14%4.0000.571+3.429568+048
Shadbolt, Narelle*1486%14%4.2140.786+3.4295911+048
Hart, Christina*147%93%0.7146.929-6.2141097-087
Stilo, Laura*14100%0.5008.929-8.4297125-118
Downes, Cheyenne*138%92%0.2318.231-8.0003107-104
Remedios, Lynette*1292%8%4.4170.250+4.167533+050
Scott, Kate*1292%8%3.3330.250+3.083403+037
Corless, Sheridan*128%92%0.8336.000-5.1671072-062
Robertson, Elizabeth*11100%0.1828.545-8.364294-092
Best, Mirelle1020%80%1.1007.100-6.0001171-060
Patchett, Sharmaine*1020%80%1.3006.200-4.9001362-049
Ive, Kiara*9100%0.3337.778-7.444370-067
Iosua, Rachael*9100%0.00012.444-12.4440112-112
Fraser, Indiana*813%88%1.1255.500-4.375944-035
Berns, Alannah*714%86%0.1434.714-4.571133-032
Branford, Fiona*714%86%0.2863.286-3.000223-021
Ginders, Katie*6100%0.3339.167-8.833255-053
Knight, Abbey*6100%0.0009.667-9.667058-058
Ive, Kayla*6100%0.1679.500-9.333157-056
Watts, Robyn*5100%0.4005.200-4.800226-024

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :21

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
PEGS813%88%141-040
Monash Uni7100%081-081
RMIT633%67%417-013
Werribee6100%170-069
ECHO6100%645-039
Parkville4100%182+016
Frankston475%25%288+020
MHSOB425%75%139-038
Collegians-X3100%100+010
Swinburne367%33%82+006
Essendon3100%09-009
Caroline Springs3100%115-014
Bayside2100%017-017
Casey2100%016-016
Brunswick2100%022-022
Footscray2100%110-009
Gippsland250%50%48-004
Knox1100%07-007
Dandenong1100%50+005
Eureka1100%03-003
Super Marry O's1100%03-003
7123%3%75%88415-327

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 17

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton186%6%89%12131-119
Melton Mowbray1258%42%4037+003
Footscray119%9%82%332-029
SHC633%67%822-014
Monash-W425%75%332-029
Werribee4100%152-051
PSF4100%125-024
Koonung2100%119-018
Melbourne High2100%025-025
Albert Park1100%10+001
Frankston1100%80+008
Altona1100%50+005
Berwick1100%010-010
Brighton1100%08-008
Dandenong1100%50+005
Brunswick1100%015-015
Drouin1100%07-007
7123%3%75%88415-327

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club