LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Seng Hpa, Wendy

LOGO
Last updated : 6:59 am - 4 October 2018

Seng Hpa, Wendy(6544 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 401
Women's Cap Number : 145 (First XI Games : 63, First XI Goals : 0)

143
2000
State League 3 Women
135
1999
State League 2 Women
130
1998
Melb. League 3 Women
127
1997
Melb. League 3 Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 31 12 20 63
Total 31 12 20 63

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
32000 State League 3 Women*2013251.7000.550+1.1503411+023
91999 State League 2 Women*152581.1332.933-1.8001744-027
21998 Melb. League 3 Women*1812332.0560.611+1.4443711+026
41997 Melb. League 3 Women*104241.2001.300-0.1001213-001
633112202.3261.254+0.33310079+021

Umpiring History

Year    Division                      SEN VET JUN
1999    Club Commitments                1        
                                                 
SUBTOTAL                                1        
TOTAL                                           1

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 31 12 20 63
  
First Game :Melton 3 def. Old Carey 1. R-10: 1997 Melb. League 3 Women
Last Game :PEGS 1 def. Melton 0. PF: 2000 State League 3 Women
Best Win :Melton 7 def. Elwood 0. R-06: 1998 Melb. League 3 Women
Worst Loss :MUHC 14 def. Melton 0. R-13: 1999 State League 2 Women
Finals : Dandenong 2 def. Melton 1. SF: 1997 Melb. League 3 Women
Dandenong 1 def. Melton 0. GF: 1998 Melb. League 3 Women
Melton 1 def. Mentone 0. PF: 1998 Melb. League 3 Women
Dandenong 1 def. Melton 0. SF: 1998 Melb. League 3 Women
PEGS 1 def. Melton 0. PF: 2000 State League 3 Women
Reservoir 1 def. Melton 0. SF: 2000 State League 3 Women
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1997-Jun-28First Game (Melton 3 def. Old Carey 1. R-10: 1997 Melb. League 3 Women)
2000-Aug-19Last Game (PEGS 1 def. Melton 0. PF: 2000 State League 3 Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :30

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Bedggood, Melissa*6250%19%31%1.6131.194+0.41910074+026
Downes, Cheryl*6248%19%32%1.5651.274+0.2909779+018
Shadbolt, Narelle*6250%18%32%1.5971.258+0.3399978+021
Fleming, Linda*5549%22%29%1.7091.327+0.3829473+021
Mills, Helen*5157%16%27%1.6860.824+0.8638642+044
Gorton, Sarah*5149%20%31%1.6081.275+0.3338265+017
Mills, Kate*5151%20%29%1.6861.255+0.4318664+022
Jordan, Linda*4360%16%23%1.5580.674+0.8846729+038
Williams, Lisa*3868%11%21%1.9210.579+1.3427322+051
Steele, Lucy*2857%18%25%1.8210.857+0.9645124+027
Dennett, Helen*2429%21%50%1.3752.125-0.7503351-018
Cleverley, Emma*2326%35%39%1.0431.957-0.9132445-021
Downs, Colleen*1619%19%63%1.0632.938-1.8751747-030
Fragopoulos, Tania*138%38%54%1.0772.231-1.1541429-015
Hamill, Sue*1145%18%36%1.1821.182+0.0001313+000
MacMillan, Sue*119%36%55%1.1822.364-1.1821326-013
Martin, Michelle*1040%20%40%1.2001.300-0.1001213-001
Crebbin, Kylie*1080%10%10%1.7000.100+1.600171+016
Remedios, Lynette*863%25%13%1.5000.500+1.000124+008
Perkins, Melinda743%57%1.2861.857-0.571913-004
Reardon, Janice*729%14%57%1.1431.714-0.571812-004
Jungfer, Kathy*771%14%14%2.2860.429+1.857163+013
Mackay, Catherine*683%17%1.8330.167+1.667111+010
Raymer, Deanne250%50%1.0001.500-0.50023-001
Hamilton, Tracey*250%50%0.5000.500+0.00011+000
Hill, Janine*250%50%0.5007.500-7.000115-014
Hookey, Sue1100%1.0001.000+0.00011+000
Bourke, Karen*1100%1.0001.000+0.00011+000
St.Clair, Kate*1100%1.0002.000-1.00012-001
Cross, Deborah1100%0.0002.000-2.00002-002

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :21

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Dandenong714%86%812-004
Mentone667%33%72+005
Caulfield540%20%40%58-003
Sandringham540%40%20%54+001
RMIT475%25%61+005
MUHC4100%121-020
Latrobe Uni475%25%81+007
Old Carey3100%91+008
St.Bedes367%33%61+005
Reservoir3100%16-005
PEGS367%33%42+002
Casey2100%60+006
Frankston250%50%62+004
Powerhouse250%50%13-002
Footscray250%50%23-001
Eastern2100%101+009
Mornington2100%40+004
Werribee1100%20+002
Elwood1100%70+007
Yarra Valley1100%11+000
Altona1100%110-009
6349%19%32%10079+021

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 17

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray2955%28%17%5432+022
Dandenong560%40%106+004
Mordialloc450%50%52+003
Footscray367%33%41+003
Reservoir367%33%73+004
Hawthorn367%33%42+002
Altona2100%115-014
Monash-D2100%03-003
Melbourne High250%50%23-001
SHC250%50%11+000
Monash-W2100%03-003
Elgar Park1100%30+003
Melbourne Uni1100%14-003
Albert Park1100%02-002
Knox1100%50+005
PEGS1100%31+002
Doncaster-W1100%01-001
6349%19%32%10079+021
  

Shane Bailey Award 1998/99

Best and fairest: 1999-State League 2 Women

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club