LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Remedios, Lynette

LOGO
Last updated : 6:51 am - 4 October 2018

Remedios, Lynette(6019 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 300
Women's Cap Number : 120 (First XI Games : 52, First XI Goals : 0)

279
2011
State League 4 Women
269
2010
State League 4 Women
184
2003/04
Essendon Wed. Women
154
2001
District 3 North Women
131
1998
Melb. District 5 North
128
1997
Melb. District 5 North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 13 2 6 16 37 0 0.000
Senior Winter 60 13 49 0 122 4 0.035
Senior Summer 2 1 9 0 12 0 0.000
Senior Total 62 14 58 0 134 4 0.031
Total 75 16 64 16 171 4 0.030

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Unkn
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
72012 Metro 4 North/West Women*119.0001.000+8.00091+008
12011 State League 4 Women*1816113.5560.222+3.333644+060
32010 State League 4 Women*149142.3571.714+0.6433324+009
102004 District 1 North Women*440.2505.750-5.500123-022
32004 District 4 North Women*110.0001.000-1.00001-001
52003/04 Essendon Wed. Women*81160.6253.125-2.500525-020
62003 State League 3 Women*3212.0000.667+1.33362+004
22003 District 4 North Women*1530.2001413.0000.533+2.467458+037
92001 District 3 North Women*1310.07711110.8463.154-2.3081141-030
21998 Melb. League 3 Women*64111.5000.500+1.00093+006
51998 Melb. District 5 North*144280.6432.500-1.857935-026
41997 Melb. League 3 Women*42111.0001.000+0.00044+000
91997 Melb. District 5 North*143381.0712.714-1.6431538-023
121994 Melb. League 3 Women110.0009.000-9.00009-009
41993/94 SHC Saturday Mixed330.3334.000-3.667112-011
81993/94 SHC Sunday Mixed112.0000.000+2.00020+002
31992 Melb. League 3 Women2112.5001.000+1.50052+003
51992 Melb. District 5 North123271.4171.500-0.0831718-001
31992 U17 North*1711152.4711.118+1.3534219+023
21991 U15 North20211163.2501.250+2.000135+008
17140.026751664161.8901.768+0.110291274+017

Umpiring History

Year    Division                      SEN VET JUN
2003    U15 North                               1
                                                 
SUBTOTAL                                        1
TOTAL                                           1

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 13 2 6 16 37 0 0.000
  
First Game :Melton 10 def. MHSOB 0. R-01: 1991 U15 North
Last Game :Box Hill 3 def. Melton 0. SF: 1992 U17 North
Best Win :Melton 10 def. MHSOB 0. R-01: 1991 U15 North
Worst Loss :Footscray 4 def. Melton 0. R-06: 1992 U17 North
Finals : Altona 4 def. Melton 2. GF: 1991 U15 North
Melton 1 def. Brunswick 1. SF: 1991 U15 North
Box Hill 3 def. Melton 0. SF: 1992 U17 North
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 60 13 49 0 122 4 0.035
  
First Game :Melton 9 def. Brunswick 0. R-01: 1992 Melb. District 5 North
Last Game :Melton 9 def. Kew 1. R-04: 2012 Metro 4 North/West Women
Best Win :Melton 14 def. Frankston 0. R-04: 2011 State League 4 Women
Worst Loss :Ringwood 9 def. Melton 0. R-06: 1994 Melb. League 3 Women
1 goal games : 2 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Brunswick 1. R-17: 2003 District 4 North Women
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Werribee 1. R-14: 2003 District 4 North Women
Finals : Dandenong 1 def. Melton 0. GF: 1998 Melb. League 3 Women
Melton 1 def. Mentone 0. PF: 1998 Melb. League 3 Women
Melton 1 def. RMIT 0. PF: 2003 District 4 North Women
Altona 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 2003 District 4 North Women
Melton 1 def. Swinburne 1. EF: 2010 State League 4 Women
Melton 2 def. Swinburne 0. GF: 2011 State League 4 Women
Melton 2 def. Swinburne 0. QF: 2011 State League 4 Women
Premierships : Melton 2 def. Swinburne 0. GF: 2011 State League 4 Women

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Summer 2 1 9 0 12 0 0.000
  
First Game :Yarra Valley 2 def. Melton 0. R-01: 1993/94 SHC Saturday Mixed
Last Game :Elsternwick 2 def. Melton 0. R-10: 2003/04 Essendon Wed. Women
Best Win :Melton 2 def. MUHC 0. R-03: 1993/94 SHC Sunday Mixed
Worst Loss :PEGS 7 def. Melton 0. R-03: 2003/04 Essendon Wed. Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1991-Apr-20First Game (Melton 10 def. MHSOB 0. R-01: 1991 U15 North)
2012-May-05Last Game (Melton 9 def. Kew 1. R-04: 2012 Metro 4 North/West Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :120 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Downs, Colleen*7434%12%54%1.2302.338-1.10891173-082
Jungfer, Kathy*6563%6%31%2.4311.338+1.09215887+071
Spence, Jessica*6169%5%26%2.6561.459+1.19716289+073
Fragopoulos, Tania*6037%12%52%1.3672.333-0.96782140-058
Bedggood, Melissa*5737%11%25%28%1.8541.463+0.3907660+016
Cook, Lorraine*4676%4%20%2.8261.196+1.63013055+075
Denison, Jacqui*4443%9%48%1.3862.114-0.7276193-032
McNair, Ann*4328%12%60%1.0702.558-1.48846110-064
Shadbolt, Narelle*4274%10%17%2.6430.762+1.88111132+079
Morritt, Tracey*4038%8%15%40%2.5831.083+1.5006226+036
Kari, Grant*3936%5%18%41%2.5221.304+1.2175830+028
Lawrence, Stephen*3936%5%18%41%2.4781.130+1.3485726+031
Duffy, Craig*3837%5%16%42%2.5911.091+1.5005724+033
Govan, Kim*3837%5%16%42%2.6821.136+1.5455925+034
Mills, Steven*3837%5%16%42%2.5911.091+1.5005724+033
Wilson, Lorna*3842%11%47%1.5531.816-0.2635969-010
Irvine, Suzanne*3837%5%58%1.6322.632-1.00062100-038
Hill, Andrew3735%5%16%43%2.6191.143+1.4765524+031
MacKinnon, Andrew*3735%5%16%43%2.6191.143+1.4765524+031
Spence, Dion*3735%5%16%43%2.6191.143+1.4765524+031
Treganowan, Brad*3735%5%16%43%2.6191.143+1.4765524+031
Williams, Mark*3735%5%16%43%2.6191.143+1.4765524+031
Mawson, Jacqueline*3526%17%57%1.1142.229-1.1143978-039
Downes, Lana*3441%12%47%1.4122.294-0.8824878-030
Lake, Melissa*3476%6%18%2.9120.882+2.0299930+069
Thompson, Maralyn*3345%3%52%1.6672.000-0.3335566-011
Grant-Taylor, Lexi*3278%6%16%3.0310.875+2.1569728+069
Shadbolt, Megan*3278%6%16%3.0310.875+2.1569728+069
Knipe, Jessica*3077%7%17%3.0670.867+2.2009226+066
O`Brien, Melissa*3080%7%13%3.1670.800+2.3679524+071
Scott, Kate*2976%7%17%2.6550.897+1.7597726+051
Sproal, Beth*2864%7%29%2.5711.071+1.5007230+042
Cleverley, Emma*2733%19%48%0.9262.222-1.2962560-035
Chisholm, Rebecca*2774%7%19%2.4070.963+1.4446526+039
Williams, Lisa*2138%19%43%1.5241.524+0.0003232+000
Gorton, Sarah*2143%24%33%1.4761.429+0.0483130+001
Trudgen, Brendan2010%5%5%80%3.2501.250+2.000135+008
Cox, Caitlyn*1856%44%2.1672.333-0.1673942-003
Fleming, Linda*1663%19%19%1.5630.688+0.8752511+014
Reardon, Janice*1613%13%75%0.8752.563-1.6881441-027
Duncan, Kylie*1625%6%69%1.3132.688-1.3752143-022
Downes, Cheryl*1547%13%40%1.1331.267-0.1331719-002
Demori, Rhiannon1520%20%60%1.0002.867-1.8671543-028
Noble, Linda1429%14%57%0.9292.214-1.2861331-018
Nothnagel, Melissa*1414%21%64%0.6433.000-2.357942-033
Mills, Helen*1354%23%23%1.4621.154+0.3081915+004
Backhouse, Rachel*1331%8%62%0.6152.615-2.000834-026
Parke, Natalie*138%8%85%0.8463.154-2.3081141-030
Falcao, Annabel*1323%8%69%1.0003.308-2.3081343-030
Johnston, Catrina*1377%8%15%3.0771.385+1.6924018+022

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :37

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded16100%00+000
Greensborough1145%27%27%2210+012
RMIT1173%27%159+006
Essendon1010%20%70%619-013
Footscray1040%20%40%1314-001
Swinburne1070%10%20%2015+005
Brunswick710.16757%43%189+009
MHSOB667%17%17%154+011
Doncaster633%67%628-022
Yarra Valley610.16717%83%220-018
Parkville667%33%1612+004
Frankston6100%370+037
Werribee520.66760%20%20%147+007
PEGS520%20%60%215-013
Reservoir520%80%321-018
Altona425%75%515-010
Collegians-X475%25%132+011
Elsternwick333%67%14-003
Box Hill333%67%27-005
Camberwell333%67%310-007
Kew3100%161+015
Old Carey3100%122+010
Mentone333%67%21+001
Sandringham3100%101+009
Ringwood250%50%410-006
Kealba2100%130+013
MUHC250%50%33+000
MCC2100%010-010
Latrobe Uni2100%41+003
Grail2100%15-004
Box Hill/Kew250%50%13-002
Hawthorn2100%13-002
Knox2100%19-008
Caulfield1100%03-003
Dandenong1100%01-001
Mornington1100%40+004
Monash Uni1100%60+006
17140.03044%9%37%9%291274+017

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 21

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray5240.07756%10%35%11477+037
Not Recorded4935%10%22%33%7536+039
Essendon1916%11%74%1158-047
SHC1164%36%1420-006
Footscray978%11%11%176+011
Reservoir540%60%518-013
Hawthorn540%20%40%107+003
Greensborough425%25%50%37-004
Yarra Velodrome2100%08-008
Elgar Park250%50%94+005
Monash-W2100%90+009
Frankston2100%130+013
Albert Park-G1100%24-002
Mordialloc1100%11+000
Doncaster-D1100%08-008
Melbourne Uni1100%13-002
Werribee1100%50+005
Altona1100%07-007
Doncaster-W1100%06-006
Brighton1100%20+002
Knox1100%04-004
17140.03044%9%37%9%291274+017
  

B&F Runner Up: 1992-Melb. District 5 North

Best and fairest: 1998-Melb. District 5 North

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club