LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Powderly, Phillip

LOGO
Last updated : 6:48 am - 4 October 2018

Powderly, Phillip(8294 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 274
Men's Cap Number : 76 (First XI Games : 105, First XI Goals : 12)

231
2007
State League 4 Men
217
2006
State League 4 Men
213
2005/06
Footscray Tues. B Men
202
2005
State League 5 Men
187
2004
State League 4 Men
133
1998/99
Footscray Tuesday Men
122
1996
Metro 3 West Men
121
1996
Metro 1 West Men
102
1993
U9 North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 23 3 19 45 41 1.414
Senior Winter 43 17 56 116 13 0.112
Senior Summer 6 3 14 23 1 0.050
Senior Total 49 20 70 139 14 0.103
Total 72 23 89 184 55 0.333

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
52007 State League 4 Men*1840.2228462.7222.778-0.0564950-001
62006/07 Footscray Tues. Men*6241.1673.333-2.167720-013
92006 State League 4 Men*1843112.0003.056-1.0563655-019
52005/06 Footscray Tues. B Men*101180.8002.900-2.100829-021
22005 State League 5 Men*2120.09516233.6671.571+2.0957733+044
92004 State League 4 Men*1830.16733121.9443.333-1.3893560-025
81999 State League 4 Men*1030.3004153.0003.500-0.5003035-005
11998/99 Footscray Tuesday Men*221.5000.500+1.00031+002
81997 Metro 1 West Men*8171.2504.000-2.7501032-022
41997 Metro 3 West Men*310.333216.3334.667+1.6671914+005
71996/97 SHC Saturday Mixed210.500113.0001.500+1.50063+003
81996 Metro 1 West Men*123271.6672.417-0.7502029-009
81996 Metro 3 West Men*51131.6003.000-1.400815-007
41995 Metro 3 West Men*31115.0005.000+0.0001515+000
11994/95 Footscray 6's (Div 2)331.0002112.00010.333+1.6673631+005
51993 U9 North*16412.5638174.6885.313-0.6257585-010
21992 U9 North1612133.4381.250+2.1885520+035
41990 U9 North133191.3854.154-2.7691854-036
184580.3157223893.0543.158-0.402507581-074

Coaching History

Games as
Coach
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Win % Average
Goals For
Average
Goals Aga
Average
Diff.
Junior Winter 2 0 13 15 13% 1.200 3.733 -2.533

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Win %
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge. For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
82007 U15 North*1513%2131.2003.733-2.5331856-038

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 23 3 19 45 41 1.414
  
First Game :Melton 1 def. Greensborough 0. R-01: 1990 U9 North
Last Game :Melton 4 def. Hawthorn (Red) 1. R-18: 1993 U9 North
Best Win :Melton 10 def. Essendon (Bombers) 0. R-17: 1993 U9 North
Worst Loss :Essendon (Helis) 16 def. Melton 1. R-07: 1993 U9 North
1 goal games : 6 times. Last : Melton 3 drew Footscray (Red) 3. R-14: 1993 U9 North
2 goal games : 2 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Hawthorn (Red) 1. R-18: 1993 U9 North
3 goal games : 3 times. Last : Melton 5 def. Essendon (Jets) 4. R-12: 1993 U9 North
4 goal games : 1 times. Last : Footscray (Blue) 9 def. Melton 7. R-15: 1993 U9 North
5 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 10 def. Essendon (Bombers) 0. R-17: 1993 U9 North
6 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 9 def. Essendon (Bombers) 3. R-08: 1993 U9 North
7 goal games : 1 times. Last : Hawthorn (Blue) 9 def. Melton 7. R-13: 1993 U9 North
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 43 17 56 116 13 0.112
  
First Game :Melton 7 drew MHSOB 7. R-06: 1995 Metro 3 West Men
Last Game :Melton 6 def. Latrobe Uni 2. R-18: 2007 State League 4 Men
Best Win :Melton 8 def. ECHO 1. R-09: 2005 State League 5 Men
Worst Loss :Baw-Baw 7 def. Melton 1. R-02: 2006 State League 4 Men
1 goal games : 11 times. Last : Melton 6 def. Latrobe Uni 2. R-18: 2007 State League 4 Men
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Ajax-Maccabi 6 def. Melton 3. R-05: 2004 State League 4 Men
Finals : St.Bedes 4 def. Melton 2. GF: 2005 State League 5 Men
Melton 3 def. Collegians-X 2. PF: 2005 State League 5 Men
St.Bedes 1 def. Melton 0. SF: 2005 State League 5 Men
Premierships :None.

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Summer 6 3 14 23 1 0.050
  
First Game :Footscray (Bulldogs) 21 def. Melton 4. R-01: 1994/95 Footscray 6's (Div 2)
Last Game :PEGS 2 def. Melton 1. R-08: 2006/07 Footscray Tues. Men
Best Win :Melton 6 def. MUHC 1. R-03: 1996/97 SHC Saturday Mixed
Worst Loss :Footscray (B) 6 def. Melton 1. R-01: 2006/07 Footscray Tues. Men
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 6 def. MUHC 1. R-03: 1996/97 SHC Saturday Mixed
Finals : Melton 1 def. RMIT 0. GF: 1998/99 Footscray Tuesday Men
Melton 2 def. MUHC 1. SF: 1998/99 Footscray Tuesday Men
Premierships : Melton 1 def. RMIT 0. GF: 1998/99 Footscray Tuesday Men

Milestones

1990-Jan-01First Game (Melton 1 def. Greensborough 0. R-01: 1990 U9 North)
2007-Sep-01Last Game (Melton 6 def. Latrobe Uni 2. R-18: 2007 State League 4 Men)

Teammates

Number of teammates :98 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Downs, David*10738%15%47%2.5422.748-0.206272294-022
Sorensen, Steven*10535%16%49%2.3332.733-0.400245287-042
Lawrence, Stephen*9147%14%38%2.8462.538+0.308259231+028
Arnold, Chris*8039%16%45%2.5132.688-0.175201215-014
Stanyer, Adrian*7939%16%44%2.5572.684-0.127202212-010
Brazil, Sean*7838%18%44%2.5262.667-0.141197208-011
Lawrence, Glenn*7443%12%45%2.6082.676-0.068193198-005
McLaren, Scott*7243%17%40%2.7082.653+0.056195191+004
Rihs, Daniel*6742%16%42%2.6422.642+0.000177177+000
Arnold, Andrew*5735%18%47%2.5792.877-0.298147164-017
Hanley-Wood, Ben*5533%16%51%2.1642.891-0.727119159-040
Granville, Alan*4420%11%68%1.8183.523-1.70580155-075
Walton, Aaron*4156%7%37%3.3662.854+0.512138117+021
Noonan, Kristian*3549%17%34%2.5142.229+0.2868878+010
Fleming, Corinne3161%6%32%4.0973.355+0.742127104+023
Kovarik, Hans*3123%10%68%1.9683.323-1.35561103-042
Powderly, Alicia3067%7%27%4.0672.833+1.23312285+037
Mills, Kate*2850%7%43%2.5712.643-0.0717274-002
Sparks, Steven2864%7%29%3.8933.071+0.82110986+023
Treganowan, Brad*2839%7%54%2.1432.857-0.7146080-020
Darcy, Thurston*2829%18%54%2.3212.750-0.4296577-012
Shadbolt, Ron*2726%11%63%2.1483.333-1.1855890-032
Crebbin, Jason*2615%15%69%1.5383.154-1.6154082-042
Sparks, Sarah*2446%4%50%2.2502.833-0.5835468-014
McNair, Anthony*2417%21%63%2.0833.333-1.2505080-030
Catton, Rebecca2357%43%4.1304.130+0.0009595+000
Catton, Rowena2357%43%4.1304.130+0.0009595+000
Lawrence, Daryl*2330%17%52%2.7393.261-0.5226375-012
Powderly, Darryl*2232%9%59%3.6824.409-0.7278197-016
Cameron, John*2119%14%67%1.8103.238-1.4293868-030
Bedggood, Stephen*2119%10%71%2.0483.619-1.5714376-033
MacKinnon, Tim*2035%15%50%3.2003.650-0.4506473-009
Lawrence, Geoffrey*2040%10%50%3.2503.600-0.3506572-007
Slocombe, Morgan*1817%17%67%1.9443.333-1.3893560-025
Lawrence, Tony*1650%6%44%4.0003.438+0.5636455+009
Bailey, Shane*1436%14%50%3.7142.786+0.9295239+013
Cautley, Mark*1471%29%3.2141.643+1.5714523+022
McAleer, Stephen*1323%8%69%1.3854.154-2.7691854-036
Treganowan, Emily1323%8%69%1.3854.154-2.7691854-036
Wilson, Ky1323%8%69%1.3854.154-2.7691854-036
Fleming, Nadine1346%8%46%4.6154.846-0.2316063-003
Duffy, Craig*1315%8%77%1.4623.385-1.9231944-025
Simpson, Matthew*1225%8%67%1.4173.500-2.0831742-025
Jennings, Ian*1118%9%73%1.9093.091-1.1822134-013
Downs, Andrew*1127%9%64%1.2732.636-1.3641429-015
Haycock, John*119%9%82%0.8182.818-2.000931-022
Lewis, James1030%10%60%4.0006.300-2.3004063-023
Lawrence, William*1070%30%3.0002.500+0.5003025+005
MacKinnon, Robert*1060%10%30%2.6001.800+0.8002618+008
Self, Ryan*1010%10%80%0.8002.900-2.100829-021

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :41

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Essendon28170.85032%7%61%66113-047
Footscray18150.93817%11%72%54101-047
St.Bedes1010.10050%10%40%1925-006
RMIT743%14%43%2512+013
Collegians-X757%43%2023-003
Casey730.42929%29%43%1816+002
Ajax-Maccabi720.28629%71%1527-012
Eastern633%67%817-009
Sth. Knights617%67%17%1416-002
Powerhouse510.20040%20%40%1313+000
Hawthorn5102.00040%60%1728-011
PEGS520%20%60%511-006
Greensborough475%25%94+005
Brunswick475%25%158+007
MUHC410.25050%50%1112-001
Baw-Baw425%75%514-009
Old Xaverians4100%516-011
Old Carey420.500100%2111+010
ECHO4100%185+013
Chadstone410.25025%75%1118-007
Werribee3100%181+017
Latrobe Uni310.33333%67%98+001
CBCOC310.33333%67%45-001
Ballarat333%67%811-003
Old Haileybury367%33%155+010
Strathmore Park211.000100%71+006
TEMC250%50%23-001
South Barwon2100%25-003
MCC250%50%910-001
Old Yarra2100%42+002
Mornington2100%41+003
Old Melburnians250%50%75+002
Swinburne210.500100%121+011
Melton2100%27-005
Trinity250%50%73+004
MHSOB1100%77+000
Grail1100%64+002
Kew1100%11+000
Reservoir1100%23-001
Altona111.000100%82+006
Sandringham1100%46-002
184580.34539%13%48%507581-074

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 29

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray5380.15143%15%42%142135+007
Not Recorded3030.21453%7%40%8378+005
Footscray2850.17921%18%61%68108-040
SHC1030.30040%60%2323+000
Melton-G8243.00038%63%3853-015
Hawthorn630.50033%67%1820-002
Essendon591.80040%20%40%2026-006
Waverley510.20020%80%1219-007
Berwick475%25%911-002
Elgar Park310.33367%33%1412+002
Reservoir3100%59-004
Albert Park3100%516-011
Knox333%67%510-005
Dandenong367%33%710-003
Mentone367%33%68-002
Altona250%50%88+000
Doncaster-W250%50%42+002
Moorabbin2100%85+003
Strathmore111.000100%42+002
Geelong1100%24-002
PEGS1100%20+002
Melbourne Uni1100%16-005
Mordialloc1100%32+001
Monash-D1100%24-002
Ballarat1100%43+001
Melb Grammer1100%42+002
Frankston1100%21+001
Haileybury1100%61+005
Trinity1100%23-001
184580.34539%13%48%507581-074
  

C.E.O. 2006/07

Social Award 2005/06

B&F Runner Up: 2005-State League 5 Men

Coach: 2007-U15 North

Manager: 2005-State League 5 Men, 2006-State League 4 Men, 2007-U15 North,
  2007-State League 4 Men

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club