LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Oakleigh, Leanne

LOGO
Last updated : 6:43 am - 4 October 2018

Club Cap Number : 184
Women's Cap Number : 91 (First XI Games : 20, First XI Goals : 0)

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 18 5 13 36
Total 18 5 13 36

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
61988 Melb. League 4 Women2115.0000.500+4.500101+009
11988 Melb. District 6 North554.2000.400+3.800212+019
11987 Melb. League 5 Women126331.9170.667+1.250238+015
61987 Melb. District 6 North114251.6362.727-1.0911830-012
71986 Melb. League 5 Women6241.1672.500-1.333715-008
36185132.5481.556+0.6397956+023

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 18 5 13 36
  
First Game :Elsternwick 5 def. Melton 0. R-06: 1986 Melb. League 5 Women
Last Game :Melton 9 def. Werribee 0. R-10: 1988 Melb. District 6 North
Best Win :Melton 10 def. Sunshine 0. R-01: 1988 Melb. League 4 Women
Worst Loss :TEMC (5) 12 def. Melton 0. R-03: 1987 Melb. District 6 North
Finals : Melton 1 def. Sherbrooke 0. GF: 1987 Melb. League 5 Women
Melton 2 def. Parkville 1. PF: 1987 Melb. League 5 Women
Sherbrooke 1 def. Melton 0. SF: 1987 Melb. League 5 Women
Premierships : Melton 1 def. Sherbrooke 0. GF: 1987 Melb. League 5 Women

Milestones

1986-Jan-06First Game (Elsternwick 5 def. Melton 0. R-06: 1986 Melb. League 5 Women)
1988-Jun-25Last Game (Melton 9 def. Werribee 0. R-10: 1988 Melb. District 6 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :33

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Goodman, Nellie2162%14%24%2.4290.810+1.6195117+034
Frew, Donna2045%15%40%2.0001.200+0.8004024+016
Frew, Kerrie2045%15%40%2.0001.200+0.8004024+016
Govan, Rosalie*2045%15%40%2.0001.200+0.8004024+016
Morritt, Sandra*1947%16%37%2.1051.000+1.1054019+021
Bourke, Karen*1850%17%33%2.2220.944+1.2784017+023
Martin, Michelle*1753%12%35%1.9411.294+0.6473322+011
Lane, Keena1656%13%31%2.3752.188+0.1883835+003
Doig, Kylie*1429%14%57%1.5712.786-1.2142239-017
Hamilton, Tracey*1443%7%50%2.6431.643+1.0003723+014
Mawson, Jacqueline*1457%14%29%2.4291.857+0.5713426+008
Wild, Karen1242%17%42%1.6672.500-0.8332030-010
O`Brien, Melanie1250%17%33%1.9171.667+0.2502320+003
Thibou, Pamela1250%8%42%2.3331.083+1.2502813+015
Hogg, Karen*1267%17%17%2.8331.083+1.7503413+021
Reardon, Janice*1250%25%25%1.9170.667+1.250238+015
Lane, Marissa1164%36%2.8181.545+1.2733117+014
Jones, Phillipa1050%10%40%2.2001.900+0.3002219+003
Fleming, Linda*1060%40%2.4001.300+1.1002413+011
Jordan, Linda*956%22%22%2.3331.556+0.7782114+007
Mendes, Michelle944%11%44%1.6672.556-0.8891523-008
Byron, Kristine838%25%38%1.6251.500+0.1251312+001
Rogers, Shelly633%67%1.1672.500-1.333715-008
Gordon, Lorna683%17%3.5001.333+2.167218+013
Govan, Kim*450%25%25%2.5002.250+0.250109+001
Morritt, Tracey*450%25%25%2.5002.250+0.250109+001
Sweeny, Lynne450%50%0.7500.750+0.00033+000
Creed, Mary4100%3.0000.500+2.500122+010
Lewis, Nicole4100%4.7500.500+4.250192+017
Hamilton, Mary1100%0.0005.000-5.00005-005
Wilson, Lorna*1100%0.0005.000-5.00005-005
O`Brien, Sue1100%0.00012.000-12.000012-012
Treglown, Justine1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :19

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Sherbrooke520%40%40%36-003
Springvale475%25%121+011
TEMC450%50%718-011
Parkville333%67%25-003
Elsternwick2100%18-007
Essendon2100%111+010
Moorabbin250%50%16-005
Croydon250%50%12-001
Sunshine2100%120+012
Sacre Coer1100%31+002
Carey1100%02-002
PEGS1100%12-001
Broadmeadows1100%11+000
St.Bedes1100%80+008
MCAE1100%10+001
Greensborough1100%01-001
Caulfield1100%42+002
X1100%20+002
Werribee1100%90+009
3650%14%36%7956+023

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 11

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded1362%38%2919+010
Melton-G1346%23%31%3214+018
TEMC250%50%213-011
Croydon1100%01-001
Essendon1100%15-004
SHC1100%00+000
Springvale1100%00+000
St.Bedes1100%80+008
Sherbrooke1100%14-003
Royal Park1100%40+004
Sunshine1100%20+002
3650%14%36%7956+023

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club