LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Mouanoutoua, Edward

LOGO
Last updated : 6:36 am - 4 October 2018

Mouanoutoua, Edward(6335 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 427

138
1999
U13 North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 14 1 4 19
Total 14 1 4 19

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
21999 U13 North*1914146.1580.842+5.31611716+101

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 14 1 4 19
  
First Game :Melton 9 def. Hawthorn 0. R-01: 1999 U13 North
Last Game :Essendon (1) 3 def. Melton 2. GF: 1999 U13 North
Best Win :Melton 17 def. MHSOB 0. R-14: 1999 U13 North
Worst Loss :Brunswick 3 def. Melton 0. R-02: 1999 U13 North
Finals : Essendon (1) 3 def. Melton 2. GF: 1999 U13 North
Melton 1 def. Essendon (2) 0. SF: 1999 U13 North
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1999-Apr-17First Game (Melton 9 def. Hawthorn 0. R-01: 1999 U13 North)
1999-Sep-10Last Game (Essendon (1) 3 def. Melton 2. GF: 1999 U13 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :13

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Baxter, Adrian*1974%5%21%6.1580.842+5.31611716+101
Cross, Tim*1974%5%21%6.1580.842+5.31611716+101
Darcy, Astin*1974%5%21%6.1580.842+5.31611716+101
MacKinnon, Robert*1974%5%21%6.1580.842+5.31611716+101
May, Adrian*1974%5%21%6.1580.842+5.31611716+101
Slocombe, Morgan*1974%5%21%6.1580.842+5.31611716+101
Strobel, Joshua*1974%5%21%6.1580.842+5.31611716+101
York, Mitchell*1974%5%21%6.1580.842+5.31611716+101
Arnold, Andrew*1878%6%17%6.3890.722+5.66711513+102
Brazil, Sean*1878%6%17%6.3890.722+5.66711513+102
Burmistrow, Brendan*1878%6%17%6.3890.722+5.66711513+102
Darcy, Thurston*1872%6%22%5.9440.889+5.05610716+091
Huntley, Nick*1776%6%18%6.7060.765+5.94111413+101

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :8

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Essendon560%40%108+002
Hawthorn2100%230+023
Brunswick250%50%13-002
Reservoir250%50%41+003
Kew2100%180+018
MHSOB2100%310+031
Yarra Valley250%50%83+005
Camberwell2100%221+021
1974%5%21%11716+101

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 7

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray978%11%11%565+051
Footscray333%67%108+002
Yarra Velodrome367%33%163+013
Hawthorn1100%140+014
Reservoir1100%30+003
Melbourne High1100%170+017
Greensborough1100%10+001
1974%5%21%11716+101

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club