LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
McGill, Suzie

LOGO
Last updated : 6:21 am - 4 October 2018

McGill, Suzie(5832 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 45
Women's Cap Number : 38 (First XI Games : 70, First XI Goals : 1)

11
1982
North C Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 56 3 19 78 1 0.043
Senior Summer 0 0 1 1 0 0.000
Total 56 3 20 79 1 0.043

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
71983 North B Women1610.063881.8131.500+0.3132924+005
11982 North C Women*1815125.0560.611+4.4449111+080
101982 North D Women2113.0004.000-1.00068-002
11981 North D Women1513114.6000.400+4.200696+063
61981 North E Women111.0002.000-1.00012-001
31980 North D Women139134.6151.231+3.3856016+044
81980 North E Women3212.3331.333+1.00074+003
?1979/80 Oak Park Grass Women110.0002.000-2.00002-002
31979 North D Women8712.3750.625+1.750195+014
81979 North E Women*2112.0002.000+0.00044+000
7910.013563204.5401.038+2.58228682+204

Goalkeeping History

Games as
Goalkeeper
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals
Against
G.A.
Avg.
Senior Summer 0 0 1 1 2 2.000

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Shutouts
%
Goals In
Avge.
GoalDiff
?1979/80 Oak Park Grass Women110%22.000-002

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 56 3 19 78 1 0.043
  
First Game :Latrobe Uni 4 def. Melton 1. R-09: 1979 North E Women
Last Game :Altona 2 def. Melton 0. R-18: 1983 North B Women
Best Win :Melton 19 def. Sunshine 0. R-18: 1982 North C Women
Worst Loss :RMIT 4 def. Melton 0. R-13: 1983 North B Women
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : MUHC 2 def. Melton 1. R-15: 1983 North B Women
Finals : Essendon (4) 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 1979 North D Women
Brunswick 4 def. Melton 1. PF: 1980 North D Women
Melton 6 def. Sunbury 0. SF: 1980 North D Women
Melton 2 def. Yarra Valley 0. GF: 1981 North D Women
Melton 1 drew Sunbury 1. QF: 1981 North D Women
Yarra Valley 2 def. Melton 1. SF: 1981 North D Women
Melton 7 def. Yarra Valley 3. GF: 1982 North C Women
Melton 4 def. Fairfield 0. PF: 1982 North C Women
Yarra Valley 3 def. Melton 2. SF: 1982 North C Women
Premierships : Melton 2 def. Yarra Valley 0. GF: 1981 North D Women
Melton 7 def. Yarra Valley 3. GF: 1982 North C Women

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Summer 0 0 1 1 0 0.000
  
First Game :Eltham 2 def. Melton 0. R-04: 1979/80 Oak Park Grass Women
Last Game :Eltham 2 def. Melton 0. R-04: 1979/80 Oak Park Grass Women
Worst Loss :Eltham 2 def. Melton 0. R-04: 1979/80 Oak Park Grass Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1979-Jun-23First Game (Latrobe Uni 4 def. Melton 1. R-09: 1979 North E Women)
1983-Jan-18Last Game (Altona 2 def. Melton 0. R-18: 1983 North B Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :63 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Hemmerich, Petra*6974%4%22%3.7540.899+2.85525962+197
Miles, Vicky6574%5%22%3.8150.831+2.98524854+194
Vanstan, Sandy5670%5%25%3.9820.946+3.03622353+170
Heggaton, Karen4269%2%29%2.9051.071+1.83312245+077
Hilton, Joanne*4276%7%17%4.5480.833+3.71419135+156
Morritt, Sandra*3967%5%28%3.5131.051+2.46213741+096
Law, Wendy3367%3%30%3.5761.000+2.57611833+085
Lahiff, Joanne3281%6%13%4.6560.594+4.06314919+130
Fleming, Linda*3184%6%10%4.7740.548+4.22614817+131
Muller, Lyn*3070%30%3.8001.100+2.70011433+081
Sheppard, Robyn2255%45%2.3641.727+0.6365238+014
Heggaton, Jan2075%25%3.3501.200+2.1506724+043
Cochrane, Teresa2075%5%20%4.1500.750+3.4008315+068
McGowan, Wendy1872%6%22%3.5561.167+2.3896421+043
Webb, Rosemary*1883%6%11%5.0560.611+4.4449111+080
Vanstan, Vicki1759%41%3.2941.471+1.8245625+031
Lawford, Maxine1650%50%1.8131.500+0.3132924+005
Masters, Julie1650%50%1.8131.500+0.3132924+005
Arnold, Cheryl1573%7%20%3.4670.933+2.5335214+038
McLinden, Kerry1369%8%23%3.4620.923+2.5384512+033
Pedretti, Anneke1369%8%23%4.6151.231+3.3856016+044
Woodruff, Vicki*1275%25%4.0831.500+2.5834918+031
Cochrane, Jenny1258%42%2.2501.833+0.4172722+005
Hemmerich, Sue1155%9%36%3.1821.364+1.8183515+020
Wilson, Robyn1080%20%2.5000.700+1.800257+018
Hughes, Andrea1070%10%20%4.4001.100+3.3004411+033
Wilson, Anne989%11%3.1110.333+2.778283+025
Williams, Lianne989%11%4.0000.778+3.222367+029
Ryan, Carol978%11%11%3.4440.556+2.889315+026
Gugger, Jenny888%13%2.3750.625+1.750195+014
Williams, Sandy888%13%2.3750.625+1.750195+014
Morton, Robyn771%14%14%4.4290.857+3.571316+025
Gratton, Jenny771%29%3.8570.571+3.286274+023
Edwards, Valerie683%17%2.1670.833+1.333135+008
Peacock, Sharen650%50%3.3332.833+0.5002017+003
Bailey, Vicky425%75%2.0002.750-0.750811-003
Wilson, Kim475%25%3.0002.000+1.000128+004
Gugger, Michelle333%67%1.3332.667-1.33348-004
Williams, Helena367%33%2.6670.667+2.00082+006
Thompson, Maralyn*367%33%2.3331.000+1.33373+004
Smith, Coralee367%33%3.3331.000+2.333103+007
Leith, Leanne250%50%2.0002.000+0.00044+000
Thibou, Pamela250%50%2.0002.000+0.00044+000
Sullivan, Leanne2100%3.0000.000+3.00060+006
Hewett, Vicki250%50%2.0002.000+0.00044+000
Lane, Marissa250%50%3.0004.000-1.00068-002
Pohlner, Karen250%50%3.0004.000-1.00068-002
Angleton, Sherreen*1100%1.0004.000-3.00014-003
Inglis, Petra1100%1.0004.000-3.00014-003
Wilson, Vicki1100%1.0004.000-3.00014-003

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :18

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Essendon1155%9%36%2714+013
Yarra Valley863%38%2413+011
Sunbury888%13%294+025
Sunshine6100%581+057
Altona667%33%187+011
Oak Park5100%271+026
Werribee5100%200+020
Reservoir5100%280+028
Brunswick520%20%60%711-004
RMIT450%50%56-001
Latrobe Uni367%33%85+003
Footscray3100%90+009
Fairfield3100%135+008
Powerhouse2100%25-003
MUHC211.00050%50%42+002
Eltham1100%02-00200%22.000
Broadmeadows1100%15-004
PEGS1100%61+005
7910.04371%4%25%28682+20400%22.000

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 9

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
G.K.
Games
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Not Recorded5869%5%26%20659+147100%22.000
Melton-G1191%9%497+042
Royal Park310.50033%67%99+000
Reservoir2100%50+005
Essendon-Grass1100%13-002
Werribee-G1100%60+006
Port Melbourne1100%60+006
Sunbury1100%40+004
Brunswick1100%04-004
7910.04371%4%25%28682+204100%22.000
  

B&F Runner Up: 1980-North D Women

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club