LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Maynard, Bethany

LOGO
Last updated : 6:20 am - 4 October 2018

Maynard, Bethany(17818 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 925

374
2018
U14 North/West
374
2018
U14 North/West
360
2017
U12 North/West
354
2016
U12 North/West

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 25 4 7 36 1 0.028
Total 25 4 7 36 1 0.028

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
12018 U14 North/West*141224.5000.643+3.857639+054
22017 U12 North/West*138232.6920.692+2.000359+026
42016 U12 North/West*910.1115222.8890.556+2.333265+021
3610.02825475.6360.639+2.80612423+101

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 25 4 7 36 1 0.028
  
First Game :Melton 7 def. Altona 0. R-03: 2016 U12 North/West
Last Game :Melton 3 def. Craigieburn (1) 1. GF: 2018 U14 North/West
Best Win :Melton 12 def. Hume 0. R-08: 2018 U14 North/West
Worst Loss :PEGS 2 def. Melton 0. QF: 2017 U12 North/West
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 7 def. Essendon 0. R-04: 2016 U12 North/West
Finals : PEGS 2 def. Melton 1. EF: 2016 U12 North/West
Altona 1 def. Melton 0. PF: 2017 U12 North/West
PEGS 2 def. Melton 0. QF: 2017 U12 North/West
Melton 3 def. Craigieburn (1) 1. GF: 2018 U14 North/West
Melton 4 def. Werribee 0. PF: 2018 U14 North/West
Craigieburn (1) 2 def. Melton 1. QF: 2018 U14 North/West
Premierships : Melton 3 def. Craigieburn (1) 1. GF: 2018 U14 North/West

Milestones

2016-May-14First Game (Melton 7 def. Altona 0. R-03: 2016 U12 North/West)
2018-Sep-07Last Game (Melton 3 def. Craigieburn (1) 1. GF: 2018 U14 North/West)

Teammates

Number of teammates :26

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Fraser, Charlotte*3669%11%19%3.4440.639+2.80612423+101
Lawrence, Brody*3569%11%20%3.4860.657+2.82912223+099
Micallef, Levi*3569%11%20%3.4570.629+2.82912122+099
Kouroumalos, Deon*3468%12%21%3.4410.676+2.76511723+094
Ive, Kayla*2374%9%17%3.8700.609+3.2618914+075
Micallef, Reuben*2374%9%17%3.8700.609+3.2618914+075
Rowlands, Ben*2383%9%9%4.0430.478+3.5659311+082
Ive, Kiara*2273%9%18%3.8640.591+3.2738513+072
Cook, Megan*2157%19%24%2.8100.667+2.1435914+045
Rigby, Jemma*2171%10%19%3.9050.667+3.2388214+068
Parks, Liana*1867%11%22%3.0560.667+2.3895512+043
Uzelak, Luka*1867%11%22%3.5560.667+2.8896412+052
Bird, Tynan*1362%15%23%2.6920.692+2.000359+026
Ginders, Marissa*1362%15%23%2.6920.692+2.000359+026
Neff, Tegan*1362%15%23%2.6920.692+2.000359+026
Rigby, Maddison*1362%15%23%2.6920.692+2.000359+026
Scherer, Rebecca*1385%15%4.3080.692+3.615569+047
Downes, Grace*1267%17%17%2.9170.583+2.333357+028
Ide, Danielle*1173%18%9%3.1820.545+2.636356+029
Kuchel, Samuel*1164%9%27%2.2730.727+1.545258+017
Fox, Gillian*1164%9%27%2.4550.818+1.636279+018
Bentley, Holly*956%22%22%2.8890.556+2.333265+021
Reivers, Julius*967%11%22%2.5560.778+1.778237+016
Briffa-Grieves, Isobel*863%13%25%3.2500.625+2.625265+021
Nurse, Ben*850%25%25%2.8750.625+2.250235+018
Kuchel, Joshua*1100%4.0000.000+4.00040+004

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :9

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Altona650%17%33%194+015
PEGS633%33%33%55+000
Werribee580%20%196+013
Craigieburn560%40%166+010
Footscray4100%160+016
Essendon310.333100%130+013
Brunswick367%33%111+010
Hume2100%180+018
St.Bernards2100%71+006
3610.02869%11%19%12423+101

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 11

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton1471%7%21%6110+051
Altona475%25%132+011
Essendon475%25%91+008
PSF367%33%43+001
Melton Mowbray210.50050%50%70+007
Werribee250%50%54+001
Footscray2100%70+007
Hume250%50%53+002
SHC1100%00+000
Brunswick1100%90+009
St.Bernards1100%40+004
3610.02869%11%19%12423+101

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club