LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
MacKinnon, Andrew

LOGO
Last updated : 6:15 am - 4 October 2018

MacKinnon, Andrew(6237 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 209
Men's Cap Number : 68 (First XI Games : 21, First XI Goals : 0)

119
1995
U17 North
116
1995
State League 4 Men
112
1994
U17 North
107
1993/94
U15 Altona
100
1993
U15 North
68
1990
U13 North
57
1989
U11 North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 65 12 37 52 166 37 0.402
Junior Summer 18 1 11 0 30 7 0.875
Junior Total 83 13 48 52 196 44 0.440
Senior Winter 8 9 20 0 37 2 0.054
Total 91 22 68 52 233 46 0.336

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Unkn
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
41998 Metro 1 West Men*2113.0004.000-1.00068-002
41997 Metro 3 West Men*1020.2005235.0002.900+2.1005029+021
81996 Metro 3 West Men*110.0004.000-4.00004-004
101995 State League 4 Men*176111.0003.765-2.7651764-047
41995 Metro 3 West Men*113.0004.000-1.00034-001
31995 U17 North*17150.88211154.2941.353+2.9417323+050
41994 State League 4 Men*225.0002.000+3.000104+006
91994 Metro 2 West Men*4131.2502.750-1.500511-006
11994 U17 North*1430.2141316.5001.786+4.7149125+066
81994 U15 Pennant*820.2501160.6253.250-2.625526-021
11993/94 U15 Altona*11118.3640.909+7.4559210+082
21993 U17 North*122.00015.0002.000+3.00052+003
51993 U15 North*1570.4674380.8672.000-1.1331330-017
21992/93 U15 Altona11656.2733.182+3.0916935+034
31992 U17 North*1711152.4711.118+1.3534219+023
21991 U15 North20211163.2501.250+2.000135+008
71991 U13 Pennant1850.27844100.8892.722-1.8331649-033
11990 U13 North*2030.15018112.6000.300+2.300526+046
51989/90 U13 Indoor870.8751161.2507.750-6.5001062-052
81989 U11 North*18180.0000.000+0.00000+000
41988 U9 North (R)*18180.0000.000+0.00000+000
233460.254912268523.1962.298+0.862572416+156

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 65 12 37 52 166 37 0.402
  
First Game :R-01: 1988 U9 North (R)
Last Game :Camberwell 3 def. Melton 2. SF: 1995 U17 North
Best Win :Melton 16 def. Yarra Valley 0. R-05: 1994 U17 North
Worst Loss :Camberwell 12 def. Melton 1. R-03: 1991 U13 Pennant
1 goal games : 21 times. Last : Camberwell 3 def. Melton 2. SF: 1995 U17 North
2 goal games : 8 times. Last : Melton 13 def. Greensborough 0. R-18: 1995 U17 North
Finals : Melton 1 def. Kew (White) 0. GF: 1990 U13 North
Melton 3 def. Essendon 1. SF: 1990 U13 North
Altona 4 def. Melton 2. GF: 1991 U15 North
Melton 1 def. Brunswick 1. SF: 1991 U15 North
Box Hill 3 def. Melton 0. SF: 1992 U17 North
Melton 7 def. Camberwell 5. GF: 1994 U17 North
Melton 4 def. Brunswick 1. SF: 1994 U17 North
Camberwell 3 def. Melton 2. SF: 1995 U17 North
Premierships : Melton 1 def. Kew (White) 0. GF: 1990 U13 North
Melton 7 def. Camberwell 5. GF: 1994 U17 North

Junior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Summer 18 1 11 0 30 7 0.875
  
First Game :Werribee 13 def. Melton 0. R-01: 1989/90 U13 Indoor
Last Game :Melton 0 def. ???? 0. GF: 1993/94 U15 Altona
Best Win :Melton 18 def. Altona 1. R-08: 1993/94 U15 Altona
Worst Loss :Brunswick 17 def. Melton 0. R-03: 1989/90 U13 Indoor
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : Werribee 8 def. Melton 1. R-05: 1989/90 U13 Indoor
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 3 def. Essendon 2. R-04: 1989/90 U13 Indoor
4 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 4 drew Altona 4. R-06: 1989/90 U13 Indoor
Finals : Footscray 5 def. Melton 4. GF: 1992/93 U15 Altona
Melton 0 def. Altona (Blue) 0. SF: 1992/93 U15 Altona
Melton 0 def. ???? 0. GF: 1993/94 U15 Altona
Melton 0 def. Altona 0. SF: 1993/94 U15 Altona
Premierships : Melton 0 def. ???? 0. GF: 1993/94 U15 Altona

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 8 9 20 0 37 2 0.054
  
First Game :Brunswick 5 def. Melton 2. R-02: 1994 Metro 2 West Men
Last Game :Camberwell 4 def. Melton 2. SF: 1998 Metro 1 West Men
Best Win :Melton 10 def. MHSOB 0. R-07: 1997 Metro 3 West Men
Worst Loss :Mentone 7 def. Melton 0. R-09: 1995 State League 4 Men
1 goal games : 2 times. Last : Melton 5 drew Footscray 5. R-09: 1997 Metro 3 West Men
Finals : MUHC 2 def. Melton 1. SF: 1997 Metro 3 West Men
Camberwell 4 def. Melton 2. SF: 1998 Metro 1 West Men
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1988-Apr-16First Game (R-01: 1988 U9 North (R))
1990-Jan-0650 Junior Games (Melton 3 def. Footscray 0. R-06: 1990 U13 North)
1991-Aug-31100 Junior Games (R-18: 1991 U15 North)
1993-Nov-04150 Junior Games (Melton 13 def. Werribee 0. R-04: 1993/94 U15 Altona)
1998-Sep-05Last Game (Camberwell 4 def. Melton 2. SF: 1998 Metro 1 West Men)

Teammates

Number of teammates :73 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Spence, Dion*15344%8%25%22%3.1092.042+1.067370243+127
Mills, Steven*13150%10%28%12%3.2351.913+1.322372220+152
Bedggood, Stephen*12832%8%32%28%3.1632.728+0.435291251+040
Kari, Grant*10655%9%21%15%3.3441.578+1.767301142+159
Treganowan, Brad*10452%9%24%15%3.1931.557+1.636281137+144
Williams, Mark*9450%9%24%17%2.9362.141+0.795229167+062
Lawrence, Stephen*9058%9%16%18%3.7431.486+2.257277110+167
Morritt, Sharon*8834%7%18%41%2.5962.288+0.308135119+016
Duffy, Craig*8455%8%18%19%3.1621.279+1.88221587+128
Spence, Matthew*8329%6%22%43%3.5962.660+0.936169125+044
Bauer, Andrew*7431%8%36%24%3.4293.250+0.179192182+010
Bedggood, Melissa*7162%4%11%23%3.5451.018+2.52719556+139
Lake, Melissa*6633%8%32%27%3.7922.500+1.292182120+062
Morritt, Tracey*5855%5%12%28%2.6670.762+1.90511232+080
Govan, Kim*5754%5%12%28%2.6100.732+1.87810730+077
Hill, Andrew5754%5%12%28%2.6100.732+1.87810730+077
McNair, Anthony*5753%11%37%3.8251.912+1.912218109+109
Shadbolt, Narelle*5529%9%29%33%3.0542.297+0.75711385+028
MacKinnon, Tim*5527%9%31%33%3.4053.351+0.054126124+002
Lawrence, Geoffrey*5020%12%32%36%2.3442.531-0.1887581-006
Lawrence, Daryl*4617%11%33%39%2.2862.286+0.0006464+000
Treganowan, Daryn*4328%5%26%42%3.1201.960+1.1607849+029
Trudgen, Brendan4050%5%5%40%2.7080.458+2.2506511+054
Wilson, Corey*3847%3%3%47%2.6000.300+2.300526+046
Remedios, Lynette*3735%5%16%43%2.6191.143+1.4765524+031
Sorensen, Steven*3743%14%43%2.4591.865+0.5959169+022
Walton, Elliot*3514%9%26%51%1.7652.412-0.6473041-011
Bonnici, Tania*3447%12%41%3.2351.941+1.29411066+044
McNair, David*3367%9%24%4.5152.030+2.48514967+082
Brown, Daniel3348%12%39%3.3331.818+1.51511060+050
Harris, Justin2214%27%59%1.4093.455-2.0453176-045
Irvine, Andrew*2114%24%62%1.3333.476-2.1432873-045
Lawrence, Tony*2040%25%35%3.8502.900+0.9507758+019
Granville, Alan*1911%32%58%1.4213.579-2.1582768-041
Lewis, Chris*1911%32%58%1.4213.579-2.1582768-041
Garner, Troy1974%5%21%5.8422.211+3.63211142+069
McAleer, Joseph*18100%0.0000.000+0.00000+000
McNeice, Duncan*18100%0.0000.000+0.00000+000
O`Brien, Prue*18100%0.0000.000+0.00000+000
Bailey, Shane*1811%33%56%1.5003.500-2.0002763-036
Lawrence, Glenn*1833%22%44%3.6112.944+0.6676553+012
Fraser, Darren1724%24%53%0.9412.706-1.7651646-030
Mitchell, Sam1765%6%29%4.2941.353+2.9417323+050
Lawrence, William*1631%19%50%3.7503.250+0.5006052+008
Dart, Scott*1421%21%57%0.9293.071-2.1431343-030
Hayward, Josie1414%29%57%0.7143.143-2.4291044-034
Demorton, Craig1429%21%50%0.9292.071-1.1431329-016
Morritt, Earl*1443%57%1.1433.571-2.4291650-034
Campbell, Troy1331%23%46%1.0001.615-0.6151321-008
Treganowan, Jason1020%80%1.2004.700-3.5001247-035

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :35

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded544%96%00+000
Altona1661.20075%6%19%10833+075
Footscray1610.12531%6%63%5340+013
Kew1540.36467%20%13%4611+035
Camberwell1330.25031%69%2844-016
MUHC1270.58367%25%8%4415+029
Brunswick1136%64%2256-034
Essendon1030.30070%30%2423+001
Werribee910.20044%56%3140-009
Greensborough971.16778%11%11%404+036
Doncaster610.25067%33%1711+006
MHSOB580%20%332+031
Reservoir551.25060%40%158+007
Geelong520%40%40%917-008
Powerhouse425%75%410-006
Box Hill410.33325%25%50%38-005
MCC410.25075%25%1311+002
RMIT425%75%1118-007
Yarra Valley320.66767%33%193+016
Sandringham2100%11+000
TEMC2100%14-003
Dandenong211.000100%40+004
Hawthorn221.00050%50%31+002
Croydon250%50%03-003
Kealba2100%130+013
Berwick250%50%36-003
Goulburn Valley2100%06-006
CBCOC2100%22+000
Bendigo2100%213-011
Mentone2100%114-013
Ajax-Maccabi210.50050%50%125+007
????1100%00+000
Old Haileybury1100%63+003
Collegians-X1100%00+000
Latrobe Uni1100%44+000
233460.33639%9%29%22%572416+156

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 27

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded117150.33330%7%19%44%130137-007
Altona52130.43360%12%29%252111+141
Footscray1030.30020%20%60%3134-003
Essendon863%38%2720+007
Melton Mowbray610.16767%17%17%2918+011
Melton-G520.40040%20%40%511-006
Reservoir540.80080%20%256+019
Olympic Park333%67%14-003
Albert Park-G250%50%34-001
Doncaster-D210.50050%50%45-001
Melbourne Uni221.00050%50%62+004
Camberwell210.500100%37-004
Waverley250%50%52+003
Geelong250%50%28-006
Melbourne High250%50%112+009
Albert Park2100%58-003
Greensborough1100%01-001
PEGS1100%01-001
Haileybury1100%63+003
Moorabbin1100%25-003
Shepparton1100%05-005
Ballarat1100%28-006
Mordialloc1100%17-006
Yarra Velodrome1100%14-003
SHC111.000100%60+006
Monash-D122.000100%130+013
Elgar Park111.000100%23-001
233460.33639%9%29%22%572416+156

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club