LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Lightley, Liz

LOGO
Last updated : 6:13 am - 4 October 2018

Lightley, Liz(8830 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 604
Women's Cap Number : 173 (First XI Games : 7, First XI Goals : 0)

190
2004
District 4 North Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 6 2 10 18
Total 6 2 10 18

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
82005 District 2 North Women*4220.2503.000-2.750112-011
102004 District 1 North Women*330.0006.000-6.000018-018
32004 District 4 North Women*11652.3641.091+1.2732612+014
1862101.9292.333-0.8332742-015

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 6 2 10 18
  
First Game :Yarra Valley 7 def. Melton 0. R-02: 2004 District 1 North Women
Last Game :PEGS 6 def. Melton 0. R-15: 2005 District 2 North Women
Best Win :Melton 6 def. Brunswick 0. R-17: 2004 District 4 North Women
Worst Loss :Kew 9 def. Melton 0. R-07: 2004 District 1 North Women
Finals : PEGS 2 def. Melton 0. PF: 2004 District 4 North Women
Essendon 1 def. Melton 1. SF: 2004 District 4 North Women
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2004-Apr-25First Game (Yarra Valley 7 def. Melton 0. R-02: 2004 District 1 North Women)
2005-Aug-06Last Game (PEGS 6 def. Melton 0. R-15: 2005 District 2 North Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :30

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Buttigieg, Stephanie*1638%13%50%1.6882.063-0.3752733-006
Chisholm, Rebecca*1540%13%47%1.8001.600+0.2002724+003
Klaebe, Carrol*1429%7%64%1.5002.857-1.3572140-019
Shalders, Julie*1346%54%2.0001.769+0.2312623+003
Downs, Cassandra*1338%15%46%1.5381.692-0.1542022-002
Wilson, Lorna*1145%55%2.0911.182+0.9092313+010
Lightley, Pamela*1145%18%36%2.0001.545+0.4552217+005
Jungfer, Kathy*1050%50%2.4001.100+1.3002411+013
Williams, Lisa*944%56%2.0001.778+0.2221816+002
Thompson, Maralyn*850%50%2.2501.125+1.125189+009
Downes, Lana*714%14%71%0.5714.286-3.714430-026
Cox, Caitlyn*617%83%0.5004.500-4.000327-024
Downs, Colleen*633%67%0.1673.500-3.333121-020
Spence, Jessica*617%17%67%0.6673.500-2.833421-017
Fleming, Linda*650%50%2.5001.000+1.500156+009
Cook, Lorraine*450%50%1.5004.250-2.750617-011
Irvine, Suzanne*425%75%0.7504.750-4.000319-016
Corless, Sheridan*450%50%0.2503.000-2.750112-011
Shadbolt, Megan*450%50%0.2503.000-2.750112-011
Vallance, Carolyn*450%50%0.2503.000-2.750112-011
Fragopoulos, Tania*3100%0.0006.000-6.000018-018
Denison, Jacqui*3100%0.0006.000-6.000018-018
Downes, Cheryl*2100%0.0004.000-4.00008-008
Falcao, Annabel*2100%0.0004.500-4.50009-009
Corless, Melanie*250%50%0.0003.000-3.00006-006
Miles, Tace*1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
Remedios, Lynette*1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
Rewkiewicz, Casey*1100%2.0003.000-1.00023-001
Thomas, Kerry*1100%2.0001.000+1.00021+001
Reardon, Janice*1100%1.0001.000+0.00011+000

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :9

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Footscray450%50%99+000
Kew250%50%09-009
Essendon2100%12-001
Werribee250%50%41+003
Brunswick2100%91+008
Greensborough250%50%43+001
PEGS2100%08-008
Yarra Valley1100%07-007
Doncaster1100%02-002
1833%11%56%2742-015

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 9

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray743%14%43%126+006
Footscray425%75%411-007
Yarra Valley1100%07-007
Elgar Park1100%09-009
Greensborough1100%31+002
Essendon1100%60+006
Melbourne High1100%11+000
Werribee1100%11+000
PEGS1100%06-006
1833%11%56%2742-015
  

Best Clubperson 2005/06

Manager: 2006-U15 Girls North

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club