LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Lewis, Nicole

LOGO
Last updated : 6:13 am - 4 October 2018

Club Cap Number : 236
Women's Cap Number : 103 (First XI Games : 33, First XI Goals : 6)

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 32 5 18 55 9 0.310
Total 32 5 18 55 9 0.310

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
61990 Melb. League 3 Women2160.2869392.1431.667+0.4764535+010
31990 Melb. District 5 North133.00018.0000.000+8.00080+008
41989 Melb. League 4 Women127142.5001.500+1.0003018+012
81989 Melb. District 5 North*6150.6675.667-5.000434-030
11988 Melb. District 6 North151413.7330.533+3.200568+048
5590.164325182.6481.727+0.87314395+048

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 32 5 18 55 9 0.310
  
First Game :Melton 10 def. X 1. R-02: 1988 Melb. District 6 North
Last Game :Melton 4 def. Box Hill 1. R-18: 1990 Melb. League 3 Women
Best Win :Melton 10 def. Broadmeadows 0. R-17: 1990 Melb. League 3 Women
Worst Loss :Altona (1) 12 def. Melton 0. R-01: 1989 Melb. District 5 North
1 goal games : 4 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Box Hill 1. R-18: 1990 Melb. League 3 Women
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 10 def. Broadmeadows 0. R-17: 1990 Melb. League 3 Women
3 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 8 def. RMIT 0. R-01: 1990 Melb. District 5 North
Finals : Melton 0 def. Caulfield 0. GF: 1988 Melb. District 6 North
Melton 0 def. MUHC 0. SF: 1988 Melb. District 6 North
Werribee 3 def. Melton 0. SF: 1989 Melb. League 4 Women
Premierships : Melton 0 def. Caulfield 0. GF: 1988 Melb. District 6 North

Milestones

1988-Apr-23First Game (Melton 10 def. X 1. R-02: 1988 Melb. District 6 North)
1990-Jan-22Last Game (Melton 4 def. Box Hill 1. R-18: 1990 Melb. League 3 Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :47

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Mawson, Jacqueline*4365%9%26%2.9301.209+1.72112652+074
Morritt, Tracey*4156%12%32%2.4881.463+1.02410260+042
Bourke, Karen*3348%12%39%2.2731.606+0.6677553+022
Fleming, Linda*3348%12%39%2.2731.606+0.6677553+022
Doig, Kylie*3348%12%39%2.2731.606+0.6677553+022
Govan, Rosalie*3348%12%39%2.2731.606+0.6677553+022
Morritt, Sandra*3348%12%39%2.2731.606+0.6677553+022
Hogg, Karen*2255%9%36%2.6362.227+0.4095849+009
Jones, Phillipa2176%10%14%2.8571.048+1.8106022+038
Mills, Helen*2143%14%43%2.1431.667+0.4764535+010
Luck, Susan1947%11%42%2.3681.789+0.5794534+011
Goodman, Nellie1694%6%4.0000.500+3.500648+056
Govan, Kim*1553%13%33%3.0672.867+0.2004643+003
Lane, Marissa1593%7%3.7330.533+3.200568+048
Forman, Lesley1540%13%47%2.4001.667+0.7333625+011
Gordon, Lorna1493%7%3.7860.500+3.286537+046
Lane, Keena1493%7%3.7860.500+3.286537+046
Creed, Mary1392%8%3.3850.538+2.846447+037
Frew, Kerrie1258%8%33%2.5001.500+1.0003018+012
Jordan, Linda*1191%9%3.2730.455+2.818365+031
Martin, Michelle*1030%20%50%1.8001.700+0.1001817+001
Sweeny, Lynne1050%10%40%2.2001.700+0.5002217+005
Hamilton, Tracey*944%56%3.2221.333+1.8892912+017
Thibou, Pamela7100%2.7140.143+2.571191+018
Bates, Julie*617%83%0.6675.667-5.000434-030
Downs, Colleen*617%83%0.6675.667-5.000434-030
Risham, Robyn617%83%0.6675.667-5.000434-030
Dowse, Christina520%80%0.6006.000-5.400330-027
MacFarlane, Rebecca520%80%0.8005.400-4.600427-023
O`Neil, Stacey520%80%0.8005.400-4.600427-023
Childs, Leanne560%20%20%3.6001.600+2.000188+010
Oakleigh, Leanne4100%4.7500.500+4.250192+017
Tull, Jane*475%25%3.2501.000+2.250134+009
Wild, Karen367%33%4.6671.000+3.667143+011
Thornton, Amanda333%67%1.3333.667-2.333411-007
Cole, Suzi333%67%1.3334.000-2.667412-008
Mallat, Leisel333%67%1.3334.000-2.667412-008
DiBiase, Melissa2100%0.0007.500-7.500015-015
O`Brien, Prue*1100%0.00012.000-12.000012-012
Morritt, Sharon*1100%0.0003.000-3.00003-003
Cahill, Myra*1100%0.0000.000+0.00000+000
Huggard, Joanne1100%6.0000.000+6.00060+006
Bailey, Pauline*1100%8.0000.000+8.00080+008
Clark, Kerry1100%8.0000.000+8.00080+008
Majstorovic, Mira1100%8.0000.000+8.00080+008
Reardon, Janice*1100%8.0000.000+8.00080+008
Powderly, Helen*1100%8.0000.000+8.00080+008

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :23

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Caulfield743%29%29%139+004
Werribee610.33350%33%17%206+014
Sunshine5100%173+014
MUHC3100%80+008
Ringwood333%67%710-003
Brunswick3100%113-012
X2100%131+012
TEMC2100%71+006
Fairfield2100%113+008
Latrobe Uni250%50%17-006
Altona2100%020-020
Broadmeadows231.500100%160+016
Box Hill210.50050%50%52+003
Berwick250%50%33+000
Reservoir2100%61+005
Croydon2100%06-006
Collegians-X2100%13-002
Elsternwick1100%10+001
Elwood1100%01-001
Parkville1100%21+001
Strathmore Park1100%14-003
Mordialloc111.000100%21+001
RMIT133.000100%80+008
5590.31058%9%33%14395+048

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 4

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded5290.31058%8%35%12992+037
Melton-G1100%101+009
Caulfield1100%22+000
Sunshine1100%20+002
5590.31058%9%33%14395+048

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club