LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Lane, Keena

LOGO
Last updated : 6:00 am - 4 October 2018

Club Cap Number : 156
Women's Cap Number : 90 (First XI Games : 1, First XI Goals : 0)

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 19 6 23 48
Total 19 6 23 48

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
11988 Melb. District 6 North151413.6670.467+3.200557+048
61987 Melb. District 6 North165381.3753.375-2.0002254-032
71986 Melb. League 5 Women110.0005.000-5.00005-005
91985 North D Women162140.2504.750-4.500476-072
48196232.4552.958-1.27181142-061

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 19 6 23 48
  
First Game :MUHC 10 def. Melton 2. R-01: 1985 North D Women
Last Game :Melton 0 def. Caulfield 0. GF: 1988 Melb. District 6 North
Best Win :Melton 9 def. Werribee 0. R-10: 1988 Melb. District 6 North
Worst Loss :TEMC (5) 12 def. Melton 0. R-03: 1987 Melb. District 6 North
Finals : Melton 0 def. Caulfield 0. GF: 1988 Melb. District 6 North
Melton 0 def. MUHC 0. SF: 1988 Melb. District 6 North
Premierships : Melton 0 def. Caulfield 0. GF: 1988 Melb. District 6 North

Milestones

1985-Jan-01First Game (MUHC 10 def. Melton 2. R-01: 1985 North D Women)
1988-Sep-03Last Game (Melton 0 def. Caulfield 0. GF: 1988 Melb. District 6 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :46

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Wild, Karen3321%18%61%1.2123.576-2.36440118-078
Jordan, Linda*3043%13%43%1.7332.900-1.1675287-035
Mawson, Jacqueline*2861%14%25%2.4641.929+0.5366954+015
Jones, Phillipa2744%15%41%1.7782.778-1.0004875-027
Doig, Kylie*2512%12%76%0.6804.640-3.96017116-099
Gordon, Lorna1979%11%11%3.0001.158+1.8425722+035
Thibou, Pamela1963%11%26%1.8421.684+0.1583532+003
Hogg, Karen*1861%11%28%2.6112.056+0.5564737+010
Lane, Marissa1688%6%6%3.6250.750+2.8755812+046
Oakleigh, Leanne1656%13%31%2.3752.188+0.1883835+003
Nicholls, Debra1513%87%0.2674.733-4.467471-067
Goodman, Nellie1593%7%3.6670.467+3.200557+048
Halton, Selina1414%86%0.2864.786-4.500467-063
Morritt, Tracey*1457%21%21%2.5711.500+1.0713621+015
Creed, Mary1493%7%3.2860.500+2.786467+039
Lewis, Nicole1493%7%3.7860.500+3.286537+046
Reardon, Janice*1315%85%0.3084.462-4.154458-054
Govan, Kim*1362%15%23%3.3851.615+1.7694421+023
Basterfield, Lisa1217%83%0.2504.667-4.417356-053
Childs, Kerrie128%92%0.3335.000-4.667460-056
Mendes, Michelle1233%8%58%1.4173.833-2.4171746-029
Bermingham, Neridah1010%90%0.1005.000-4.900150-049
Byron, Kristine1030%20%50%1.5002.700-1.2001527-012
Bermingham, Kate911%89%0.1114.111-4.000137-036
Austin, Karen617%83%0.6675.667-5.000434-030
Frew, Donna617%83%0.1674.500-4.333127-026
Govan, Rosalie*520%80%0.2004.600-4.400123-022
Martin, Michelle*540%60%2.8002.600+0.2001413+001
Hamilton, Tracey*540%60%2.2004.000-1.8001120-009
Schuurmans, Andrea333%67%0.0002.333-2.33307-007
Masters, Julie3100%0.0005.667-5.667017-017
Fleming, Linda*333%67%0.6673.333-2.667210-008
Mayr, Marianne2100%0.0006.000-6.000012-012
Pradham, Kamle250%50%0.0003.500-3.50007-007
Cousins, Joyce250%50%1.5002.000-0.50034-001
Woodruff, Vicki*1100%2.00010.000-8.000210-008
Pohlner, Karen1100%0.0004.000-4.00004-004
Wade, Jodi1100%0.0000.000+0.00000+000
Morritt, Sandra*1100%0.0007.000-7.00007-007
Frew, Kerrie1100%0.0005.000-5.00005-005
Hamilton, Mary1100%0.0005.000-5.00005-005
Rogers, Shelly1100%0.0005.000-5.00005-005
Wilson, Lorna*1100%0.0005.000-5.00005-005
O`Brien, Melanie1100%0.00012.000-12.000012-012
O`Brien, Sue1100%0.00012.000-12.000012-012
Treglown, Justine1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :16

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
TEMC633%67%932-023
MUHC560%40%1015-005
Essendon540%60%1215-003
Sunshine450%50%513-008
Werribee450%25%25%135+008
Caulfield475%25%104+006
Croydon367%33%12-001
X3100%151+014
MSC2100%018-018
Brunswick2100%02-002
Altona2100%09-009
RMIT250%50%25-003
Moorabbin250%50%16-005
Broadmeadows250%50%19-008
Elsternwick1100%05-005
PEGS1100%21+001
4840%13%48%81142-061

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 9

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded2941%7%52%4585-040
Melton-G1040%30%30%2624+002
TEMC250%50%213-011
Essendon2100%28-006
PEGS1100%21+001
Broadmeadows1100%08-008
Croydon1100%01-001
Caulfield1100%22+000
Sunshine1100%20+002
4840%13%48%81142-061

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club