LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Hunt, Leanne

LOGO
Last updated : 5:41 am - 4 October 2018

Club Cap Number : 61

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 7 0 12 19
Total 7 0 12 19

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
101982 North D Women660.1673.167-3.000119-018
61981 North E Women13761.8461.462+0.3852419+005
197121.9232.000-0.6842538-013

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 7 0 12 19
  
First Game :Melton 1 def. Reservoir 0. R-01: 1981 North E Women
Last Game :Essendon 4 def. Melton 1. R-09: 1982 North D Women
Best Win :Melton 5 def. Sunbury 0. R-08: 1981 North E Women
Worst Loss :Sunbury 8 def. Melton 0. R-05: 1982 North D Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1981-Jan-01First Game (Melton 1 def. Reservoir 0. R-01: 1981 North E Women)
1982-Jan-09Last Game (Essendon 4 def. Melton 1. R-09: 1982 North D Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :31

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Bailey, Vicky1354%46%1.8461.462+0.3852419+005
Claringbold, Cathy1354%46%1.8461.462+0.3852419+005
Lane, Marissa1323%77%0.9232.385-1.4621231-019
Williams, Helena1258%42%1.9171.167+0.7502314+009
Arnold, Cheryl1030%70%1.3001.900-0.6001319-006
Law, Wendy1060%40%2.2001.300+0.9002213+009
Woodruff, Vicki*1030%70%1.2002.300-1.1001223-011
Morritt, Sandra*838%63%1.5001.875-0.3751215-003
Gratton, Jenny771%29%2.5711.000+1.571187+011
Brooks, Margaret633%67%1.1672.167-1.000713-006
Pohlner, Karen6100%0.1673.167-3.000119-018
Thompson, Maralyn*6100%0.1673.167-3.000119-018
Wallis, Lillian560%40%3.0001.200+1.800156+009
Vanstan, Vicki540%60%1.4001.200+0.20076+001
Cochrane, Jenny5100%0.2002.200-2.000111-010
Crouch, Debra5100%0.2003.600-3.400118-017
Mawson, Jacqueline*5100%0.2002.200-2.000111-010
Campbell, Wendy450%50%1.2501.500-0.25056-001
Peacock, Sharen4100%0.2502.250-2.00019-008
Wilson, Kim4100%0.2504.000-3.750116-015
Cochrane, Teresa3100%2.0000.667+1.33362+004
Dolliver, Michelle367%33%1.6671.333+0.33354+001
Christian, Barbara3100%0.3334.333-4.000113-012
Lahiff, Joanne2100%3.5000.500+3.00071+006
Hurley, Helen250%50%3.0001.500+1.50063+003
James, Denise2100%0.0002.000-2.00004-004
Sheppard, Robyn2100%0.5003.000-2.50016-005
Heggaton, Karen1100%6.0001.000+5.00061+005
McLinden, Kerry1100%1.0005.000-4.00015-004
Vanstan, Sandy1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
Wilson, Robyn1100%1.0004.000-3.00014-003

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :10

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Essendon520%80%513-008
Reservoir250%50%11+000
PEGS250%50%23-001
MUHC2100%92+007
Sunbury250%50%58-003
Fairfield2100%03-003
RMIT1100%31+002
Brunswick1100%03-003
Latrobe Uni1100%02-002
Werribee1100%02-002
1937%63%2538-013

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 1

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded1937%63%2538-013
1937%63%2538-013

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club