LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Hobbs, Brad

LOGO
Last updated : 5:37 am - 4 October 2018

Hobbs, Brad(7076 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 726

262
2009
U15 West

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 9 3 6 18
Total 9 3 6 18

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
12010 U17 West*110.0009.000-9.00009-009
42009 U15 West*179352.7061.824+0.8824631+015
189362.7062.222+0.3334640+006

Goalkeeping History

Games as
Goalkeeper
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Shut
outs
Shutout
Average
Goals
Against
G.A.
Avg.
Junior Winter 1 0 0 1 1 1.000 0 0.000

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Shutouts
%
Goals In
Avge.
GoalDiff
42009 U15 West*111100%0.000+002

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 9 3 6 18
  
First Game :Geelong (1) 12 def. Melton 0. R-02: 2009 U15 West
Last Game :Essendon 9 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2010 U17 West
Best Win :Melton 8 def. Essendon (B) 1. R-03: 2009 U15 West
Worst Loss :Geelong (1) 12 def. Melton 0. R-02: 2009 U15 West
Finals : St.Bernards (1) 3 def. Melton 3. SF: 2009 U15 West
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2009-May-01First Game (Geelong (1) 12 def. Melton 0. R-02: 2009 U15 West)
2010-Apr-16Last Game (Essendon 9 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2010 U17 West)

Teammates

Number of teammates :17

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Vallance, Liam*1850%17%33%2.5562.222+0.3334640+006
Jaros, Noah*1753%12%35%2.5882.235+0.3534438+006
Lawrence, Jesse*1753%18%29%2.7061.824+0.8824631+015
McMurrie, Tom*1747%18%35%2.4712.353+0.1184240+002
Salvatore, Aaron*1747%18%35%2.4712.294+0.1764239+003
Scalzo, Mark*1753%18%29%2.6472.176+0.4714537+008
Knipe, Jessica*1753%18%29%2.7061.647+1.0594628+018
Goss, Matthew*1656%19%25%2.8751.813+1.0634629+017
Hooley, Aidan*1650%19%31%2.7502.313+0.4384437+007
Kasprzak, Kathryn*1650%19%31%2.6251.938+0.6884231+011
Oataway, Anthony*1553%20%27%2.9331.867+1.0674428+016
Strebs-Stelps, Ben*1553%20%27%2.6671.867+0.8004028+012
Jackson, Taylor*1450%14%36%2.7142.571+0.1433836+002
Morcos, Daniel*1457%21%21%2.7861.857+0.9293926+013
Kelly, Bo*1338%23%38%2.2312.846-0.6152937-008
Grant-Taylor, Lexi*1100%0.0009.000-9.00009-009
VellaVanKassel, Chris*1100%0.0009.000-9.00009-009

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :6

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
G.K.
Games
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Essendon560%20%20%1813+005
St.Bernards450%50%106+00411100%00.000
Geelong3100%117-016
Footscray250%50%32+001
Altona250%50%62+004
Werribee2100%80+008
1850%17%33%4640+00611100%00.000

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 8

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Melton Mowbray1050%10%40%2830-002
Essendon250%50%63+003
Footscray1100%10+001
Altona1100%22+000
Geelong1100%02-002
St.Bernards1100%20+0021100%00.000
Werribee1100%40+004
Brunswick1100%33+000
1850%17%33%4640+0061100%00.000

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club