LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Hawes, John

LOGO
Last updated : 5:34 am - 4 October 2018

Hawes, John(6357 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 446

137
1999
U15 North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 0 3 9 12
Total 0 3 9 12

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
91999 U15 North*12390.4174.833-4.417558-053

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 0 3 9 12
  
First Game :Melton 0 drew Footscray 0. R-02: 1999 U15 North
Last Game :Altona 8 def. Melton 0. R-17: 1999 U15 North
Best Win :Melton 1 drew Yarra Valley 1. R-14: 1999 U15 North
Worst Loss :Hawthorn 17 def. Melton 0. R-04: 1999 U15 North
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1999-Apr-23First Game (Melton 0 drew Footscray 0. R-02: 1999 U15 North)
1999-Aug-20Last Game (Altona 8 def. Melton 0. R-17: 1999 U15 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :15

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Arnold, Chris*1225%75%0.4174.833-4.417558-053
Freeman, Brent1225%75%0.4174.833-4.417558-053
Smakman, Luke*1225%75%0.4174.833-4.417558-053
Stanyer, Adrian*1225%75%0.4174.833-4.417558-053
Vinco, Herbert*1225%75%0.4174.833-4.417558-053
Lau, Derrick1127%73%0.4553.727-3.273541-036
Pisani, Sandy*1127%73%0.4555.091-4.636556-051
Downs, Andrew*1020%80%0.5005.400-4.900554-049
McLeod, Nicole*825%75%0.3755.125-4.750341-038
Ward, Michael425%75%0.0008.000-8.000032-032
O`Conner, Kristy*425%75%0.5003.500-3.000214-012
Sparks, Steven333%67%0.0007.000-7.000021-021
Arnold, Andrew*1100%1.0001.000+0.00011+000
Slocombe, Morgan*1100%1.0003.000-2.00013-002
Eppingstall, David1100%0.0005.000-5.00005-005

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :8

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Hawthorn2100%028-028
Yarra Valley2100%22+000
Camberwell2100%26-004
Altona2100%013-013
Footscray1100%00+000
Greensborough1100%04-004
Brunswick1100%13-002
Essendon1100%02-002
1225%75%558-053

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 8

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Werribee425%75%211-009
Altona2100%025-025
Footscray1100%00+000
Greensborough1100%04-004
Yarra Velodrome1100%11+000
Reservoir1100%13-002
Hawthorn1100%011-011
Camberwell1100%13-002
1225%75%558-053

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club