LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Gray, Kate

LOGO
Last updated : 5:29 am - 4 October 2018

Gray, Kate(8534 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 802
Women's Cap Number : 202 (First XI Games : 30, First XI Goals : 0)

321
2014
Vic League 2 Res. Women
319
2014
Vic League 2 Women
290
2012
State League 3 Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 11 6 26 43 1 0.023
Total 11 6 26 43 1 0.023

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
42014 Vic League 2 Women*126242.1671.583+0.5832619+007
72014 Vic League 2 Res. Women*112360.7272.091-1.364823-015
112013 Vic League 2 Res. Women*110.0009.000-9.00009-009
82012 State League 3 Women*1831140.8892.889-2.0001652-036
72012 Metro 4 North/West Women*111.00012.0005.000-3.00025-003
4310.023116261.6252.512-1.30252108-056

Umpiring History

Year    Division                      SEN VET JUN
2012    U13 North/West                          1
2012    U17 North/West                          1
2014    Metro 3 North/West Women        1        
                                                 
SUBTOTAL                                1       2
TOTAL                                           3

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 11 6 26 43 1 0.023
  
First Game :Casey 2 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2012 State League 3 Women
Last Game :Casey 2 def. Melton 0. EF: 2014 Vic League 2 Women
Best Win :Melton 7 def. Swinburne 1. R-07: 2014 Vic League 2 Women
Worst Loss :Bayside 9 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2013 Vic League 2 Res. Women
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : Greensborough (1) 5 def. Melton 2. R-08: 2012 Metro 4 North/West Women
Finals : Casey 2 def. Melton 0. EF: 2014 Vic League 2 Women
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2012-Apr-15First Game (Casey 2 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2012 State League 3 Women)
2014-Sep-06Last Game (Casey 2 def. Melton 0. EF: 2014 Vic League 2 Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :40

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Shadbolt, Megan*3129%10%61%1.4192.387-0.9684474-030
Jungfer, Kathy*3030%10%60%1.4002.433-1.0334273-031
Shadbolt, Narelle*3027%10%63%1.2002.400-1.2003672-036
Sproal, Beth*2928%10%62%1.3452.448-1.1033971-032
Grant-Taylor, Lexi*2818%11%71%0.8572.893-2.0362481-057
Lake, Melissa*2829%7%64%1.2502.464-1.2143569-034
Spence, Jessica*2832%11%57%1.4642.286-0.8214164-023
Branford, Fiona*2524%12%64%1.1602.520-1.3602963-034
Cook, Lorraine*2433%13%54%1.6672.125-0.4584051-011
O`Brien, Melissa*2114%10%76%0.7622.905-2.1431661-045
Chisholm, Rebecca*1817%6%78%0.8892.889-2.0001652-036
Schwarze, Amy*1724%24%53%1.2942.471-1.1762242-020
Kapp, Inge*1520%7%73%1.0672.733-1.6671641-025
McMillan, Narelle*1533%33%33%1.2671.400-0.1331921-002
Williams, Lisa*1217%25%58%0.8332.333-1.5001028-018
Wolf, Vanessa*1217%25%58%0.6672.667-2.000832-024
Gorton, Sarah*1250%17%33%2.1671.583+0.5832619+007
Brown, Laura*1145%18%36%1.9091.727+0.1822119+002
Steele, Lucy*1155%9%36%2.2731.636+0.6362518+007
Berns, Alannah*1030%10%60%1.8002.900-1.1001829-011
Stroud, Joanna1020%30%50%0.5002.700-2.200527-022
Cox, Ashleigh*1040%20%40%1.9001.800+0.1001918+001
Cox, Caitlyn*1020%30%50%1.3002.100-0.8001321-008
Patchett, Sharmaine*1020%20%60%0.8002.300-1.500823-015
Iosua, Rachael*1020%30%50%0.8001.700-0.900817-009
Wilson, Lorna*911%11%78%0.6673.222-2.556629-023
Kelly, Jessica*825%13%63%0.3752.750-2.375322-019
Creed, Michelle*650%50%0.8331.833-1.000511-006
Morris, Vanessa*633%67%0.8332.000-1.167512-007
Schwarze, Chloe*425%75%0.5004.500-4.000218-016
James, Kylie-Faye*3100%0.6676.667-6.000220-018
Downs, Cassandra*2100%1.0004.000-3.00028-006
Downs, Colleen*1100%2.0005.000-3.00025-003
Henderson, Bayley*1100%2.0005.000-3.00025-003
Lowing, Jody1100%2.0005.000-3.00025-003
Tulley, Caroline1100%2.0005.000-3.00025-003
Hart, Christina*1100%0.0009.000-9.00009-009
Shelly, Jacquie*1100%0.0009.000-9.00009-009
Smyth, Sandra*1100%0.0009.000-9.00009-009
Downes, Lana*1100%1.0003.000-2.00013-002

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :15

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Casey540%60%68-002
Swinburne5100%193+016
Knox4100%214-012
Werribee450%50%57-002
MHSOB450%50%412-008
Bayside333%33%33%210-008
Dandenong333%67%110-009
Geelong2100%24-002
MUHC2100%17-006
Monash Uni2100%111-010
Brunswick2100%03-003
Mornington2100%011-011
PEGS250%50%33+000
RMIT2100%40+004
Greensborough111.000100%25-003
4310.02326%14%60%52108-056

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 13

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray1910.05321%16%63%2647-021
SHC850%13%38%1218-006
Knox3100%111-010
Berwick250%50%43+001
PSF250%50%33+000
Dandenong250%50%05-005
Melbourne Uni1100%15-004
Werribee1100%22+000
Albert Park1100%08-008
Casey1100%21+001
Geelong1100%12-001
Brunswick1100%01-001
Not Recorded1100%02-002
4310.02326%14%60%52108-056

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club