LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Doig, Kylie
(Govan, Kylie)

LOGO
Last updated : 5:05 am - 4 October 2018

Doig, Kylie(6194 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 124
Women's Cap Number : 82 (First XI Games : 90, First XI Goals : 0)

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total
Junior Winter 0 0 0 18 18
Senior Winter 49 19 70 0 138
Senior Summer 4 0 9 0 13
Senior Total 53 19 79 0 151
Total 53 19 79 18 169

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Unkn
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
71993 Melb. District 5 North*2111.5003.000-1.50036-003
51992 Melb. District 5 North3120.3331.000-0.66713-002
81991 Melb. League 3 Women2064101.4501.550-0.1002931-002
61990 Melb. League 3 Women2293102.0451.727+0.3184538+007
61989/90 SHC Saturday Mixed9271.2223.333-2.1111130-019
41989 Melb. League 4 Women1810262.3331.444+0.8894226+016
31988/89 SHC Sunday Mixed4222.5003.000-0.5001012-002
61988 Melb. League 4 Women188282.6671.333+1.3334824+024
11987 Melb. League 5 Women2114.5000.000+4.50090+009
61987 Melb. District 6 North143291.2144.000-2.7861756-039
71986 Melb. League 5 Women550.0002.600-2.600013-013
81986 U15 North Girls18180.0000.000+0.00000+000
51985 North C Women52122.0001.800+0.200109+001
91985 North D Women121110.2505.000-4.750360-057
41984 North E Women1710163.1181.647+1.4715328+025
169531979181.8862.225-0.364281336-055

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total
Junior Winter 0 0 0 18 18
  
First Game :R-01: 1986 U15 North Girls
Last Game :R-18: 1986 U15 North Girls
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total
Senior Winter 49 19 70 0 138
  
First Game :Melton 5 def. Broadmeadows 2. R-01: 1984 North E Women
Last Game :Melton 2 drew Latrobe Uni 2. R-04: 1993 Melb. District 5 North
Best Win :Melton 10 def. Broadmeadows 0. R-17: 1990 Melb. League 3 Women
Worst Loss :TEMC (5) 12 def. Melton 0. R-03: 1987 Melb. District 6 North
Finals : Essendon 2 def. Melton 1. EF: 1984 North E Women
Werribee 3 def. Melton 0. SF: 1989 Melb. League 4 Women
Premierships :None.

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total
Senior Summer 4 0 9 0 13
  
First Game :Melton 4 def. Old Brighton Grammer 2. R-01: 1988/89 SHC Sunday Mixed
Last Game :Melton 2 def. MUHC 1. R-12: 1989/90 SHC Saturday Mixed
Best Win :Melton 5 def. RMIT 2. R-10: 1989/90 SHC Saturday Mixed
Worst Loss :MUHC 6 def. Melton 0. R-05: 1989/90 SHC Saturday Mixed
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1984-Jan-01First Game (Melton 5 def. Broadmeadows 2. R-01: 1984 North E Women)
1993-May-01Last Game (Melton 2 drew Latrobe Uni 2. R-04: 1993 Melb. District 5 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :85 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Govan, Rosalie*11043%11%46%2.1731.827+0.345239201+038
Morritt, Sandra*9843%10%47%2.2451.847+0.398220181+039
Fleming, Linda*8341%11%48%2.1931.843+0.349182153+029
Hamilton, Tracey*7636%13%51%1.9611.763+0.197149134+015
Wild, Karen7127%8%39%25%1.9432.642-0.698103140-037
Mawson, Jacqueline*7137%17%46%1.7892.000-0.211127142-015
Bourke, Karen*7046%13%41%2.2571.486+0.771158104+054
Reardon, Janice*6626%12%35%27%1.9582.000-0.0429496-002
Morritt, Tracey*6630%11%32%27%2.0001.729+0.2719683+013
Mendes, Michelle4827%6%29%38%2.2672.600-0.3336878-010
Frew, Kerrie4646%9%46%2.3701.630+0.73910975+034
Martin, Michelle*4434%14%52%2.2052.068+0.1369791+006
Mills, Helen*4236%17%48%1.7621.643+0.1197469+005
Jones, Phillipa4043%13%45%2.1752.300-0.1258792-005
Hogg, Karen*3931%18%51%1.5902.077-0.4876281-019
Sweeny, Lynne3845%11%45%2.1581.842+0.3168270+012
Forman, Lesley3534%17%49%1.8571.629+0.2296557+008
Lewis, Nicole3348%12%39%2.2731.606+0.6677553+022
Lane, Marissa2744%7%48%2.3331.852+0.4816350+013
Luck, Susan2741%7%52%2.0742.111-0.0375657-001
Halton, Selina2635%8%58%2.0003.000-1.0005278-026
Wilson, Lorna*2646%8%46%2.4231.731+0.6926345+018
Lane, Keena2512%12%76%0.6804.640-3.96017116-099
Frew, Donna2532%12%56%2.0801.760+0.3205244+008
Childs, Leanne2532%24%44%1.5601.520+0.0403938+001
O`Brien, Melanie2110%5%86%5.0004.333+0.6671513+002
Taylor, Donna18100%0.0000.000+0.00000+000
Hamill, Sue*1735%18%47%1.7061.471+0.2352925+004
Reivers, Caroline1663%38%3.1881.625+1.5635126+025
Jordan, Linda*1613%13%75%0.8134.500-3.6881372-059
Thibou, Pamela1533%13%53%1.9332.667-0.7332940-011
Hamilton, Mary1457%7%36%3.0711.786+1.2864325+018
Oakleigh, Leanne1429%14%57%1.5712.786-1.2142239-017
Remedios, Colin*1331%69%1.6153.231-1.6152142-021
Goodman, Nellie1233%17%50%2.0831.583+0.5002519+006
Austin, Karen1118%9%73%1.0913.909-2.8181243-031
Childs, Kerrie119%91%0.2734.455-4.182349-046
Nicholls, Debra119%91%0.2735.000-4.727355-052
Govan, Jeff*1136%64%1.8183.273-1.4552036-016
Lewis, Chris*1136%64%1.8183.091-1.2732034-014
Majstorovic, Mira1118%27%55%0.8181.364-0.545915-006
Downs, Colleen*119%27%64%0.6361.727-1.091719-012
Basterfield, Lisa1010%90%0.3005.400-5.100354-051
Treglown, Justine1040%10%50%1.8001.400+0.4001814+004
Morritt, Earl*1030%70%1.5003.500-2.0001535-020
Bermingham, Neridah911%89%0.1115.333-5.222148-047
Govan, Kim*922%22%56%2.1112.556-0.4441923-004
Byron, Kristine933%11%56%1.6673.000-1.3331527-012
Williams, Lisa*911%33%56%0.3331.222-0.889311-008
Bermingham, Kate813%88%0.1254.375-4.250135-034

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :40

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded17100%00+000
Essendon911%11%78%1227-015
Reservoir888%13%2410+014
Broadmeadows757%43%2818+010
RMIT743%29%29%2513+012
Werribee729%29%43%1012-002
PEGS667%33%179+008
Sunshine667%33%2215+007
TEMC617%83%535-030
Croydon633%67%19-008
Elwood617%33%50%89-001
Caulfield617%17%67%711-004
Ringwood617%17%67%916-007
Fairfield560%20%20%168+008
Brunswick5100%113-012
Elsternwick540%20%40%37-004
Greensborough425%75%37-004
MUHC425%75%422-018
Altona4100%122-021
Moorabbin425%75%310-007
Mordialloc475%25%105+005
Berwick425%25%50%67-001
Collegians-X4100%28-006
Latrobe Uni367%33%93+006
Eltham2100%14-003
Footscray2100%82+006
Carey2100%04-004
Parkville250%50%24-002
Doncaster250%50%04-004
Old Carey2100%140+014
Sherbrooke2100%111+010
Box Hill250%50%52+003
Kew2100%00+000
Strathmore Park2100%06-006
MSC1100%08-008
Sacre Coer1100%01-001
St.Bedes1100%90+009
Springvale1100%00+000
Old Brighton Grammer1100%42+002
Hawthorn-Scotch1100%12-001
16931%11%47%11%281336-055

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 15

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded11732%10%44%14%183208-025
Melton-G1631%25%44%3633+003
SHC1436%64%2444-020
Essendon714%14%43%29%119+002
Olympic Park367%33%115+006
TEMC250%50%213-011
Broadmeadows2100%011-011
Moorabbin1100%23-001
Springvale1100%00+000
Elwood1100%23-001
Caulfield1100%13-002
Royal Park1100%40+004
Greensborough1100%04-004
Old Carey1100%50+005
Berwick1100%00+000
16931%11%47%11%281336-055
  

B&F Runner Up: 1986-U15 North Girls, 1987-Melb. District 6 North, 1988-Melb. League 4 Women

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club