LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Galea, John

LOGO
Last updated : 5:22 am - 4 October 2018

Galea, John(8736 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 877

349
2016
Metro B North/West Men
335
2015
Metro B North/West Men
335
2015
Metro B North/West Men

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 16 3 13 32 5 0.161
Total 16 3 13 32 5 0.161

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
52016 Metro B North/West Men*1650.3137272.6882.250+0.4384336+007
22015 Metro B North/West Men*169162.6882.250+0.4384336+007
3250.156163135.3752.250+0.4388672+014

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 16 3 13 32 5 0.161
  
First Game :Brunswick 6 def. Melton 1. R-02: 2015 Metro B North/West Men
Last Game :Melton 1 drew Essendon 1. R-18: 2016 Metro B North/West Men
Best Win :Melton 12 def. RMIT 2. R-13: 2016 Metro B North/West Men
Worst Loss :Footscray 8 def. Melton 3. R-17: 2016 Metro B North/West Men
1 goal games : 3 times. Last : Melton 12 def. RMIT 2. R-13: 2016 Metro B North/West Men
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 4 def. RMIT 0. R-04: 2016 Metro B North/West Men
Finals : Footscray (R) 4 def. Melton 1. GF: 2015 Metro B North/West Men
Melton 4 def. PEGS 2. QF: 2015 Metro B North/West Men
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2015-Apr-26First Game (Brunswick 6 def. Melton 1. R-02: 2015 Metro B North/West Men)
2016-Aug-27Last Game (Melton 1 drew Essendon 1. R-18: 2016 Metro B North/West Men)

Teammates

Number of teammates :31

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
McLaren, Scott*3053%10%37%2.8002.067+0.7338462+022
Nurse, Cameron*2857%11%32%2.9292.107+0.8218259+023
James, William*2752%11%37%2.8152.259+0.5567661+015
Strebs-Stelps, Leo*2744%11%44%2.6302.296+0.3337162+009
Lawrence, Geoffrey*2646%12%42%2.6922.462+0.2317064+006
Corban, Malcolm*2556%4%40%2.8002.120+0.6807053+017
Simpson, Matthew*2045%10%45%2.4502.300+0.1504946+003
Shadbolt, Ron*1942%16%42%2.7372.579+0.1585249+003
Bluschke, Alf*1856%6%39%3.0002.056+0.9445437+017
Wilson, Adam*1644%13%44%2.6882.250+0.4384336+007
Miller, Nicholas*1547%13%40%2.6671.867+0.8004028+012
Azzopardi, Justin*1540%13%47%2.6672.267+0.4004034+006
Arnold, David*1429%14%57%1.5002.214-0.7142131-010
Gorton, David*1242%8%50%2.1672.917-0.7502635-009
Kovarik, Hans*1250%8%42%2.4172.667-0.2502932-003
James, Daniel*1155%9%36%2.8182.000+0.8183122+009
James, Jeff*1080%20%3.4001.700+1.7003417+017
Brazil, Sean*989%11%3.3331.333+2.0003012+018
Arnold, Chris*875%25%3.2501.375+1.8752611+015
Brown, Chris*729%14%57%1.1431.857-0.714813-005
Baxter, Peter*650%50%2.5002.333+0.1671514+001
Cheeseman, Karl*633%17%50%3.3332.500+0.8332015+005
Knight, Jason*520%80%1.0003.000-2.000515-010
Knight, Tristan*425%75%1.0002.750-1.750411-007
Shelly-Robbins, James*333%67%2.0004.667-2.667614-008
Sorensen, Steven*367%33%7.3332.667+4.667228+014
Buttigieg, William*250%50%2.5005.000-2.500510-005
Cook, Stuart*2100%0.5002.000-1.50014-003
Downs, Andrew*2100%3.0001.500+1.50063+003
Gati, Nick*1100%6.0000.000+6.00060+006
Strobel, Joshua*1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :9

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Footscray825%13%63%1626-010
PEGS667%33%1710+007
Brunswick540%60%1013-003
St.Bernards3100%156+009
Werribee210.50050%50%65+001
RMIT231.500100%162+014
Altona2100%05-005
MUHC210.500100%53+002
Essendon250%50%12-001
3250.16150%9%41%8672+014

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 10

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray810.12563%38%1911+008
Melton510.20020%40%40%1712+005
Brunswick450%50%911-002
Footscray420.50025%25%50%1317-004
Altona3100%18-007
St.Bernards3100%156+009
PSF2100%51+004
Werribee111.000100%32+001
Essendon1100%01-001
Melbourne Uni1100%43+001
3250.16150%9%41%8672+014

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club