LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Fleming, Ashleigh

LOGO
Last updated : 5:17 am - 4 October 2018

Fleming, Ashleigh(8723 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 661

251
2008
U15 Pennant North
239
2007
U15 North
236
2007
Metro 4 North Women
236
2007
Metro 4 North Women
229
2006/07
Essendon Wedn. Women
224
2006
U15 Girls North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 12 3 20 35 0 0.000
Senior Winter 14 0 2 16 4 0.250
Senior Summer 1 1 5 7 0 0.000
Senior Total 15 1 7 23 4 0.174
Total 27 4 27 58 4 0.069

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
92008 U15 Pennant North*91170.5564.333-3.778539-034
12007 Metro 4 North Women*1640.2501424.1251.375+2.7506622+044
82007 U15 North*141130.7144.000-3.2861056-046
52006/07 Essendon Wedn. Women*71150.1431.429-1.286110-009
12006 U15 Girls North*121022.2500.083+2.167271+026
5840.069274272.2242.207-0.328109128-019

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 12 3 20 35 0 0.000
  
First Game :Melton 5 def. Greensborough 0. R-05: 2006 U15 Girls North
Last Game :Werribee 5 def. Melton 0. R-15: 2008 U15 Pennant North
Best Win :Melton 5 def. Camberwell 0. R-11: 2006 U15 Girls North
Worst Loss :St.Bernards 10 def. Melton 0. R-04: 2008 U15 Pennant North
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 14 0 2 16 4 0.250
  
First Game :Melton 5 def. Footscray (B) 4. R-02: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Last Game :Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. GF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Best Win :Melton 16 def. Footscray (R) 0. R-13: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Worst Loss :Essendon (R) 2 def. Melton 1. R-17: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
1 goal games : 4 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Footscray (B) 3. PF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Finals : Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. GF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Melton 4 def. Footscray (B) 3. PF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. SF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women
Premierships : Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. GF: 2007 Metro 4 North Women

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Summer 1 1 5 7 0 0.000
  
First Game :Essendon (J) 1 def. Melton 0. R-02: 2006/07 Essendon Wedn. Women
Last Game :Essendon (J) 1 def. Melton 0. R-09: 2006/07 Essendon Wedn. Women
Best Win :Melton 1 def. Essendon (B) 0. R-07: 2006/07 Essendon Wedn. Women
Worst Loss :MUHC 5 def. Melton 0. R-05: 2006/07 Essendon Wedn. Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2006-May-19First Game (Melton 5 def. Greensborough 0. R-05: 2006 U15 Girls North)
2008-Aug-08Last Game (Werribee 5 def. Melton 0. R-15: 2008 U15 Pennant North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :39

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Knipe, Jessica*5545%7%47%1.8362.255-0.418101124-023
Kasprzak, Kathryn*4740%6%53%1.7022.426-0.72380114-034
Grant-Taylor, Lexi*4349%5%47%2.0232.395-0.37287103-016
Downs, Cassandra*3142%10%48%1.3871.935-0.5484360-017
O`Brien, Melissa*2673%12%15%2.2310.885+1.3465823+035
VellaVanKassel, Chris*239%4%87%0.6524.130-3.4781595-080
Hays, Jenna*2245%5%50%1.5002.136-0.6363347-014
Jackson, Taylor*225%5%91%0.5914.318-3.7271395-082
Goss, Matthew*215%5%90%0.6194.095-3.4761386-073
Chisholm, Rebecca*1958%16%26%1.4740.579+0.8952811+017
Johnston, Catrina*1958%16%26%1.4740.579+0.8952811+017
Shadbolt, Megan*1958%16%26%1.4740.579+0.8952811+017
Buttigieg, Stephanie*1856%17%28%1.5000.611+0.8892711+016
Corless, Sheridan*1861%17%22%1.5560.556+1.0002810+018
Purdie, Samantha*1867%11%22%1.7780.556+1.2223210+022
Lightley, Pamela*1567%20%13%1.8000.267+1.533274+023
Jungfer, Kathy*1587%13%4.1331.333+2.8006220+042
Cox, Caitlyn*1587%13%4.0671.200+2.8676118+043
Downs, Colleen*1486%14%4.1431.429+2.7145820+038
Thompson, Maralyn*1486%14%4.1431.429+2.7145820+038
Hamill, Sue*1486%14%4.0711.214+2.8575717+040
McMurrie, Andrew*147%93%0.7144.000-3.2861056-046
Medley, Corey*147%93%0.7144.000-3.2861056-046
Cook, Lorraine*1392%8%4.0771.000+3.0775313+040
Medley, Daniel*11100%0.4554.545-4.091550-045
Powderly, Joshua*119%91%0.6363.545-2.909739-032
McMurrie, Tom*1118%9%73%0.7273.818-3.091842-034
Hooley, Aidan*911%11%78%0.5564.333-3.778539-034
Jaros, Noah*911%11%78%0.5564.333-3.778539-034
Kelly, Bo*911%11%78%0.5564.333-3.778539-034
Salvatore, Aaron*911%11%78%0.5564.333-3.778539-034
Vallance, Liam*911%11%78%0.5564.333-3.778539-034
Oataway, Anthony*813%13%75%0.5004.250-3.750434-030
Scalzo, Mark*813%88%0.3754.750-4.375338-035
Shadbolt, Narelle*617%83%0.0001.667-1.667010-010
Lake, Melissa*520%80%0.0001.600-1.60008-008
Willis, Nicole*2100%4.5002.500+2.00095+004
Gati, Nick*2100%1.0003.000-2.00026-004
Kasprzak, Marcus*2100%0.0002.000-2.00004-004

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :18

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Essendon1420.14343%7%50%1420-006
Footscray720.28686%14%3810+028
Werribee475%25%106+004
Yarra Valley450%50%712-005
St.Bernards4100%031-031
Greensborough367%33%105+005
Brunswick367%33%62+004
Kew3100%412-008
Lowther Hall2100%40+004
Camberwell2100%71+006
MUHC250%50%25-003
Loyola College250%50%21+001
Doncaster2100%25-003
Hawthorn250%50%26-004
PEGS1100%02-002
RMIT1100%00+000
Geelong1100%16-005
Powerhouse1100%04-004
5840.06947%7%47%109128-019

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 14

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray2352%9%39%5848+010
Essendon1630.18850%6%44%2018+002
Footscray310.33367%33%116+005
St.Bernards3100%123-022
Yarra Valley250%50%33+000
Werribee250%50%46-002
Melbourne Uni250%50%23-001
Melbourne High1100%21+001
Greensborough1100%42+002
Elgar Park1100%03-003
SHC1100%23-001
Reservoir1100%13-002
Albert Park1100%04-004
Hawthorn1100%15-004
5840.06947%7%47%109128-019

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club