LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Falcao, Hip

LOGO
Last updated : 5:15 am - 4 October 2018

Falcao, Hip(5218 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 526
Veteran's Cap Number : 4 (First XI Games : 247, First XI Goals : 48)

351
2016
Masters 45+ B North/West
337
2015
Masters 35+ C North
317
2013/14
Essendon Summer 35+
310
2013
Masters 45+ B
294
2012
Veterans C West
282
2011
Veterans C West
272
2010
Veterans C West
261
2009
Veterans C West
255
2008/09
Essendon Vets
249
2008
Veterans C West
237
2007
Veterans C West
235
2007
Metro 4 West Men
230
2006/07
Melb. High Veterans
230
2006/07
Melb. High Veterans
222
2006
Veterans C West
220
2006
Metro 4 West Men
206
2005
Veterans C West
199
2004/05
Melb High Veterans
191
2004
Veterans C West
185
2003/04
Footscray Veterans
177
2003
Veterans C West
175
2003
Metro 4 West Men
172
2002/03
Footscray Veterans
166
2002
Veterans D West
166
2002
Veterans D West
160
2001/02
Footscray-2 Mon. Vets

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 23 1 17 0 41 5 0.122
Veteran Winter 111 34 102 0 247 48 0.196
Veteran Summer 65 20 29 17 131 16 0.158
Veteran Total 176 54 131 17 378 64 0.185
Total 199 55 148 17 419 69 0.178

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Unkn
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
72016 Masters 45+ B North/West*1532101.0002.800-1.8001542-027
32015/16 Essendon 35+1010.100912.9000.700+2.200297+022
72015 Masters 35+ C North*1560.4005282.0672.533-0.4673138-007
22014/15 Essendon Summer 35+117132.3640.818+1.545269+017
82014 Masters 45+ A*12390.6674.333-3.667852-044
12013/14 Essendon Summer 35+*1120.182833.0001.091+1.9093312+021
12013 Masters 45+ B*20110.550203.9500.800+3.1507916+063
72012 Veterans C West*1720.1185391.3532.765-1.4122347-024
32011/12 Footscray Vets10190.0000.000+0.00000+000
42011 Veterans C West*1560.4008251.8671.600+0.2672824+004
12010/11 Essendon Summer Vets10280.0000.000+0.00000+000
52010 Veterans C West*1860.3337381.3891.667-0.2782530-005
52009 Veterans C West*1850.2787472.4442.167+0.2784439+005
32008/09 Essendon Vets*1150.4556232.6361.000+1.6362911+018
62008 Veterans C West*1410.0715271.7141.714+0.0002424+000
?2007/08 Footscray Vets820.250533.8750.875+3.000317+024
92007 Metro 4 West Men*1210.0832101.0006.667-5.6671280-068
72007 Veterans C West*1740.2357191.7651.353+0.4123023+007
12006/07 Melb. High Veterans*10822.9000.400+2.500294+025
12006 Metro 4 West Men*1220.1671113.3331.500+1.8334018+022
82006 Veterans C West*144371.2861.786-0.5001825-007
22005/06 Melb Uni/High Veterans*9542.1112.000+0.1111918+001
92005 Metro 4 West Men*332.0005.000-3.000615-009
32005 Veterans C West*1910.05311351.8951.211+0.6843623+013
32004/05 Melb High Veterans*1120.1826232.7271.364+1.3643015+015
42004 Veterans C West*1640.2506461.9382.188-0.2503135-004
52003/04 Footscray Veterans*83141.5002.125-0.6251217-005
22003 Metro 4 West Men*1120.182835.2732.364+2.9095826+032
42003 Veterans C West*1710.0678273.1181.824+1.2945331+022
32002/03 Footscray Veterans*1120.1824161.4551.909-0.4551621-005
32002 Metro 4 West Men*3215.6673.333+2.3331710+007
12002 Veterans D West*2010.0501552.4000.900+1.5004818+030
42001/02 Footscray-2 Mon. Vets*1120.1822541.1821.545-0.3641317-004
419690.17319955148172.2271.876+0.346893754+139

Goalkeeping History

Games as
Goalkeeper
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals
Against
G.A.
Avg.
Veteran Winter 0 0 2 2 10 5.000
Veteran Summer 0 0 1 1 2 2.000

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Shutouts
%
Goals In
Avge.
GoalDiff
52003/04 Footscray Veterans*110%22.000-001
42003 Veterans C West*220%105.000-005

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 23 1 17 0 41 5 0.122
  
First Game :MUHC 6 def. Melton 5. R-04: 2002 Metro 4 West Men
Last Game :Latrobe Uni 6 def. Melton 0. R-18: 2007 Metro 4 West Men
Best Win :Melton 14 def. RMIT 0. R-02: 2003 Metro 4 West Men
Worst Loss :MUHC (B) 10 def. Melton 0. R-15: 2007 Metro 4 West Men
1 goal games : 5 times. Last : Brunswick (B) 7 def. Melton 3. R-04: 2007 Metro 4 West Men
Finals : Essendon 4 def. Melton 0. GF: 2003 Metro 4 West Men
Melton 6 def. Old Melburnians 2. PF: 2003 Metro 4 West Men
Essendon 4 def. Melton 4. SF: 2003 Metro 4 West Men
Melton 1 def. St.Bernards 1. SF: 2006 Metro 4 West Men
Premierships :None.

Veteran Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Veteran Winter 111 34 102 0 247 48 0.196
  
First Game :Geelong 3 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2002 Veterans D West
Last Game :Latrobe Uni 8 def. Melton 0. R-18: 2016 Masters 45+ B North/West
Best Win :Melton 13 def. Geelong 0. R-01: 2003 Veterans C West
Worst Loss :Latrobe Uni 11 def. Melton 1. R-17: 2004 Veterans C West
1 goal games : 36 times. Last : Melton 2 def. Box Hill 0. R-18: 2015 Masters 35+ C North
2 goal games : 6 times. Last : Hawthorn 3 def. Melton 2. R-17: 2015 Masters 35+ C North
Finals : Melton 3 def. Brunswick 2. GF: 2002 Veterans D West
Melton 1 def. RMIT 0. PF: 2002 Veterans D West
Brunswick 3 def. Melton 2. SF: 2002 Veterans D West
Powerhouse 4 def. Melton 3. SF: 2003 Veterans C West
Powerhouse 4 def. Melton 2. SF: 2004 Veterans C West
Powerhouse 2 def. Melton 0. PF: 2005 Veterans C West
Melton 1 def. Geelong 1. SF: 2005 Veterans C West
Powerhouse 1 def. Melton 0. EF: 2011 Veterans C West
Melton 3 def. Geelong 1. GF: 2013 Masters 45+ B
Melton 5 def. Camberwell 2. QF: 2013 Masters 45+ B
Premierships : Melton 3 def. Brunswick 2. GF: 2002 Veterans D West
Melton 3 def. Geelong 1. GF: 2013 Masters 45+ B

Veteran Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Games
Unkn.
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Veteran Summer 65 20 29 17 131 16 0.158
  
First Game :Melton 1 drew Footscray 1. R-01: 2001/02 Footscray-2 Mon. Vets
Last Game :Melton 3 def. Essendon (R) 1. CF: 2015/16 Essendon 35+
Best Win :Melton 9 def. MCC (B) 0. R-08: 2004/05 Melb High Veterans
Worst Loss :Elwood 4 def. Melton 0. R-04: 2005/06 Melb Uni/High Veterans
1 goal games : 10 times. Last : Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. R-07: 2015/16 Essendon 35+
2 goal games : 3 times. Last : Melton 5 def. Essendon (M) 0. R-09: 2008/09 Essendon Vets
Finals : Melton 1 drew MCC 1. CF: 2001/02 Footscray-2 Mon. Vets
MUHC 2 def. Melton 1. SF: 2001/02 Footscray-2 Mon. Vets
Melton 1 def. Footscray (2) 0. CF: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans
Altona 4 def. Melton 0. SF: 2002/03 Footscray Veterans
Melton 2 def. Elwood 0. CF: 2004/05 Melb High Veterans
Collegians-X 1 def. Melton 0. SF: 2004/05 Melb High Veterans
Collegians-X 5 def. Melton 3. GF: 2005/06 Melb Uni/High Veterans
Melton 3 def. MCC 2. SF: 2005/06 Melb Uni/High Veterans
Melton 3 def. Collegians-X 1. GF: 2006/07 Melb. High Veterans
Melton 2 def. Elwood 1. SF: 2006/07 Melb. High Veterans
Melton 3 def. Brunswick (B) 2. CF: 2008/09 Essendon Vets
Brunswick (W) 1 def. Melton 0. SF: 2008/09 Essendon Vets
Melton 5 def. Geelong 0. GF: 2013/14 Essendon Summer 35+
Melton 4 def. Brunswick (G) 0. SF: 2013/14 Essendon Summer 35+
Powerhouse (A) 2 def. Melton 0. GF: 2014/15 Essendon Summer 35+
Melton 1 def. Essendon (B) 0. SF: 2014/15 Essendon Summer 35+
Melton 3 def. Essendon (R) 1. CF: 2015/16 Essendon 35+
Brunswick 2 def. Melton 1. SF: 2015/16 Essendon 35+
GF: 2010/11 Essendon Summer Vets
SF: 2010/11 Essendon Summer Vets
SF: 2011/12 Footscray Vets
Premierships : Melton 3 def. Collegians-X 1. GF: 2006/07 Melb. High Veterans
Melton 5 def. Geelong 0. GF: 2013/14 Essendon Summer 35+
GF: 2010/11 Essendon Summer Vets

Milestones

2001-Nov-12First Game (Melton 1 drew Footscray 1. R-01: 2001/02 Footscray-2 Mon. Vets)
2011-Dec-03300 Club Games (R-03: 2011/12 Footscray Vets)
2015-Dec-07400 Club Games (Melton 2 def. Essendon (B) 1. R-07: 2015/16 Essendon 35+)
2016-Aug-22Last Game (Latrobe Uni 8 def. Melton 0. R-18: 2016 Masters 45+ B North/West)

Teammates

Number of teammates :98 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Shadbolt, Ron*36048%14%34%3%2.1861.656+0.530763578+185
Kovarik, Hans*34848%14%34%4%2.2061.681+0.525739563+176
Bluschke, Alf*28647%17%36%1.9971.615+0.381571462+109
Hosking, Robert*25243%14%37%6%2.0341.748+0.286484416+068
Arnold, David*22644%12%38%6%2.0002.042-0.042424433-009
Cook, Stuart*20149%14%32%4%2.1871.870+0.316422361+061
Strebs-Stelps, Leo*19945%14%32%9%2.1811.846+0.335397336+061
McLaren, Scott*18953%15%26%5%2.4611.500+0.961443270+173
Rodrigues, Errol*17243%13%41%3%1.8381.856-0.018307310-003
Fleming, Linda*16548%17%35%2.1451.473+0.673354243+111
Corban, Malcolm*13947%12%37%4%1.9331.918+0.015259257+002
Baker, Gavin*12652%14%34%2.2221.437+0.786280181+099
Downs, David*12449%17%34%2.1291.702+0.427264211+053
Grant-Taylor, Sandy*10352%13%35%2.1651.680+0.485223173+050
Cautley, Mark*10155%13%32%2.8021.584+1.218283160+123
Cannon, Peter*9142%13%31%14%1.7951.910-0.115140149-009
Graetz, Jeff*7253%15%32%2.2361.375+0.86116199+062
James, Jeff*6745%13%42%1.7461.896-0.149117127-010
D`Souza, Leon*6644%20%36%2.0761.712+0.364137113+024
Williams, Lesley*6245%19%35%2.1451.645+0.500133102+031
Thomas, Kerry*6146%16%38%1.6721.525+0.14810293+009
Downs, Colleen*6152%8%39%2.1481.672+0.475131102+029
Granville, Alan*5747%14%39%2.0001.544+0.45611488+026
Lawrence, William*4927%16%57%1.5103.204-1.69474157-083
Jennings, Ian*4146%10%44%2.3661.732+0.6349771+026
Brierley, John*3653%14%33%2.3332.861-0.52884103-019
Lawrence, Glenn*3447%12%41%2.1181.971+0.1477267+005
McMillan, Brent*3459%9%32%2.4711.529+0.9418452+032
Knight, Jason*3361%9%30%2.6361.576+1.0618752+035
Lawrence, Tony*3142%3%29%26%3.6962.783+0.9138564+021
Mills, Helen*3053%17%30%2.0001.167+0.8336035+025
Gorton, David*3073%13%13%2.7330.900+1.8338227+055
Remedios, Colin*2752%19%30%2.0001.222+0.7785433+021
MacKinnon, Robert*2580%4%16%4.5202.160+2.36011354+059
Govan, Jeff*2552%28%20%3.3601.880+1.4808447+037
Noronha, Louis*2471%8%21%2.9171.875+1.0427045+025
Klaebe, Carrol*2273%9%18%2.4091.045+1.3645323+030
Baxter, Peter*2245%9%45%1.8182.227-0.4094049-009
MacKinnon, Tim*2138%62%3.2864.667-1.3816998-029
Hardy, Dale*1856%17%28%1.8891.222+0.6673422+012
McElroy, Rik*1650%6%44%2.1882.313-0.1253537-002
Haycock, John*1573%7%20%3.0672.200+0.8674633+013
Arnold, Andrew*1471%29%5.3572.571+2.7867536+039
Darcy, Astin*1471%29%5.3572.571+2.7867536+039
Spence, Adam*1471%7%21%3.1432.357+0.7864433+011
Cameron, John*1362%8%31%2.3851.538+0.8463120+011
Slocombe, Morgan*1275%25%2.9172.417+0.5003529+006
Downs, Andrew*1275%25%3.0002.333+0.6673628+008
Spence, Dion*1283%8%8%3.1671.750+1.4173821+017
McMurrie, Andrew*1217%83%1.0006.667-5.6671280-068

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :31

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
G.K.
Games
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Brunswick5090.18850%12%38%10885+023
Essendon38120.35361%18%21%11446+068
Geelong3120.06748%26%26%7044+026
Footscray2990.32155%14%31%7238+034100%22.000
Powerhouse2720.07726%15%59%4252-010
MUHC2463%8%29%5940+019
Yarra Valley2270.31841%27%32%4046-006
MCC2030.15070%5%25%4924+025
Not Recorded2010%5%85%00+000
Elwood1630.18850%44%6%3015+015
Hawthorn1420.1437%14%79%1441-027
Kew1320.15438%23%38%1925-006
Camberwell1230.25075%25%2522+003
Latrobe Uni1110.09118%9%73%1548-033
Altona1040%10%50%1820-002
Werribee838%13%50%2123-002
Old Carey820.28675%25%2212+010100%44.000
Doncaster830.37538%63%1728-011
Ajax-Maccabi720.28686%14%2714+013
Brunswick-Greens743%57%1319-006100%66.000
Collegians-X757%43%1411+003
RMIT610.167100%271+026
St.Bernards650%17%33%1121-010
Plenty Valley610.16717%83%1117-006
Greensborough540%60%1220-008
Maccabi420.500100%719-012
MHSOB2100%63+003
Old Melburnians210.50050%50%119+002
TEM2100%91+008
Southern United250%50%38-005
Box Hill221.000100%72+005
419690.17847%13%35%4%893754+139300%124.000

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 24

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Unkn%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
G.K.
Games
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Melton Mowbray122220.18253%13%34%299226+073100%66.000
Essendon72140.25958%14%17%11%17172+099
Footscray7180.13638%18%31%13%12397+026100%22.000
Melbourne High2830.10768%14%18%7434+040
SHC1650.31350%6%44%2927+002
Albert Park1330.23146%15%38%3127+004
Melbourne Uni1258%42%2227-005
Hawthorn1210.08325%17%58%1835-017
Greensborough1020%80%1839-021
Elgar Park1020.22230%30%40%1524-009100%44.000
Yarra Valley960.66733%11%56%1620-004
Geelong825%25%50%2013+007
Brunswick710.14329%14%57%1216-004
Doncaster-W520.40020%80%1225-013
Altona475%25%72+005
Reservoir4100%221-019
Melton425%75%310-007
Werribee333%67%413-009
Camberwell320.66767%33%64+002
St.Bernards250%50%58-003
Monash-W1100%62+004
Yarra Grammer1100%03-003
Waverley1100%04-004
Not Recorded1100%05-005
419690.17847%13%35%4%893754+139300%124.000

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club