LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Downes, Cheyenne

LOGO
Last updated : 5:06 am - 4 October 2018

Downes, Cheyenne(8519 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 647
Women's Cap Number : 233 (First XI Games : 2, First XI Goals : 0)

364
2017
Vic League 2 Res. Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 1 0 0 1
Senior Winter 0 2 17 19
Total 1 2 17 20

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
62017 Vic League 2 Women*220.00010.500-10.500021-021
62017 Vic League 2 Res. Women*131120.2318.231-8.0003107-104
62014 Metro 3 North/West Women*4130.2501.750-1.50017-006
102006 U9 West*112.0000.000+2.00020+002
2012170.3336.750-6.4506135-129

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Junior Winter 1 0 0 1
  
First Game :Melton 2 def. Werribee (B) 0. R-01: 2006 U9 West
Last Game :Melton 2 def. Werribee (B) 0. R-01: 2006 U9 West
Best Win :Melton 2 def. Werribee (B) 0. R-01: 2006 U9 West
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 0 2 17 19
  
First Game :Brunswick (B) 1 def. Melton 0. R-05: 2014 Metro 3 North/West Women
Last Game :ECHO 10 def. Melton 0. R-17: 2017 Vic League 2 Res. Women
Best Win :Melton 1 drew MHSOB 1. R-05: 2017 Vic League 2 Res. Women
Worst Loss :Werribee 18 def. Melton 0. R-13: 2017 Vic League 2 Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2006-Apr-22First Game (Melton 2 def. Werribee (B) 0. R-01: 2006 U9 West)
2017-Aug-19Last Game (ECHO 10 def. Melton 0. R-17: 2017 Vic League 2 Res. Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :51 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Downes, Lana*1513%87%0.2007.200-7.0003108-105
McMahon, Tanisha*1513%87%0.2676.600-6.333499-095
Fraser, Charlotte*138%92%0.2318.231-8.0003107-104
Smyth, Sandra*138%92%0.2318.231-8.0003107-104
Rigby, Jemma*13100%0.1549.462-9.3082123-121
Spence, Alannah*128%92%0.1678.750-8.5832105-103
Rigby, Kate*11100%0.1829.273-9.0912102-100
Schwarze, Chloe*1020%80%0.4002.800-2.400428-024
Iosua, Rachael*8100%0.0009.625-9.625077-077
Robertson, Elizabeth*8100%0.2507.250-7.000258-056
Downes, Billie*714%86%0.1438.286-8.143158-057
Fraser, Melissa*714%86%0.1439.143-9.000164-063
Schwarze, Amy*714%86%0.4295.429-5.000338-035
Cook, Lorraine*7100%0.2867.143-6.857250-048
Ive, Kiara*6100%0.3336.000-5.667236-034
Philips, Emma*617%83%0.3338.833-8.500253-051
Williams, Lisa*617%83%0.3335.833-5.500235-033
Schembri-Crisp, Leelou*520%80%0.2005.400-5.200127-026
Watts, Robyn*5100%0.4005.200-4.800226-024
Knight, Abbey*5100%0.0009.000-9.000045-045
Cadman, Darrian*425%75%0.2501.750-1.50017-006
Creed, Michelle*425%75%0.2504.000-3.750116-015
O`Brien, Melissa*425%75%0.2501.750-1.50017-006
Ginders, Katie*4100%0.2508.750-8.500135-034
Ive, Kayla*4100%0.2507.250-7.000129-028
Stilo, Laura*4100%0.00013.000-13.000052-052
Grant-Taylor, Lexi*333%67%0.3332.000-1.66716-005
Shelly, Jacquie*333%67%0.3332.000-1.66716-005
Wilson, Lorna*2100%0.0001.000-1.00002-002
Bond, Melanie*250%50%0.5002.500-2.00015-004
Patchett, Sharmaine*250%50%0.5002.500-2.00015-004
McGilvray, Taylia2100%0.0002.500-2.50005-005
Wolf, Vanessa*2100%0.0002.500-2.50005-005
Knipe, Jessica*2100%0.00011.000-11.000022-022
Clotworthy, Joshua*1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002
Hoskins, Kathryn*1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002
Knipe, Lucas*1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002
Pugh, Ebony*1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002
Pugh, Taylah*1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002
Salvatore, Joel*1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002
Vallance, Lachlan*1100%2.0000.000+2.00020+002
Clotworthy, Georgia*1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
Davies, Nikita1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
Kelly, Jessica*1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
McMillan, Narelle*1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
Stroud, Joanna1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
Morris, Vanessa*1100%0.0004.000-4.00004-004
Egan-Engel, Tahli1100%1.0003.000-2.00013-002
Hamill, Sue*1100%0.0006.000-6.00006-006
Nelson, Yasmin*1100%0.0006.000-6.00006-006

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :9

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Werribee425%75%331-028
ECHO4100%128-027
PEGS3100%014-014
MHSOB333%67%130-029
Monash Uni2100%025-025
Brunswick1100%01-001
Latrobe Uni1100%11+000
Greensborough1100%01-001
MUHC1100%04-004
205%10%85%6135-129

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 10

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton714%86%272-070
Werribee250%50%33+000
Melton Mowbray2100%05-005
SHC2100%010-010
Koonung2100%016-016
Reservoir1100%11+000
Altona1100%01-001
PSF1100%04-004
Monash-W1100%07-007
Melbourne High1100%016-016
205%10%85%6135-129

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club