LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Downes, Billie

LOGO
Last updated : 9:13 pm - 4 June 2019

Downes, Billie(26941 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 861
Women's Cap Number : 219 (First XI Games : 40, First XI Goals : 0)

380
2018
Pennant G Men
378
2018
Vic League 2 Women
376
2018
U18 North/West
365
2017
Vic League 2 Women
364
2017
Vic League 2 Res. Women
336
2015
Metro B North/West Women
325
2014
U16 North/West
323
2014
Metro 3 North/West Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 13 2 12 27 0 0.000
Senior Winter 16 7 72 95 5 0.058
Total 29 9 84 122 5 0.044

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
?2019 Vic League 2 Women7161.7144.857-3.1431234-022
?2019 Metro B North/West Women440.2505.000-4.750120-019
?2019 U18 North/West3216.0001.667+4.333185+013
62018 Pennant G Men*7251.5713.857-2.2861127-016
22018 Metro B West Men*114.0003.000+1.00043+001
72018 Vic League 2 Women*161150.8136.000-5.1881396-083
52018 U18 North/West*133101.7692.538-0.7692333-010
62017 Vic League 2 Women*17170.1769.059-8.8823154-151
62017 Vic League 2 Res. Women*8170.2509.000-8.750272-070
72016 Metro B North/West Women*1020.2005141.0002.500-1.5001025-015
52015 Vic League 2 Res. Women*520.4002121.0001.000+0.00055+000
72015 Metro B North/West Women*1410.0714371.7142.357-0.6432433-009
62014 Metro 3 North/West Women*6150.3333.000-2.667218-016
42014 U16 North/West*118212.3640.636+1.727267+019
12250.044299841.2944.361-3.098154532-378

Goalkeeping History

Games as
Goalkeeper
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals
Against
G.A.
Avg.
Senior Winter 0 0 9 9 86 9.556

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Shutouts
%
Goals In
Avge.
GoalDiff
?2019 Vic League 2 Women110%44.000-003
?2019 Metro B North/West Women110%99.000-009
72018 Vic League 2 Women*220%126.000-011
62017 Vic League 2 Res. Women*550%6112.200-061
990%869.556-084

Umpiring History

Year    Division                      SEN VET JUN
2016    U10 North/West Girls                    1
                                                 
SUBTOTAL                                        1
TOTAL                                           1

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 13 2 12 27 0 0.000
  
First Game :Melton 1 def. Footscray 0. R-02: 2014 U16 North/West
Last Game :Melton 5 def. Greensborough 3. R-05: 2019 U18 North/West
Best Win :Melton 13 def. Werribee 0. R-04: 2019 U18 North/West
Worst Loss :Footscray 5 def. Melton 1. R-13: 2018 U18 North/West
Finals : Essendon 2 def. Melton 1. SF: 2014 U16 North/West
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 16 7 72 95 5 0.058
  
First Game :Brunswick (B) 3 def. Melton 0. R-08: 2014 Metro 3 North/West Women
Last Game :Craigieburn 4 def. Melton 0. R-08: 2019 Metro B North/West Women
Best Win :Melton 11 def. Footscray 0. R-03: 2015 Metro B North/West Women
Worst Loss :Werribee 18 def. Melton 0. R-13: 2017 Vic League 2 Women
1 goal games : 5 times. Last : Melton 2 def. Footscray (R) 1. R-11: 2016 Metro B North/West Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2014-May-09First Game (Melton 1 def. Footscray 0. R-02: 2014 U16 North/West)
2019-Jun-01Last Game (Craigieburn 4 def. Melton 0. R-08: 2019 Metro B North/West Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :122 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
McMahon, Tanisha*7419%8%73%1.2304.432-3.20391328-237
Schembri-Crisp, Leelou*6213%8%79%1.0005.371-4.37162333-271
Schwarze, Amy*5817%7%76%1.0525.397-4.34561313-252
Schwarze, Chloe*5118%14%69%1.3924.510-3.11871230-159
Stilo, Laura*4819%8%73%0.9385.333-4.39645256-211
Downes, Lana*4420%9%70%0.8645.114-4.25038225-187
Spence, Alannah*366%3%92%0.6117.083-6.47222255-233
Philips, Emma*363%6%92%0.6676.861-6.19424247-223
Fraser, Melissa*343%3%94%0.5007.118-6.61817242-225
Cadman, Darrian*3129%16%55%1.1292.516-1.3873578-043
James, Daniel*2945%7%48%2.0002.069-0.0695860-002
Cook, Lorraine*2910%7%83%0.4146.069-5.65512176-164
Rigby, Jemma*293%97%0.5177.690-7.17215223-208
Iosua, Rachael*287%11%82%0.7146.393-5.67920179-159
Creed, Michelle*2737%15%48%1.3332.185-0.8523659-023
Fraser, Charlotte*274%4%93%0.5567.370-6.81515199-184
Williams, Lisa*268%92%0.5387.077-6.53814184-170
Patchett, Sharmaine*2438%17%46%1.3332.208-0.8753253-021
Smyth, Sandra*234%4%91%0.4787.870-7.39111181-170
Knight, Abbey*2218%82%0.4096.955-6.5459153-144
Armitage, Timothy*2232%68%2.3642.864-0.5005263-011
Grant-Taylor, Lexi*2129%19%52%1.0002.048-1.0482143-022
James, William*2148%5%48%2.7141.714+1.0005736+021
Curran, Annette*1937%11%53%1.0532.737-1.6842052-032
Hart, Liam*1942%5%53%2.1051.842+0.2634035+005
Corless, Sheridan*195%5%89%1.1585.474-4.31622104-082
Salvatore, Joel*1856%11%33%2.0561.889+0.1673734+003
Bond, Melanie*1724%18%59%0.8242.294-1.4711439-025
Kelly, Jessica*1619%13%69%1.4382.250-0.8132336-013
Lawrence, Darcy*1631%69%1.9382.313-0.3753137-006
Rigby, Kate*166%94%0.6887.250-6.56311116-105
Lawrence, Hayden*1631%69%2.5632.375+0.1884138+003
Armitage, Callan*1436%64%2.6432.357+0.2863733+004
Knipe, Lucas*1369%15%15%2.4621.077+1.3853214+018
Knott, Ruben*1331%69%1.9232.231-0.3082529-004
Ive, Kiara*138%92%0.6159.000-8.3858117-109
Azzopardi, Justin*1338%62%3.0002.154+0.8463928+011
Fraser, Indiana*138%92%1.0005.692-4.6921374-061
Morris, Vanessa*1225%17%58%0.7502.583-1.833931-022
Watts, Robyn*1242%8%50%0.9173.750-2.8331145-034
Lawrence, Tejay*1225%75%2.3333.083-0.7502837-009
Knight, Tristan*1173%18%9%2.3640.636+1.727267+019
Taylor, Harvey*1173%18%9%2.3640.636+1.727267+019
Downes, Grace*119%91%1.1824.909-3.7271354-041
Berns, Alannah*1080%10%10%2.6000.700+1.900267+019
Clotworthy, Joshua*1080%10%10%2.6000.700+1.900267+019
Jungfer, Claire*1050%10%40%1.0002.500-1.5001025-015
Nelson, Yasmin*1040%60%0.7005.200-4.500752-045
Ive, Kayla*1010%90%0.8007.700-6.900877-069
Caiafa, Sebastian*1030%70%2.2002.600-0.4002226-004

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :28

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
G.K.
Games
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Brunswick1127%9%64%1122-011
PEGS1118%82%759-052200%147.000
Werribee1010.11120%80%1587-072100%1414.000
MHSOB1020%80%373-070100%1616.000
ECHO1010%90%1262-050100%1010.000
Essendon910.11156%33%11%154+011
Footscray820.25063%38%2610+016
RMIT7100%430-026100%44.000
Altona714%86%1321-008
Monash Uni5100%049-049100%1515.000
MUHC4100%314-011
Caroline Springs4100%220-018
Greensborough3100%94+005
Sunshine333%67%212-010
Gippsland333%67%512-007100%44.000
St.Bernards2100%73+004
Casey2100%08-008
Bayside210.50050%50%55+000
Craigieburn2100%013-013100%99.000
Latrobe Uni1100%21+001
Old Xaverians1100%10+001
Parkville1100%22+000
Powerhouse1100%06-006
Frankston1100%40+004
TEM1100%06-006
Swinburne1100%14-003
Collegians-X1100%53+002
Goulburn Valley1100%02-002
12250.04424%7%69%154532-378900%869.556

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 23

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
G.K.
Games
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Melton4310.02421%5%74%63206-143200%147.000
Melton Mowbray2120.09543%19%38%3543-008
Footscray729%14%57%1515+000
Werribee610.20017%83%150-049100%1414.000
Brunswick520%80%29-007
SHC5100%126-025100%66.000
Essendon410.25075%25%91+008
Melbourne High4100%038-038100%1616.000
PSF425%75%227-025100%88.000
Monash-W3100%032-032100%1515.000
Koonung3100%220-018
Altona3100%59-004
Greensborough2100%73+004
Drouin2100%111-010100%44.000
Hawthorn2100%110-009
St.Bernards1100%42+002
Elgar Park1100%10+001
Melbourne Uni1100%23-001
PEGS1100%02-002
Albert Park1100%06-006
Bundoora1100%05-005
Brighton1100%35-002
Hume1100%09-009100%99.000
12250.04424%7%69%154532-378900%869.556
  

Best and fairest: 2015-Metro B North/West Women

Coach's Award: 2014-U16 North/West

Shane Bailey 2017/18

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club