LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Doran, Kimberly

LOGO

Last updated : 5:06 pm - 13 August 2019


Doran, Kimberly(6286 bytes)
Club Cap : 458 (Games : 84, Goals : 11)


Milestones

1999-May-15 :First Game Played (Reservoir 11 def. Melton 0. R-05: 1999 U11 North)
1999-Jul-24 :First Goal Scored (Yarra Valley (2) 4 def. Melton 1. R-13: 1999 U11 North)
2001-Aug-03 :50 Junior Games (Melton 3 def. Essendon 1. R-16: 2001 U13 North)
2001-Aug-25 :Last Senior Game Played (Yarra Valley 6 def. Melton 2. R-18: 2001 District 3 North Women)
2001-Aug-25 :First Senior Game Played (Yarra Valley 6 def. Melton 2. R-18: 2001 District 3 North Women)
2003-Aug-22 :Last Game Played (Melton 1 def. Werribee 0. R-17: 2003 U15 North)
Playing career : 1560 days. (4 years and 99 days.)


Team Photographs

179
2003
U15 North
168
2002
U13 Pennant North
156
2001
U13 North
154
2001
District 3 North Women
146
2000
U11 North
139
1999
U11 North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 20 10 36 66 7 0.106
Junior Summer 4 1 12 17 4 0.235
Junior Total 24 11 48 83 11 0.133
Senior Winter 0 0 1 1 0 0.000
Total 24 11 49 84 11 0.131

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
52003 U15 North*1110.0916143.0001.727+1.2733319+014
92002 U13 Pennant North*12390.7503.000-2.250936-027
72001/02 Altona U13 Indoor*840.5003142.3754.000-1.6251932-013
92001 District 3 North Women*112.0006.000-4.00026-004
82001 U13 North*1420.1434371.0712.214-1.1431531-016
122000/01 Altona U13 Indoor9181.4444.778-3.3331343-030
32000 U11 North*1630.18810241.7500.875+0.8752814+014
111999 U11 North*1310.0771120.1544.923-4.769264-062
84110.1312411491.6582.917-1.476121245-124

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 20 10 36 66 7 0.106

First Game :Reservoir 11 def. Melton 0. R-05: 1999 U11 North
Last Game :Melton 1 def. Werribee 0. R-17: 2003 U15 North
Best Win :Melton 7 def. Werribee 0. R-08: 2003 U15 North
Worst Loss :Greensborough 13 def. Melton 0. R-06: 1999 U11 North
1 goal games : 5 times. Last : Melton 5 def. Footscray 0. R-02: 2003 U15 North
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 5 def. Altona 0. R-05: 2000 U11 North
Finals : Footscray 4 def. Melton 1. SF: 2000 U11 North
Premierships :None.

Junior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Summer 4 1 12 17 4 0.235

First Game :Melton 5 def. MUHC 1. R-01: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor
Last Game :Footscray 6 def. Melton 1. R-10: 2001/02 Altona U13 Indoor
Best Win :Melton 5 def. MUHC 1. R-01: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor
Worst Loss :Altona (Blue) 13 def. Melton 3. R-08: 2001/02 Altona U13 Indoor
1 goal games : 2 times. Last : Melton 3 def. Essendon (Red) 0. R-09: 2001/02 Altona U13 Indoor
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Altona (Blue) 13 def. Melton 3. R-08: 2001/02 Altona U13 Indoor
Finals : Essendon (Jets) 4 def. Melton 0. CF: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 0 0 1 1 0 0.000

First Game :Yarra Valley 6 def. Melton 2. R-18: 2001 District 3 North Women
Last Game :Yarra Valley 6 def. Melton 2. R-18: 2001 District 3 North Women
Worst Loss :Yarra Valley 6 def. Melton 2. R-18: 2001 District 3 North Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Teammates

Number of teammates :45

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Doran, Dale*8227%13%60%1.3542.988-1.634111245-134
Spence, Adam*8030%14%56%1.4632.850-1.388117228-111
Mumford, Matthew*7329%12%59%1.4112.945-1.534103215-112
Holahan, Zac*6436%16%48%1.7342.344-0.609111150-039
Sproal, Beth*5936%14%51%1.7802.407-0.627105142-037
Downs, Andrew*5725%12%63%1.2463.298-2.05371188-117
Spence, Jessica*5426%11%63%1.5193.444-1.92682186-104
Graetz, Brian*5127%16%57%1.1372.882-1.74558147-089
Buttigieg, William*4231%19%50%1.7622.595-0.83374109-035
Thomas, Joshua*3727%19%54%1.5412.324-0.7845786-029
Wilmshurst, Shaun*3047%17%37%1.4331.500-0.0674345-002
Mumford, Nicole*2811%89%0.9294.286-3.35726120-094
Bosquet, Dane*2227%18%55%1.9092.364-0.4554252-010
Holahan, Lucy*1759%12%29%1.6471.000+0.6472817+011
Baker, Daniel*166%94%0.5004.750-4.250876-068
Graetz, Ashley*147%7%86%0.2864.571-4.286464-060
May, Jarrod*1429%21%50%1.0712.214-1.1431531-016
Adhofoer, Hayley*1315%8%77%0.5384.385-3.846757-050
Block, Ashlea*1346%54%1.5383.000-1.4622039-019
Taylor, Raine*128%92%0.1674.833-4.667258-056
Bonney, Michael*1155%9%36%3.0001.727+1.2733319+014
Matthews, Ben*1155%9%36%3.0001.727+1.2733319+014
Noonan, Kristian*1155%9%36%3.0001.727+1.2733319+014
Kovarik, Brenda*1020%80%0.6003.000-2.400630-024
Self, Ryan*1050%10%40%3.2001.900+1.3003219+013
Dixon, Daniel*922%11%67%1.5563.667-2.1111433-019
Fitzgerald, Tim*911%22%67%0.7782.667-1.889724-017
Hosking, Michael*944%11%44%2.3332.111+0.2222119+002
Edwards, Jeremy*825%13%63%0.8752.375-1.500719-012
Cox, Caitlyn*838%13%50%2.3754.000-1.6251932-013
Downs, Cassandra*425%75%0.2505.250-5.000121-020
Hogg, Matthew*425%75%0.2501.750-1.50017-006
Graetz, Chris*333%67%0.3338.000-7.667124-023
Halligan, Alan*333%67%0.3331.667-1.33315-004
Darcy, Thurston*250%50%0.0000.500-0.50001-001
Jayawardena, Shiloma1100%0.0004.000-4.00004-004
Downs, Colleen*1100%2.0006.000-4.00026-004
Duncan, Kylie*1100%2.0006.000-4.00026-004
Fragopoulos, Tania*1100%2.0006.000-4.00026-004
Jungfer, Kathy*1100%2.0006.000-4.00026-004
McNair, Ann*1100%2.0006.000-4.00026-004
Parke, Natalie*1100%2.0006.000-4.00026-004
Remedios, Lynette*1100%2.0006.000-4.00026-004
Thompson, Lynette*1100%2.0006.000-4.00026-004
Thomas, Liam*1100%0.0002.000-2.00002-002

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :15

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Essendon1410.07143%7%50%2231-009
Yarra Valley1230.25050%8%42%2720+007
Altona1050.50040%20%40%2131-010
Footscray920.22233%11%56%1924-005
Werribee825%13%63%1020-010
Hawthorn825%13%63%816-008
Greensborough617%83%033-033
Brunswick520%80%221-019
Reservoir333%67%016-016
MUHC250%50%68-002
TEM2100%17-006
St.Bernards2100%413-009
Doncaster1100%03-003
Kew1100%00+000
MCC1100%12-001
84110.13129%13%58%121245-124

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 14

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray3150.16135%16%48%5573-018
Altona2250.22727%5%68%3887-049
Footscray1030%20%50%1325-012
Werribee425%75%111-010
Yarra Velodrome310.33333%33%33%54+001
Melbourne High3100%28-006
Greensborough2100%012-012
Hawthorn250%50%33+000
Essendon250%50%21+001
Reservoir1100%011-011
Doncaster-W1100%03-003
Albert Park1100%00+000
Yarra Valley1100%02-002
St.Bernards1100%25-003
84110.13129%13%58%121245-124

Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club