LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Dixon, Daniel

LOGO
Last updated : 5:04 am - 4 October 2018

Dixon, Daniel(6616 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 491

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 1 1 2 4 0 0.000
Junior Summer 1 0 6 7 1 0.143
Total 2 1 8 11 1 0.091

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
82001 U13 North*41121.2502.000-0.75058-003
122000/01 Altona U13 Indoor710.143161.8575.571-3.7141339-026
1110.0912182.5714.273-2.6361847-029

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 1 1 2 4 0 0.000
  
First Game :Brunswick 3 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2001 U13 North
Last Game :Melton 1 drew Altona 1. R-06: 2001 U13 North
Best Win :Melton 4 def. Yarra Valley (2) 2. R-04: 2001 U13 North
Worst Loss :Brunswick 3 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2001 U13 North
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Junior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Summer 1 0 6 7 1 0.143
  
First Game :Melton 5 def. MUHC 1. R-01: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor
Last Game :Essendon (Red) 3 def. Melton 2. R-10: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor
Best Win :Melton 5 def. MUHC 1. R-01: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor
Worst Loss :Brunswick (W) 7 def. Melton 0. R-04: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : Altona (B) 7 def. Melton 1. R-02: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2000-Nov-10First Game (Melton 5 def. MUHC 1. R-01: 2000/01 Altona U13 Indoor)
2001-May-11Last Game (Melton 1 drew Altona 1. R-06: 2001 U13 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :18

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Mumford, Matthew*1118%9%73%1.6364.273-2.6361847-029
Spence, Adam*1020%10%70%1.6004.400-2.8001644-028
Spence, Jessica*1020%10%70%1.6004.400-2.8001644-028
Doran, Dale*922%11%67%1.5563.667-2.1111433-019
Doran, Kimberly*922%11%67%1.5563.667-2.1111433-019
Graetz, Brian*922%11%67%1.8893.889-2.0001735-018
Holahan, Zac*825%13%63%2.1253.500-1.3751728-011
Sproal, Beth*813%13%75%1.5004.000-2.5001232-020
Mumford, Nicole*6100%1.3336.333-5.000838-030
Downs, Andrew*520%80%1.8005.000-3.200925-016
Block, Ashlea*5100%1.2007.000-5.800635-029
May, Jarrod*425%25%50%1.2502.000-0.75058-003
Thomas, Joshua*425%25%50%1.2502.000-0.75058-003
Wilmshurst, Shaun*425%25%50%1.2502.000-0.75058-003
Baker, Daniel*3100%2.0005.667-3.667617-011
Buttigieg, William*333%33%33%1.6671.667+0.00055+000
Fitzgerald, Tim*2100%0.0002.500-2.50005-005
Edwards, Jeremy*1100%0.0003.000-3.00003-003

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :6

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Altona310.33333%67%213-011
Brunswick3100%419-015
MUHC250%50%68-002
Essendon1100%23-001
Hawthorn1100%02-002
Yarra Valley1100%42+002
1110.09118%9%73%1847-029

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 3

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Altona710.14314%86%1339-026
Melton Mowbray333%33%33%56-001
Hawthorn1100%02-002
1110.09118%9%73%1847-029

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club