LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Colenso, Carol

LOGO
Last updated : 4:54 am - 4 October 2018

Club Cap Number : 14
Women's Cap Number : 14 (First XI Games : 9, First XI Goals : 0)

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 3 2 4 9
Total 3 2 4 9

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
51977 North E Women93240.8891.333-0.444812-004

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total
Senior Winter 3 2 4 9
  
First Game :Melton 4 def. Essendon 1. R-03: 1977 North E Women
Last Game :Sunbury 2 def. Melton 1. R-18: 1977 North E Women
Best Win :Melton 4 def. Essendon 1. R-03: 1977 North E Women
Worst Loss :Sunshine 4 def. Melton 0. R-15: 1977 North E Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1977-Apr-23First Game (Melton 4 def. Essendon 1. R-03: 1977 North E Women)
1977-Aug-13Last Game (Sunbury 2 def. Melton 1. R-18: 1977 North E Women)

Teammates

Number of teammates :16

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Bailey, Vicky933%22%44%0.8891.333-0.444812-004
Edwards, Valerie933%22%44%0.8891.333-0.444812-004
Treadwell, Maria933%22%44%0.8891.333-0.444812-004
Vanstan, Sandy838%13%50%1.0001.500-0.500812-004
Gratton, Jenny825%25%50%0.5001.375-0.875411-007
Mason, Anne825%25%50%0.5001.375-0.875411-007
Delaney, Kim633%33%33%1.1671.167+0.00077+000
Marshall, Jan650%50%1.3331.333+0.00088+000
Hemmerich, Sue633%33%33%0.6670.667+0.00044+000
Rolls, Pauline617%33%50%0.1671.500-1.33319-008
Warren, Janet617%17%67%0.5001.833-1.333311-008
Morton, Robyn520%20%60%0.8002.000-1.200410-006
Bell, Lynn250%50%2.0001.500+0.50043+001
Hurley, Helen250%50%2.0002.000+0.00044+000
Bailey, Bobby250%50%0.5000.000+0.50010+001
Miller, Sue1100%4.0001.000+3.00041+003

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :5

Opponent
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Altona367%33%30+003
Sunshine2100%07-007
Sunbury250%50%12-001
Essendon1100%41+003
Hadfield1100%02-002
933%22%44%812-004

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 2

Venue
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded520%20%60%59-004
Melton-G450%25%25%33+000
933%22%44%812-004

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club