LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Clough, Jarryd

LOGO

Last updated : 4:57 pm - 13 August 2019


Clough, Jarryd(8723 bytes)
Club Cap : 585 (Games : 229, Goals : 28)

First XI Men's Cap : 129 (Games : 16, Goals : 0)

Games Coached : 16 (Senior : 16, Veteran : 0, Junior : 0)


Milestones

2004-Apr-16 :First Game Played (Melton 1 drew St.Bernards 1. R-01: 2004 U15 North)
2004-May-07 :First Goal Scored (Melton 6 def. Waverley 0. R-04: 2004 U15 North)
2006-Feb-17 :50 Junior Games (Essendon (H) 2 def. Melton 0. R-09: 2005/06 U17 Essendon Friday)
2006-Sep-15 :Last Junior Game Played (Melton 1 def. St.Bernards 0. GF: 2006 U17 North)
2007-Apr-29 :First Senior Game Played (Melton 10 def. MUHC 1. R-02: 2007 Metro 3 West Men)
2008-May-10 :First Senior Goal Scored (St.Bernards 10 def. Melton 1. R-04: 2008 Metro 3 West Men)
2013-Apr-13 :First Game Coached (Bayside 9 def. Melton 0. R-01: 2013 Vic League 2 Res. Women)
2013-Aug-24 :Last Game Coached (Brunswick 15 def. Melton 0. R-18: 2013 Vic League 2 Res. Women)
2014-Sep-13 :Last Game Played (Old Melburnians 1 def. Melton 1. PF: 2014 Vic League 3 Res. Men)
Playing career : 3802 days. (10 years and 150 days.)


Honours, Trophies, and Official Roles

Best and Fairest :2013-Vic League 3 Res. Men
B&F Runner Up :2008-Metro 3 West Men, 2012-Metro 2 West Men
Coach's Award :2004-U15 North, 2010-Metro 2 West Men

Coach :2013-Vic League 2 Res. Women

Team Photographs

320
2014
Vic League 3 Res. Men
307
2013
Vic League 2 Res. Women
306
2013
Vic League 3 Res. Men
292
2012
Metro 2 West Men
280
2011
Metro 2 West Men
278
2011
State League 5 Men
270
2010
Metro 2 West Men
268
2010
State League 4 Men
259
2009
Metro 2 West Men
234
2007
Metro 3 West Men
223
2006
U17 North
223
2006
U17 North
215
2005/06
U17 Essendon Friday
208
2005
U17 North
200
2004/05
U17 Essendon Friday
193
2004
U15 North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 25 9 19 53 4 0.075
Junior Summer 9 1 5 15 7 0.467
Junior Total 34 10 24 68 11 0.162
Senior Winter 63 21 67 151 17 0.114
Senior Summer 1 0 9 10 0 0.000
Senior Total 64 21 76 161 17 0.107
Total 98 31 100 229 28 0.123

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
72014 Vic League 3 Men*112.0004.000-2.00024-002
32014 Vic League 3 Res. Men*1620.1259342.6251.250+1.3754220+022
62014 Metro 3 West Men*111.0003.000-2.00013-002
62013 Vic League 3 Men*114.0000.000+4.00040+004
72013 Vic League 3 Res. Men*1630.1888172.5002.625-0.1254042-002
32013 Metro 3 West (M)*420.500131.5003.000-1.500612-006
52013 Metro 3 West (B)*3120.6672.333-1.66727-005
?2012/13 Footscray Summer10191.9006.300-4.4001963-044
92012 Metro 2 West Men*1640.25022121.3753.813-2.4382261-039
32011 State League 5 Men*42112.2501.750+0.50097+002
32011 Metro 2 West Men*149143.8571.571+2.2865422+032
92011 Metro 3 West Men*310.33331.3333.333-2.000410-006
102010 State League 4 Men*660.0004.667-4.667028-028
12010 Metro 2 West Men*1930.15813424.5792.000+2.5798738+049
82009 State League 4 Men*4132.0003.000-1.000812-004
22009 Metro 2 West Men*1812334.7781.556+3.2228628+058
62008 Metro 2 West Men*2111.0002.500-1.50025-003
92008 Metro 3 West Men*720.28671.0008.571-7.571760-053
52007 Metro 3 West Men*155462.4672.600-0.1333739-002
92007 Metro 4 West Men*110.0008.000-8.00008-008
12006 U17 North*1710.05912322.5290.765+1.7654313+030
32005/06 U17 Essendon Friday*530.600323.2002.200+1.0001611+005
82005 U17 Pennant North*111.0005.000-4.00015-004
82005 U17 North*1710.05932120.8243.176-2.3531454-040
22004/05 U17 Essendon Friday*1040.4006134.4002.800+1.6004428+016
32004 U15 North*1820.11110442.5561.056+1.5004619+027
229280.12298311002.6142.616-0.013596599-003

Coaching History

Games as
Coach
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Win % Average
Goals For
Average
Goals Aga
Average
Diff.
Senior Winter 0 0 16 16 0% 0.250 7.250 -7.000

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Win %
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge. For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
112013 Vic League 2 Res. Women*160%160.2507.250-7.0004116-112

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 25 9 19 53 4 0.075

First Game :Melton 1 drew St.Bernards 1. R-01: 2004 U15 North
Last Game :Melton 1 def. St.Bernards 0. GF: 2006 U17 North
Best Win :Melton 6 def. MCC 0. R-15: 2006 U17 North
Worst Loss :Camberwell 12 def. Melton 1. R-03: 2005 U17 North
1 goal games : 4 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Hawthorn 1. SF: 2006 U17 North
Finals : TEM (L) 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 2004 U15 North
Melton 1 def. St.Bernards 0. GF: 2006 U17 North
Melton 4 def. Hawthorn 1. SF: 2006 U17 North
Premierships : Melton 1 def. St.Bernards 0. GF: 2006 U17 North

Junior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Summer 9 1 5 15 7 0.467

First Game :Melton 4 drew Werribee 4. R-01: 2004/05 U17 Essendon Friday
Last Game :Melton 5 def. Essendon (L) 3. R-10: 2005/06 U17 Essendon Friday
Best Win :Melton 7 def. Footscray 0. R-06: 2005/06 U17 Essendon Friday
Worst Loss :Essendon (F) 6 def. Melton 2. R-07: 2004/05 U17 Essendon Friday
1 goal games : 5 times. Last : Essendon (F) 4 def. Melton 1. R-08: 2005/06 U17 Essendon Friday
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 3 def. Essendon (H) 2. R-08: 2004/05 U17 Essendon Friday
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 63 21 67 151 17 0.114

First Game :Melton 10 def. MUHC 1. R-02: 2007 Metro 3 West Men
Last Game :Old Melburnians 1 def. Melton 1. PF: 2014 Vic League 3 Res. Men
Best Win :Melton 14 def. Latrobe Uni 0. R-08: 2009 Metro 2 West Men
Worst Loss :Powerhouse 13 def. Melton 1. R-05: 2008 Metro 3 West Men
1 goal games : 11 times. Last : Melton 5 def. Swinburne 1. R-17: 2014 Vic League 3 Res. Men
2 goal games : 3 times. Last : Melton 3 drew Werribee (G) 3. R-05: 2013 Metro 3 West (M)
Finals : Footscray 4 def. Melton 2. GF: 2009 Metro 2 West Men
Melton 4 def. PEGS 0. PF: 2009 Metro 2 West Men
Footscray 4 def. Melton 2. SF: 2009 Metro 2 West Men
Melton 6 def. Altona 4. GF: 2010 Metro 2 West Men
Melton 7 def. Footscray 1. PF: 2010 Metro 2 West Men
Altona 8 def. Melton 6. QF: 2010 Metro 2 West Men
Essendon 2 def. Melton 1. PF: 2011 Metro 2 West Men
MCC 4 def. Melton 0. QF: 2011 Metro 2 West Men
Melton 6 def. Bayside 1. EF: 2014 Vic League 3 Res. Men
Old Melburnians 1 def. Melton 1. PF: 2014 Vic League 3 Res. Men
Premierships : Melton 6 def. Altona 4. GF: 2010 Metro 2 West Men

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Summer 1 0 9 10 0 0.000

First Game :Footscray (R) 5 def. Melton 1. R-01: 2012/13 Footscray Summer
Last Game :AHCOC 8 def. Melton 6. R-10: 2012/13 Footscray Summer
Best Win :Melton 4 def. Altona 3. R-09: 2012/13 Footscray Summer
Worst Loss :Footscray (R) 9 def. Melton 1. R-06: 2012/13 Footscray Summer
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Teammates

Number of teammates :114 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Downs, Andrew*10053%12%35%2.8302.030+0.800283203+080
Holahan, Zac*8760%16%24%3.4371.759+1.678299153+146
Hooley, Ryan*8335%14%51%1.8192.602-0.783151216-065
Spence, Adam*7947%16%37%2.4682.177+0.291195172+023
Mumford, Matthew*7551%16%33%2.9872.147+0.840224161+063
Crebbin, Jason*6838%15%47%2.7502.882-0.132187196-009
Strobel, Joshua*6453%13%34%3.6562.688+0.969234172+062
Noonan, Kristian*6357%14%29%2.8731.762+1.111181111+070
Baker, Daniel*6340%11%49%1.7462.270-0.524110143-033
Self, Ryan*6032%8%60%1.9673.667-1.700118220-102
Hosking, Michael*5859%19%22%3.2591.741+1.517189101+088
Strebs-Stelps, Ben*5845%12%43%3.0342.931+0.103176170+006
Haycock, John*5616%16%68%1.5003.857-2.35784216-132
McMurrie, Michael*5433%9%57%2.0933.185-1.093113172-059
Lawrence, Glenn*5345%13%42%3.1322.528+0.604166134+032
Thomas, Joshua*5147%18%35%2.7841.882+0.90214296+046
Lawrence, Daryl*5058%16%26%4.0002.100+1.900200105+095
Matthews, Ben*4753%19%28%2.6812.085+0.59612698+028
Buttigieg, William*4639%17%43%2.1962.435-0.239101112-011
Gati, Nick*4657%17%26%3.2831.696+1.58715178+073
McLaren, Scott*4551%9%40%2.7562.178+0.57812498+026
Sorensen, Steven*4330%14%56%2.0702.884-0.81489124-035
Agius, Jesse*4243%17%40%2.4762.095+0.38110488+016
Kelly, Bo*4139%10%51%3.0003.610-0.610123148-025
Slocombe, Morgan*4043%15%43%3.0252.925+0.100121117+004
Lawrence, Stephen*3944%13%44%2.9492.667+0.282115104+011
Hocking, Branton*3549%14%37%1.9431.943+0.0006868+000
Knipe, Lucas*3435%15%50%2.1472.235-0.0887376-003
Lawrence, Jesse*3352%12%36%2.7272.061+0.6679068+022
VellaVanKassel, Nick*3330%6%64%2.1214.061-1.93970134-064
Downs, Cassandra*3234%19%47%1.7191.875-0.1565560-005
Johnson, Shaun*3142%16%42%1.6771.742-0.0655254-002
Vallance, Lachlan*3132%16%52%2.3552.742-0.3877385-012
Hanley-Wood, Ben*2948%10%41%3.4142.724+0.6909979+020
McMurrie, Andrew*2843%14%43%1.9293.536-1.6075499-045
McMillan, Brent*2857%11%32%2.6431.714+0.9297448+026
Darcy, Astin*2726%19%56%1.8523.074-1.2225083-033
Lawrence, Richard*2737%7%56%2.1112.481-0.3705767-010
VellaVanKassel, Chris*2744%7%48%3.1853.481-0.2968694-008
Lawrence, Geoffrey*2669%4%27%4.2311.769+2.46211046+064
Arnold, Andrew*2520%4%76%1.7204.240-2.52043106-063
Corban, Malcolm*2520%20%60%1.8003.040-1.2404576-031
Salvatore, Aaron*2552%16%32%2.8401.840+1.0007146+025
Lawrence, Tony*2361%13%26%4.0001.826+2.1749242+050
Kelly, Lee*2335%9%57%1.7392.739-1.0004063-023
Arnold, David*2227%18%55%2.0002.909-0.9094464-020
May, Adrian*2250%5%45%2.4552.409+0.0455453+001
Arnold, Chris*2148%10%43%3.2862.619+0.6676955+014
Strebs-Stelps, Leo*2110%5%86%1.4764.667-3.1903198-067
McMurrie, Tom*205%5%90%1.1506.350-5.20023127-104

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :37

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Footscray2520.08024%20%56%5277-025
Essendon2150.23852%48%5757+000
Altona1520.13333%20%47%3954-015
RMIT1443%14%43%4539+006
Werribee1320.15446%31%23%3021+009
PEGS1346%8%46%2826+002
St.Bernards1120.18236%9%55%1736-019
Yarra Valley1145%36%18%2722+005
Brunswick920.22256%44%3429+005
Old Melburnians930.37522%11%67%1623-007
Greensborough710.14357%14%29%1514+001
Powerhouse667%17%17%2320+003
Kew617%83%1518-003
Camberwell520%80%627-021
TEM510.20040%20%40%116+005
MCC520%40%40%1011-001
MUHC560%40%2715+012
Bayside5100%194+015
Swinburne520.40040%20%40%1510+005
Waverley420.50075%25%144+010
Latrobe Uni450%50%1610+006
Collegians-X420.50075%25%135+008
ECHO450%25%25%65+001
Box Hill367%33%95+004
Old Haileybury3100%91+008
Lowther Hall210.500100%152+013
Hawthorn210.50050%50%52+003
Bendigo2100%011-011
AHCOC2100%915-006
St.Bedes250%50%39-006
Doncaster1100%01-001
Ballarat1100%45-001
Mornington1100%13-002
Chadstone1100%21+001
Knox1100%06-006
Old Carey1100%33+000
Melton1100%12-001
229280.12343%14%44%596599-003

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 25

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray9580.08449%14%37%265205+060
Footscray2322%13%65%5499-045
Essendon2270.31855%5%41%7062+008
SHC1020.20020%20%60%2030-010
Altona820.25013%25%63%1634-018
Brunswick610.16733%17%50%1620-004
Werribee560%40%75+002
Hawthorn510.20020%40%40%108+002
Reservoir560%20%20%97+002
Monash-W520.40060%40%158+007
Melbourne High540%60%1214-002
Elgar Park540%60%1812+006
PEGS560%20%20%117+004
Melb Grammer530.60040%60%1216-004
St.Bernards450%50%211-009
Albert Park450%25%25%1418-004
Yarra Valley450%25%25%1114-003
Greensborough320.66767%33%107+003
Melbourne Uni250%50%108+002
Waverley250%50%34-001
Haileybury2100%40+004
Frankston1100%13-002
Brighton1100%50+005
PSF1100%06-006
Not Recorded1100%11+000
229280.12343%14%44%596599-003

Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club