LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Childs, Leanne

LOGO
Last updated : 4:50 am - 4 October 2018

Club Cap Number : 271
Women's Cap Number : 110 (First XI Games : 23, First XI Goals : 0)

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 17 11 22 50 5 0.147
Senior Summer 2 0 10 12 1 0.083
Total 19 11 32 62 6 0.130

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
51992 Melb. District 5 North134361.4621.385+0.0771918+001
81991 Melb. League 3 Women196491.4741.474+0.0002828+000
41991 Melb. District 5 North110.0001.000-1.00001-001
61990 Melb. League 3 Women42112.5002.000+0.500108+002
31990 Melb. District 5 North1350.3855352.0002.615-0.6152634-008
71989/90 Essendon Thurs. Women1210.0832100.7503.083-2.333937-028
6260.0971911321.8782.032-0.54892126-034

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 17 11 22 50 5 0.147
  
First Game :Melton 8 def. RMIT 0. R-01: 1990 Melb. District 5 North
Last Game :Essendon (1) 2 def. Melton 1. R-16: 1992 Melb. District 5 North
Best Win :Melton 9 def. Brunswick 0. R-01: 1992 Melb. District 5 North
Worst Loss :Strathmore Park 9 def. Melton 1. R-09: 1990 Melb. District 5 North
1 goal games : 3 times. Last : Melton 3 def. Brunswick 1. R-17: 1990 Melb. District 5 North
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Diamond Valley 1. R-13: 1990 Melb. District 5 North
Finals : Strathmore Park 7 def. Melton 1. PF: 1990 Melb. District 5 North
Melton 2 drew Reservoir 2. SF: 1990 Melb. District 5 North
Premierships :None.

Senior Summer Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Summer 2 0 10 12 1 0.083
  
First Game :Melton 2 def. Seymour 1. R-01: 1989/90 Essendon Thurs. Women
Last Game :RMIT 2 def. Melton 1. R-12: 1989/90 Essendon Thurs. Women
Best Win :Melton 2 def. Essendon (2) 0. R-11: 1989/90 Essendon Thurs. Women
Worst Loss :Camberwell 6 def. Melton 0. R-09: 1989/90 Essendon Thurs. Women
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : Greensborough 3 def. Melton 1. R-03: 1989/90 Essendon Thurs. Women
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

1989-Nov-01First Game (Melton 2 def. Seymour 1. R-01: 1989/90 Essendon Thurs. Women)
1992-Aug-16Last Game (Essendon (1) 2 def. Melton 1. R-16: 1992 Melb. District 5 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :41

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Hogg, Karen*4633%17%50%1.5652.087-0.5227296-024
Reardon, Janice*4333%23%44%1.6051.744-0.1406975-006
Bailey, Pauline*3826%16%58%1.1842.368-1.1844590-045
Mawson, Jacqueline*3534%23%43%1.6861.486+0.2005952+007
Fleming, Linda*2733%7%59%1.6302.333-0.7044463-019
Govan, Rosalie*2532%8%60%1.4002.440-1.0403561-026
Doig, Kylie*2532%24%44%1.5601.520+0.0403938+001
Mills, Helen*2335%22%43%1.6521.565+0.0873836+002
Majstorovic, Mira2330%26%43%1.4782.000-0.5223446-012
Powderly, Helen*2326%26%48%1.4352.217-0.7833351-018
Forman, Lesley2035%20%45%1.7501.600+0.1503532+003
Hamilton, Tracey*1932%21%47%1.4741.421+0.0532827+001
Bourke, Karen*1625%6%69%1.1882.813-1.6251945-026
Morritt, Sandra*1625%6%69%1.1882.813-1.6251945-026
Downs, Colleen*1625%25%50%0.7501.250-0.5001220-008
Hamill, Sue*1638%19%44%1.7501.375+0.3752822+006
Govan, Kim*1540%20%40%2.2002.533-0.3333338-005
Clark, Kerry1338%15%46%2.0771.385+0.6922718+009
Woodruff, Vicki*1217%83%0.7503.083-2.333937-028
Williams, Lisa*1217%42%42%0.7501.167-0.417914-005
Irvine, Suzanne*1233%17%50%1.5001.167+0.3331814+004
Tull, Jane*1127%45%27%2.0912.273-0.1822325-002
Bates, Julie*1136%18%45%1.4552.636-1.1821629-013
Mallat, Leisel1136%27%36%1.5452.636-1.0911729-012
Remedios, Lynette*1127%18%55%1.5451.545+0.0001717+000
Wilson, Lorna*1127%18%55%0.8181.545-0.727917-008
Huggard, Joanne1030%30%40%1.6002.400-0.8001624-008
Cahill, Myra*933%22%44%1.6673.111-1.4441528-013
Peacock, Sharen933%22%44%1.4441.111+0.3331310+003
Luck, Marion743%14%43%1.8572.571-0.7141318-005
Atkins, Jenny667%33%2.8331.833+1.0001711+006
Lewis, Nicole560%20%20%3.6001.600+2.000188+010
Luck, Susan450%25%25%2.5002.000+0.500108+002
Morritt, Tracey*450%25%25%2.5002.000+0.500108+002
Goodman, Nellie333%67%3.0003.000+0.00099+000
Martin, Michelle*250%50%1.0003.500-2.50027-005
Bedggood, Jenny250%50%4.5000.500+4.00091+008
Mudgway, Debbie250%50%0.5001.000-0.50012-001
Bedggood, Melissa*1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
Farrugia, Michelle1100%0.0001.000-1.00001-001
McKay, Kaylene1100%0.0004.000-4.00004-004

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :21

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Essendon714%86%520-015
Strathmore Park7100%230-028
RMIT633%17%50%139+004
Reservoir610.20067%17%17%139+004
Camberwell410.25025%75%113-012
Brunswick410.33350%50%138+005
Werribee450%25%25%66+000
Mordialloc3100%102+008
Seymour250%50%33+000
MUHC250%50%26-004
Berwick250%50%34-001
Kew2100%00+000
Ringwood250%50%23-001
Elwood250%50%54+001
Croydon2100%02-002
PEGS250%50%20+002
Greensborough111.000100%13-002
Broadmeadows1100%60+006
Box Hill1100%11+000
Diamond Valley122.000100%41+003
Collegians-X1100%02-002
6260.13031%18%52%92126-034

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 5

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Not Recorded4750.16136%19%45%8183-002
Essendon1210.08317%83%937-028
Sandringham1100%22+000
Berwick1100%00+000
Reservoir1100%04-004
6260.13031%18%52%92126-034

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club