LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Bennett, Graeme

LOGO
Last updated : 4:37 am - 4 October 2018

Bennett, Graeme(8366 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 671

234
2007
Metro 3 West Men

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 12 5 13 30 4 0.133
Total 12 5 13 30 4 0.133

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
72010 Metro 3 West Men*520.400232.0004.600-2.6001023-013
22009 Metro 2 West Men*410.25044.2501.750+2.500177+010
72009 Metro 3 West Men*310.333121.0003.333-2.333310-007
52007 Metro 3 West Men*146352.7862.571+0.2143936+003
92007 Metro 4 West Men*4131.5006.500-5.000626-020
3040.133125133.0003.400-0.90075102-027

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 12 5 13 30 4 0.133
  
First Game :Melton 3 drew MUHC (A) 3. R-01: 2007 Metro 4 West Men
Last Game :Melton 3 def. RMIT 2. R-10: 2010 Metro 3 West Men
Best Win :Melton 10 def. MUHC 1. R-02: 2007 Metro 3 West Men
Worst Loss :Yarra Valley 10 def. Melton 0. R-03: 2007 Metro 4 West Men
1 goal games : 4 times. Last : Altona 10 def. Melton 1. R-04: 2010 Metro 3 West Men
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2007-Apr-22First Game (Melton 3 drew MUHC (A) 3. R-01: 2007 Metro 4 West Men)
2010-Jun-26Last Game (Melton 3 def. RMIT 2. R-10: 2010 Metro 3 West Men)

Teammates

Number of teammates :59 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Clough, Jarryd*1650%19%31%3.1252.438+0.6885039+011
Haycock, John*1631%19%50%2.6253.813-1.1884261-019
Lawrence, Daryl*1656%19%25%3.3752.625+0.7505442+012
Holahan, Zac*1450%21%29%3.2861.929+1.3574627+019
Spence, Adam*1443%21%36%2.7862.571+0.2143936+003
Spence, Dion*1346%15%38%2.7692.538+0.2313633+003
Strobel, Joshua*1369%8%23%3.3852.308+1.0774430+014
Darcy, Astin*1242%17%42%2.7502.583+0.1673331+002
Hooley, Ryan*1127%9%64%1.6364.545-2.9091850-032
Matthews, Ben*1030%20%50%1.8003.100-1.3001831-013
Gati, Nick*944%22%33%3.5563.333+0.2223230+002
Arnold, David*813%25%63%2.6255.125-2.5002141-020
Buttigieg, William*825%25%50%1.6253.875-2.2501331-018
Kovarik, Hans*825%13%63%1.6254.125-2.5001333-020
Hoad, Simon*757%29%14%3.5711.571+2.0002511+014
Cook, Stuart*757%43%1.5711.857-0.2861113-002
Strebs-Stelps, Leo*743%57%2.2864.571-2.2861632-016
McMurrie, Andrew*729%71%1.4296.286-4.8571044-034
Corban, Malcolm*757%43%2.5713.857-1.2861827-009
Murphy, Mathew*729%14%57%1.7143.286-1.5711223-011
Simpson, Matthew*729%14%57%1.5713.714-2.1431126-015
Cameron, John*633%33%33%2.1672.000+0.1671312+001
Bluschke, Glen*633%17%50%2.0004.333-2.3331226-014
Downs, David*683%17%4.1672.000+2.1672512+013
Slocombe, Morgan*667%17%17%2.5001.333+1.167158+007
Rodrigues, Errol*6100%3.5001.333+2.167218+013
Bell, Ray633%17%50%1.8333.500-1.6671121-010
Kovarik, John*520%20%60%2.0005.400-3.4001027-017
Bluschke, Mark*520%80%2.0006.000-4.0001030-020
MacKinnon, Tim*540%20%40%2.2004.400-2.2001122-011
Vallance, Liam*520%20%60%1.2004.400-3.200622-016
Downs, Andrew*450%50%3.2502.500+0.7501310+003
McMurrie, Tom*450%50%2.2504.750-2.500919-010
Abel, Jake*425%75%1.5006.500-5.000626-020
Thomas, Joshua*4100%4.2501.750+2.500177+010
Shadbolt, Ron*450%50%2.0004.250-2.250817-009
Lawrence, William*333%67%2.0005.333-3.333616-010
Molden, Rhys*333%67%2.0005.333-3.333616-010
Bluschke, Alf*3100%4.6671.667+3.000145+009
Greed, Justin*3100%3.6672.000+1.667116+005
Hosking, Michael*3100%4.6671.667+3.000145+009
Kelly, Bo*333%33%33%2.0002.333-0.33367-001
Mumford, Matthew*250%50%4.5002.000+2.50094+005
Brierley, John*2100%1.5008.500-7.000317-014
Falcao, Hip*2100%1.5008.500-7.000317-014
Murphy, Craig*250%50%1.5002.500-1.00035-002
VellaVanKassel, Chris*250%50%1.5002.500-1.00035-002
Arnold, Chris*2100%1.0004.500-3.50029-007
Noonan, Kristian*2100%1.0004.500-3.50029-007
Anderson, Steven250%50%2.0004.000-2.00048-004

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :14

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Brunswick425%75%1022-012
Yarra Valley333%67%423-019
St.Bernards333%67%48-004
PEGS310.33367%33%71+006
RMIT333%33%33%66+000
Essendon320.667100%114+007
MUHC250%50%134+009
Powerhouse250%50%74+003
Altona210.50050%50%412-008
Werribee1100%32+001
Kew1100%45-001
Footscray1100%02-002
Greensborough1100%24-002
Marcellin1100%05-005
3040.13340%17%43%75102-027

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 14

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray1220.16750%17%33%2834-006
Essendon310.33333%67%615-009
St.Bernards2100%28-006
PEGS210.50050%50%31+002
Brunswick250%50%79-002
Melbourne Uni1100%101+009
Werribee1100%32+001
Footscray1100%33+000
Elgar Park1100%45-001
Yarra Valley1100%110-009
Albert Park1100%33+000
Altona1100%32+001
Greensborough1100%24-002
Trinity1100%05-005
3040.13340%17%43%75102-027

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club