LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Begg, Catherine

LOGO
Last updated : 4:37 am - 4 October 2018

Begg, Catherine(4951 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 506

180
2003
U13 North
169
2002
U11 Pennant North
169
2002
U11 Pennant North
157
2001
U11 North

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 36 9 11 56 1 0.050
Total 36 9 11 56 1 0.050

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
22003 U13 North*1915222.7370.526+2.2115210+042
12002 U11 Pennant North*1911.00014412.7890.316+2.474536+047
52001 U11 North*187381.1671.222-0.0562122-001
5610.053369113.4050.679+1.57112638+088

Goalkeeping History

Games as
Goalkeeper
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Shut
outs
Shutout
Average
Goals
Against
G.A.
Avg.
Junior Winter 26 6 5 37 25 0.676 21 0.568

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Won
Drawn
Lost
Shutouts
%
Goals In
Avge.
GoalDiff
22003 U13 North*1713221059%90.529+034
12002 U11 Pennant North*1813411583%60.333+043
52001 U11 North*220%63.000-005
3726652568%210.568+072

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 36 9 11 56 1 0.050
  
First Game :Melton 0 drew Yarra Valley (2) 0. R-01: 2001 U11 North
Last Game :Waverley 2 def. Melton 0. GF: 2003 U13 North
Best Win :Melton 9 def. Yarra Valley 0. R-02: 2002 U11 Pennant North
Worst Loss :Powerhouse 4 def. Melton 0. R-05: 2002 U11 Pennant North
1 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 4 def. Yarra Valley 0. R-09: 2002 U11 Pennant North
Finals : Melton 0 drew Powerhouse 0. GF: 2002 U11 Pennant North
Melton 2 def. Brunswick 1. SF: 2002 U11 Pennant North
Waverley 2 def. Melton 0. GF: 2003 U13 North
Melton 3 def. Essendon 1. SF: 2003 U13 North
Premierships : Melton 0 drew Powerhouse 0. GF: 2002 U11 Pennant North

Milestones

2001-Mar-31First Game (Melton 0 drew Yarra Valley (2) 0. R-01: 2001 U11 North)
2003-Aug-0150 Junior Games (Melton 3 def. Brunswick 1. R-14: 2003 U13 North)
2003-Sep-12Last Game (Waverley 2 def. Melton 0. GF: 2003 U13 North)

Teammates

Number of teammates :24

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Downs, Cassandra*5664%16%20%2.2500.679+1.57112638+088
Baker, Daniel*5564%16%20%2.1640.673+1.49111937+082
Graetz, Ashley*5362%17%21%2.2450.717+1.52811938+081
Graetz, Chris*5362%17%21%2.2450.717+1.52811938+081
Noble, Carl*4267%14%19%2.4290.595+1.83310225+077
Downs, Andrew*3759%14%27%1.9730.865+1.1087332+041
O`Meara, Jessica*2875%14%11%2.9290.464+2.4648213+069
Purdie, Samantha*2875%18%7%2.4290.393+2.0366811+057
Rapaic, Tanya*2143%19%38%1.3811.095+0.2862923+006
Buttigieg, Stephanie*1979%16%5%2.7370.263+2.474525+047
Chisholm, Rebecca*1974%21%5%2.7890.316+2.474536+047
Gati, Nick*1979%16%5%2.8420.316+2.526546+048
Lightley, Pamela*1979%11%11%2.7370.526+2.2115210+042
Kovarik, Brenda*1839%17%44%1.1671.222-0.0562122-001
McCann, Matthew*1872%22%6%2.5000.333+2.167456+039
Jennings, Nathan*1776%24%2.4120.118+2.294412+039
Boyd, Ashlie*1776%12%12%2.7650.588+2.1764710+037
Robertson, Rachel*1782%12%6%2.8820.471+2.412498+041
Thomas, Liam*1638%19%44%1.0631.250-0.1881720-003
Coe, Adam*1580%13%7%2.8670.600+2.267439+034
Holahan, Lucy*1450%7%43%1.4291.143+0.2862016+004
Perry, Charlie*1338%15%46%1.1541.077+0.0771514+001
Hogg, Megan*967%33%1.6670.111+1.556151+014
McCann, Jessica*250%50%0.0002.000-2.00004-004

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :13

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
G.K.
Games
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Yarra Valley910.20067%33%251+02444100%00.000
Essendon875%13%13%183+0154375%10.250
Werribee771%29%146+0086583%20.333
Brunswick757%29%14%155+0104125%30.750
Footscray450%50%125+00711100%00.000
Altona4100%140+01422100%00.000
MUHC3100%110+01133100%00.000
Powerhouse367%33%04-0043267%41.333
Waverley333%67%45-001300%51.667
Reservoir2100%17-006100%44.000
TEM2100%40+00422100%00.000
Camberwell250%50%32+001200%21.000
Hawthorn2100%50+00522100%00.000
5610.05364%16%20%12638+088372568%210.568

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 12

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
G.K.
Games
Shut-
outs
Shut-
out %
Goals
In
Goals
Avge
Melton Mowbray2610.12558%19%23%6017+043181267%130.722
Footscray944%44%11%156+0097571%20.286
Werribee560%40%65+00133100%00.000
Altona3100%101+0092150%10.500
Essendon3100%61+0052150%10.500
Reservoir367%33%133+01011100%00.000
Yarra Velodrome2100%50+005
Melbourne Uni1100%20+00211100%00.000
Waverley1100%42+002100%22.000
Yarra Valley1100%20+00211100%00.000
St.Bernards1100%31+002
Greensborough1100%02-002100%22.000
5610.05364%16%20%12638+088372568%210.568

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2018 Melton Hockey Club