LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Armitage, Timothy

LOGO
Last updated : 12:38 am - 24 June 2019

Armitage, Timothy(21823 bytes)
Club Cap Number : 910
Men's Cap Number : 167 (First XI Games : 6, First XI Goals : 0)

380
2018
Pennant G Men
376
2018
U18 North/West
366
2017
Metro B North/West Men
362
2017
U16 North/West
352
2016
U16 North/West

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 26 3 15 44 8 0.186
Senior Winter 12 5 23 40 7 0.175
Total 38 8 38 84 15 0.181

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
?2019 Vic League 3 Men52211.8002.000-0.200910-001
?2019 Pennant G Men720.286433.0002.000+1.0002114+007
?2019 U18 North/West720.286524.2861.857+2.4293013+017
52018 Vic League 3 Men*112.0003.000-1.00023-001
62018 Pennant G Men*1530.2004291.9334.133-2.2002962-033
22018 Metro B West Men*5140.8003.800-3.000419-015
52018 U18 North/West*133191.9232.538-0.6152533-008
62017 Metro B North/West Men*720.2861151.4293.429-2.0001024-014
22017 U16 North/West*1340.3089224.3851.385+3.0005718+039
32016 U16 North/West*1120.182923.6361.273+2.3644014+026
84150.179388382.9482.500+0.202227210+017

Umpiring History

Year    Division                      SEN VET JUN
2018    Metro B West Men                1        
                                                 
SUBTOTAL                                1        
TOTAL                                           1

Junior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Junior Winter 26 3 15 44 8 0.186
  
First Game :Melton 4 def. Altona 1. R-01: 2016 U16 North/West
Last Game :Melton 3 def. St.Bernards 1. R-07: 2019 U18 North/West
Best Win :Melton 15 def. Werribee 0. R-02: 2017 U16 North/West
Worst Loss :St.Bernards (Y) 5 def. Melton 0. GF: 2017 U16 North/West
1 goal games : 6 times. Last : Melton 5 def. Greensborough 3. R-05: 2019 U18 North/West
2 goal games : 1 times. Last : Melton 6 def. Brunswick 1. R-06: 2016 U16 North/West
Finals : Footscray 3 def. Melton 1. PF: 2016 U16 North/West
St.Bernards (Y) 5 def. Melton 0. GF: 2017 U16 North/West
Melton 4 def. PEGS 1. PF: 2017 U16 North/West
St.Bernards (Y) 4 def. Melton 1. QF: 2017 U16 North/West
Premierships :None.

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 12 5 23 40 7 0.175
  
First Game :Melton 2 drew Altona 2. R-05: 2017 Metro B North/West Men
Last Game :Melton 2 drew Maccabi 2. R-10: 2019 Vic League 3 Men
Best Win :Melton 6 def. Footscray 1. R-01: 2019 Pennant G Men
Worst Loss :RMIT 9 def. Melton 0. R-04: 2018 Pennant G Men
1 goal games : 7 times. Last : Melton 3 def. Collegians-X 1. R-03: 2019 Pennant G Men
Finals :None.
Premierships :None.

Milestones

2016-Apr-29First Game (Melton 4 def. Altona 1. R-01: 2016 U16 North/West)
2019-Jun-23Last Game (Melton 2 drew Maccabi 2. R-10: 2019 Vic League 3 Men)

Teammates

Number of teammates :81 (Top 50 shown)

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Lawrence, Hayden*5655%9%36%3.1791.839+1.339178103+075
Azzopardi, Justin*5157%8%35%3.3732.059+1.314172105+067
Lawrence, Tejay*4542%16%42%2.9562.511+0.444133113+020
James, William*4262%5%33%3.5481.690+1.85714971+078
Armitage, Callan*4053%48%2.7252.375+0.35010995+014
McMahon, Tanisha*3557%6%37%3.3141.771+1.54311662+054
Knott, Ruben*3557%6%37%3.2861.771+1.51411562+053
Lawrence, Riley*3537%17%46%2.5432.657-0.1148993-004
Lawrence, Darcy*3444%9%47%2.5292.441+0.0888683+003
James, Daniel*3040%7%53%2.2672.700-0.4336881-013
Caiafa, Sebastian*2548%8%44%2.7602.280+0.4806957+012
Caiafa, Kobe*2471%8%21%3.8331.583+2.2509238+054
Fletcher-Gass, Jesse*2475%8%17%4.0421.333+2.7089732+065
Hart, Liam*2450%4%46%2.7081.958+0.7506547+018
Downes, Billie*2232%68%2.3642.864-0.5005263-011
Strobel, Joshua*1828%11%61%1.8333.389-1.5563361-028
Scherer, Thomas*1656%19%25%3.7501.625+2.1256026+034
Strebs-Stelps, Leo*1520%7%73%1.2673.933-2.6671959-040
Hanley-Wood, Ben*1527%13%60%1.9334.133-2.2002962-033
Salvatore, Joel*1527%13%60%1.9334.133-2.2002962-033
Spence, Alannah*1450%21%29%3.1431.857+1.2864426+018
McMurrie, Tom*1429%7%64%2.0712.929-0.8572941-012
MacKenzie, Darren*1443%7%50%2.2143.214-1.0003145-014
O`Flynn-Kaplan, Connor*1362%15%23%4.0771.538+2.5385320+033
Armitage, Rohan*1323%77%1.1543.923-2.7691551-036
Lawrence, Geoffrey*1331%8%62%1.6923.308-1.6152243-021
Strebs-Stelps, Ben*1323%15%62%1.8464.615-2.7692460-036
VellaVanKassel, Chris*1331%15%54%2.0773.231-1.1542742-015
Schwarze, Chloe*1283%17%4.9171.333+3.5835916+043
Lawrence, Jesse*1242%17%42%2.4172.500-0.0832930-001
Knight, Tristan*1182%18%3.6361.273+2.3644014+026
Cook, Stuart*1118%9%73%1.2733.545-2.2731439-025
Scalzo, Mark*1127%27%45%1.6362.818-1.1821831-013
Simpson, Matthew*1030%70%1.7003.000-1.3001730-013
Holahan, Zac*1040%20%40%2.1002.000+0.1002120+001
Harmer, Alexander*956%22%22%3.5561.667+1.8893215+017
Murphy, Mathew*933%67%1.6673.444-1.7781531-016
Bentley, Myles*922%11%67%2.0004.444-2.4441840-022
Currie, Fraser*944%11%44%2.1111.889+0.2221917+002
Baldo, Jack*888%13%3.7501.250+2.5003010+020
McMahon, Jacob*838%25%38%3.1252.125+1.0002517+008
Arnold, David*825%13%63%1.3753.250-1.8751126-015
McLaren, Scott*813%13%75%1.2503.750-2.5001030-020
Nurse, Cameron*813%13%75%1.3753.750-2.3751130-019
Arnold, Andrew*850%25%25%2.5002.125+0.3752017+003
Lawrence, Stephen*850%13%38%2.5002.125+0.3752017+003
Self, Ryan*838%25%38%2.0002.250-0.2501618-002
Sorensen, Steven*714%14%71%1.4293.429-2.0001024-014
Corban, Malcolm*714%86%1.0003.857-2.857727-020
Salvatore, Aaron*729%14%57%2.1434.571-2.4291532-017

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :22

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Altona1310.07738%15%46%3332+001
Footscray1220.16742%17%42%2321+002
Essendon810.12550%50%2321+002
St.Bernards633%17%50%1016-006
Brunswick530.60060%40%199+010
Werribee410.250100%400+040
PEGS420.50075%25%117+004
Hume410.250100%415-011
Collegians-X410.25075%25%1510+005
RMIT425%75%323-020
Swinburne310.33333%33%33%79-002
Yarra Valley2100%82+006
Caroline Springs250%50%14-003
Frankston210.50050%50%75+002
TEM2100%113-012
ECHO2100%16-005
Goulburn Valley2100%26-004
Old Carey1100%23-001
Maccabi1100%22+000
Hawthorn1100%41+003
Latrobe Uni1100%62+004
Greensborough111.000100%53+002
84150.18145%10%45%227210+017

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 18

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton4270.17143%12%45%11398+015
Altona710.14343%14%43%1920-001
Footscray729%14%57%917-008
SHC510.20040%20%40%1412+002
Essendon410.25050%50%1313+000
Melton Mowbray320.667100%164+012
Hawthorn310.33333%67%412-008
Yarra Valley2100%82+006
Werribee210.500100%120+012
St.Bernards1100%32+001
Hume1100%04-004
Brunswick1100%03-003
PSF1100%05-005
Frankston1100%35-002
Bundoora1100%05-005
Elgar Park1100%23-001
Reservoir1100%62+004
Greensborough111.000100%53+002
84150.18145%10%45%227210+017
  

Coach's Award: 2017-U16 North/West, 2018-Pennant G Men, 2018-U18 North/West

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club