LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
Allan, Simone

LOGO

Last updated : 4:35 pm - 13 August 2019


Allan, Simone(8574 bytes)
Club Cap : 653 (Games : 44, Goals : 35)

First XI Women's Cap : 184 (Games : 44, Goals : 35)


Milestones

2006-Apr-23 :First Game Played (Melton 4 def. Waverley 1. R-01: 2006 District 2 North Women)
2006-Apr-23 :First Goal Scored (Melton 4 def. Waverley 1. R-01: 2006 District 2 North Women)
2008-Sep-07 :Last Game Played (Brunswick 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 2008 State League 4 Women)
Playing career : 868 days. (2 years and 138 days.)


Honours, Trophies, and Official Roles

Club Champion (Women) :2005/06, 2007/08
Top Female Scorer (Win.) :2005/06, 2007/08

Best and Fairest :2006-District 2 North Women, 2008-State League 4 Women

Team Photographs

246
2008
State League 4 Women
232
2007
Metro 2 North Women
232
2007
Metro 2 North Women
218
2006
District 2 North Women

Complete Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 30 2 12 44 35 0.795
Total 30 2 12 44 35 0.795

Pos.
Div.
Competition
Games
Goals
Avge.
Won
Drawn
Lost
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
42008 State League 4 Women*11100.909742.7272.000+0.7273022+008
12007 Metro 2 North Women*17140.8241614.5880.294+4.294785+073
42006 District 2 North Women*16110.6887271.8751.313+0.5633021+009
44350.795302124.1821.091+2.04513848+090

Senior Winter Playing History

Games as
Player
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Total Goals Goalscoring
Average
Senior Winter 30 2 12 44 35 0.795

First Game :Melton 4 def. Waverley 1. R-01: 2006 District 2 North Women
Last Game :Brunswick 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 2008 State League 4 Women
Best Win :Melton 9 def. MUHC 0. R-13: 2007 Metro 2 North Women
Worst Loss :Ballarat 9 def. Melton 1. R-05: 2008 State League 4 Women
1 goal games : 11 times. Last : Melton 3 def. MHSOB 2. R-06: 2008 State League 4 Women
2 goal games : 6 times. Last : Melton 2 def. Parkville 0. R-17: 2008 State League 4 Women
3 goal games : 4 times. Last : Melton 7 def. Sandringham 1. R-03: 2008 State League 4 Women
Finals : RMIT 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 2006 District 2 North Women
Melton 1 def. RMIT 0. GF: 2007 Metro 2 North Women
Melton 2 def. RMIT 1. SF: 2007 Metro 2 North Women
Brunswick 2 def. Melton 0. SF: 2008 State League 4 Women
Premierships : Melton 1 def. RMIT 0. GF: 2007 Metro 2 North Women

Teammates

Number of teammates :27

Player
Games
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
Avge.For
Avge.Aga
Avge.Diff
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Downs, Cassandra*4367%5%28%3.0701.116+1.95313248+084
Shadbolt, Megan*4367%5%28%3.0701.116+1.95313248+084
Chisholm, Rebecca*4267%5%29%3.0481.143+1.90512848+080
Mackay, Catherine*3770%5%24%3.4321.054+2.37812739+088
Williams, Lisa*3667%6%28%3.0560.944+2.11111034+076
Shadbolt, Narelle*3174%3%23%3.4190.677+2.74210621+085
Lightley, Pamela*2767%4%30%2.9630.889+2.0748024+056
Willis, Nicole*2781%4%15%4.0000.926+3.07410825+083
Fleming, Linda*2669%31%3.3461.308+2.0388734+053
Lake, Melissa*2681%19%3.6541.000+2.6549526+069
Buttigieg, Stephanie*2374%4%22%3.5650.739+2.8268217+065
Grant-Taylor, Lexi*2152%10%38%2.2861.524+0.7624832+016
Downs, Colleen*1567%7%27%3.2001.000+2.2004815+033
Reardon, Janice*1443%14%43%1.7861.214+0.5712517+008
Klaebe, Carrol*1145%55%1.6361.545+0.0911817+001
Jungfer, Kathy*1060%40%2.5002.200+0.3002522+003
Cook, Lorraine*1060%40%3.1001.900+1.2003119+012
Hamill, Sue*863%38%3.0002.375+0.6252419+005
O`Brien, Melissa*771%29%3.7142.286+1.4292616+010
Downes, Lana*633%17%50%2.0001.667+0.3331210+002
Kasprzak, Kathryn*683%17%3.6670.333+3.333222+020
Knipe, Jessica*580%20%3.0000.800+2.200154+011
Cox, Caitlyn*367%33%2.3331.333+1.00074+003
Fragopoulos, Tania*250%50%1.0000.500+0.50021+001
Willie, Melissa*1100%4.0001.000+3.00041+003
Vallance, Carolyn*1100%2.0001.000+1.00021+001
Corless, Sheridan*1100%3.0001.000+2.00031+002

Opposition Teams

Number of Opponents :18

Opponent
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
RMIT620.33350%17%33%65+001
Greensborough461.500100%231+022
Yarra Valley430.75050%50%95+004
Sunshine320.66767%33%75+002
Footscray320.667100%131+012
MUHC351.667100%190+019
Waverley221.000100%81+007
Monash Uni250%50%23-001
Altona221.000100%61+005
Werribee210.500100%24-002
Latrobe Uni2100%130+013
Sandringham231.500100%111+010
MHSOB210.50050%50%35-002
Swinburne2100%72+005
Brunswick2100%04-004
Old Haileybury133.000100%61+005
Ballarat111.000100%19-008
Parkville122.000100%20+002
44350.79568%5%27%13848+090

Playing Venues

Number of Venues : 15

Venue
Games
Goals
Avge
Win%
Draw%
Loss%
G.For
G.Aga
GoalDiff
Melton Mowbray21160.76276%24%7317+056
Footscray430.75050%25%25%74+003
SHC320.66767%33%83+005
Greensborough231.500100%101+009
Werribee2100%14-003
Yarra Valley221.00050%50%52+003
Melbourne High210.50050%50%34-001
Monash-W1100%11+000
Altona1100%41+003
Melbourne Uni111.000100%60+006
Essendon133.000100%40+004
Reservoir1100%60+006
Brighton133.000100%71+006
Ballarat111.000100%19-008
Hawthorn1100%21+001
44350.79568%5%27%13848+090

Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club