LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
1992 State League 4 Men

LOGO
Last updated : 7:44 pm - 20 April 2019


Captain Book, Paul*
Coach Morritt, Earl*
Manager Not Known?
 
Best and Fairest Book, Paul*
Runner-up Millard, Chris
Coach's Award Childs, Scott*

TeamWinDrawLossForAgaDiffPts
CBCOC13325630+2629
RMIT10444317+2624
Old Mentone10444422+2224
Melton9454827+2122
Geelong9454941+822
St Bedes6753838019
Collegians X7474343018
Old Haileybury42123155-2410
Sandringham22142865-376
Ajax-Maccabi22143072-426

Qualifying Final CBCOC 1 - RMIT 1
Elimination Final Melton 3 - Old Mentone 2
Preliminary Final Melton 1 - RMIT 0
Grand Final CBCOC 2 - Melton 0
 
PremiersCBCOC
Runners-upMelton

RoundGame TimeVenueOppositionForAgaResult
01Sun12-Apr-925:00 pmAltonaRMIT22Draw
02Sat25-Apr-922:00 pmMoorabbinSandringham53Win!
03Sun03-May-925:00 pmAltonaOld Haileybury40Win!
04Sat09-May-923:30 pmMoorabbinOld Mentone11Draw
05Sun17-May-923:30 pmAltonaSt.Bedes22Draw
06Sat23-May-925:00 pmWaverleyAjax-Maccabi21Win!
07Sun31-May-923:30 pmGeelongGeelong42Win!
08Sat13-Jun-9212:30 pmAltonaCBCOC02Loss
09Sun21-Jun-923:30 pmAltonaCollegians-X01Loss
10Sun28-Jun-925:00 pmEssendonRMIT12Loss
11Sun05-Jul-922:00 pmAltonaSandringham51Win!
12Sat11-Jul-923:30 pmHaileyburyOld Haileybury20Win!
13Sat25-Jul-925:00 pmWaverleySt.Bedes12Loss
14Sun02-Aug-9212:30 pmAltonaAjax-Maccabi103Win!
15Sat08-Aug-925:00 pmGeelongGeelong30Win!
16Sun16-Aug-9212:30 pmMonash-DCBCOC22Draw
17Sat22-Aug-922:00 pmWesley CollegeCollegians-X30Win!
18Sat29-Aug-922:00 pmAltonaOld Mentone13Loss
SFSat05-Sep-925:45 pmMonash-DOld Mentone32Win!
PFSun13-Sep-9210:00 amSHC-1RMIT10Win!
GFSun20-Sep-9210:00 amSHC-1CBCOC02Loss


Player
010203040506070809101112131415161718SFPFGFTotal
Games
Total
Goals
Bailey, Shane* 00000000000000000000021
Book, Paul* 00000000000000000000021
Childs, Scott* 000001000000020000000213
Cowland, Dean* 0000000000011
Cowland, Jason* 0000010000000700002102111
Downs, David* 00000000000000000000021
Govan, Jeff* 0000000100101
Granville, Alan* 000000000000013
Jones, Adrian 00000000000012
Kovarik, Hans* 01
Lawrence, Glenn* 00004
Lawrence, Stephen* 000000008
Lawrence, Tony* 0003
McIntyre, Jamie* 0000000000011
Millard, Chris 00000000000000000000021
Morritt, Earl* 000000000000010000000211
Powderly, Darryl* 000000000000000000019
Taylor, Derek 0000006
Players/Game
(18 Total Used)
131211111111111211111112121312111111131312 
Coach  
Morritt, Earl* XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX21 

A number in the player section indicates known goals scored.
Goalkeepers are indicated as BOLD.

M.H.C. Homepage   Previous   Next

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club