LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
2019 U18 North/West

LOGO

Last updated : 3:39 pm - 18 August 2019



Captain James, William*
Coach Lawrence, Tony*
Manager Lawrence, Kathie

TeamGamesWinDrawLossForAgaDiffPts
Footscray121101477+4033
Altona (B)107123711+2622
Goulburn Valley8521207+1317
Melton128045623+3324
Essendon127143615+2122
St.Bernards126332721+621
Altona115152417+716
Greensborough125252624+217
PEGS125074227+1515
Craigieburn112091361-486
Werribee111010655-493
Brunswick110011167-660


RoundGame TimeVenueOppositionForAgaResult
01Fri03-May-199:00 pmSHC-1Goulburn Valley02Loss
02Fri10-May-199:00 pmMeltonCraigieburn101Win!
03Fri17-May-199:30 pmAltonaAltona32Win!
04Fri24-May-198:30 pmMeltonWerribee130Win!
05Fri31-May-198:45 pmGreensborough-1Greensborough53Win!
06Fri14-Jun-196:30 pmAltonaAltona (B)41Win!
12Fri14-Jun-199:00 pmSHC-1Goulburn Valley24Loss
07Fri21-Jun-198:15 pmMeltonSt.Bernards31Win!
08Fri28-Jun-199:30 pmEssendon-1Essendon05Loss
09Fri19-Jul-198:15 pmMeltonPEGS30Win!
10Fri26-Jul-199:30 pmBrunswickBrunswick120Win!
11Fri02-Aug-198:30 pmMeltonFootscray14Loss
13Fri16-Aug-198:30 pmHumeCraigieburn50Win!
14Fri23-Aug-197:00 pmMeltonAltona


Player
0102030405061207080910111314Total
Games
Total
Goals
Armitage, Callan* 0316320000101216
Armitage, Timothy* 01010000300115
Azzopardi, Justin* 001100001000123
Downes, Billie* 000005
Downes, Grace* 002
James, William* 00111110004119
Kuchel, Joshua* 002
Lawrence, Brody* 010000071
Lawrence, Darcy* 000000008
Lawrence, Hayden* 02000100016111312
Lawrence, Riley* 21101065
Lawrence, Tejay* 00010001100113
McMahon, Jacob* 000005
McMahon, Tanisha* 000000000000013
Micallef, Reuben* 002
Rigby, Jemma* 01031
Schwarze, Chloe* 020300075
Spence, Alannah* 10031
Players/Game
(18 Total Used)
11101010090911110813101407  
Coach  
Lawrence, Tony* XXXXXXXXXXXXX13 
Umpires  
Badged Umpire 2226 
Club Umpire XX2XXXXXX10 
Brown, Daniel XXXXX5 
Sutton, Shaun XXX3 

A number in the player section indicates known goals scored.
Goalkeepers are indicated as BOLD.

M.H.C. Homepage   Previous   Next

Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club