LOGO

Melton Hockey Club
1984 North B Women

LOGO
Last updated : 7:43 pm - 20 April 2019


Captain Miles, Vicky
Coach Webb, David
 
Best and Fairest Miles, Vicky
Runner-up Woodruff, Vicki*
Coach's Award Peel, Michelle

TeamWinDrawLossForAgaDiffPts
StKilda1431359+2631
PEGS12242914+1526
Melbourne Uni10533918+2125
Broadmeadows8553618+1821
Brunswick8552618+821
Essendon8373121+1019
Sunshine4952426-217
Fairfield53102325-213
Powerhouse31142740-137
Melton0018182-810

 
PremiersMelbourne Uni
Runners-upStKilda

RoundGame TimeVenueOppositionForAgaResult
01Sun01-Jan-84Broadmeadows03Loss
02Mon02-Jan-84Sunshine03Loss
03Tue03-Jan-84Powerhouse04Loss
04Wed04-Jan-84MUHC02Loss
05Thu05-Jan-84Powerhouse02Loss
06Fri06-Jan-84Brunswick05Loss
07Sat07-Jan-84Fairfield06Loss
08Sun08-Jan-84Essendon05Loss
09Mon09-Jan-84PEGS14Loss
10Tue10-Jan-84Broadmeadows09Loss
11Wed11-Jan-84Sunshine03Loss
12Thu12-Jan-84Powerhouse03Loss
13Fri13-Jan-84MUHC011Loss
14Sat14-Jan-84Powerhouse06Loss
15Sun15-Jan-84Brunswick03Loss
16Mon16-Jan-84Fairfield03Loss
17Tue17-Jan-84Essendon05Loss
18Wed18-Jan-84PEGS05Loss


Player
010203040506070809101112131415161718Total
Games
Arnold, Cheryl 01
Bradshaw, Tutane 000000008
Brooks, Margaret 0000000000011
Chiarezza, Frances 00000000000000000018
Deaning, Susan 01
Fleming, Linda* 0003
Geyer, Leanne 002
Hamilton, Tracey* 002
Hemmerich, Petra* 00000000000000000018
Lahiff, Joanne 0003
Lahiff, Karen 00004
Law, Wendy 0003
Masters, Julie 01
Miles, Vicky 00000000000000000018
Peel, Michelle 0000000000000000017
Pohlner, Karen 0000000000000000017
Thompson, Maralyn* 0000000000000000017
Webb, Rosemary* 00000000000000000018
Woodruff, Vicki* 000000000000000016
Players/Game
(19 Total Used)
101211101011080911090908101010101010
Coach 
Webb, David XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX18

A number in the player section indicates known goals scored.
Goalkeepers are indicated as BOLD.

M.H.C. Homepage   Previous   Next

Melton Hockey Club homepage
Copyright © 2019 Melton Hockey Club